Latest deals
Insights
FAQs
Reviews

Cheap flights from Manchester, New Hampshire to Raleigh from $56

This is the cheapest one-way flight price found by a momondo user in the last 72 hours by searching for a flight from Manchester, New Hampshire to Raleigh departing on 9/9. Fares may change, and may not be available for all flights or travel dates. Click the price to refresh the search for this deal.
1 adult
0 bags
From?
To?
Tue 6/25
Tue 7/2

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

"This year, momondo is the #1 place for airfares on the internet."
Save money when you book flights with momondo
Big names and deals
Big names and deals
Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.
Filter for what you want
Filter for what you want
Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.
Trusted and free
Trusted and free
We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.
Price Alerts
Price Alerts
Not ready to book? Create a price alert to track prices.

Easily compare round-trip flights from Manchester, New Hampshire to Raleigh

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next six months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Manchester, New Hampshire to Raleigh by changing tabs
Avelo Airlines
Jul 19
MHT3:25 pmManchester
1h 55m
RDU5:20 pmRaleigh-Durham
Jul 26
RDU7:00 amRaleigh-Durham
1h 50m
MHT8:50 amManchester
Multiple Airlines
Aug 23
MHT7:20 pmManchester
23h 19m
2 stops
RDU6:39 pmRaleigh-Durham
Sep 1
RDU6:05 pmRaleigh-Durham
1h 50m
MHT7:55 pmManchester
American Airlines
Aug 24
MHT6:00 amManchester
5h 54m
1 stop
RDU11:54 amRaleigh-Durham
Aug 31
RDU12:48 pmRaleigh-Durham
5h 58m
1 stop
MHT6:46 pmManchester
Avelo Airlines
Jul 21
MHT8:35 pmManchester
1h 55m
RDU10:30 pmRaleigh-Durham
Jul 25
RDU6:05 pmRaleigh-Durham
1h 50m
MHT7:55 pmManchester
Avelo Airlines
Jul 21
MHT8:35 pmManchester
1h 55m
RDU10:30 pmRaleigh-Durham
Jul 28
RDU6:05 pmRaleigh-Durham
1h 50m
MHT7:55 pmManchester
Avelo Airlines
Jul 22
MHT3:25 pmManchester
1h 55m
RDU5:20 pmRaleigh-Durham
Jul 29
RDU7:00 amRaleigh-Durham
1h 50m
MHT8:50 amManchester

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Manchester, New Hampshire to Raleigh

If you're looking for one-way flights from Manchester, New Hampshire to Raleigh, view some of our deals below provided by American Airlines and Avelo Airlines
Avelo Airlines
Sep 9
MHT3:38 pmManchester
2h 02m
RDU5:40 pmRaleigh-Durham
American Airlines
Sep 9
MHT7:44 amManchester
4h 50m
1 stop
RDU12:34 pmRaleigh-Durham
Multiple Airlines
Jul 8
MHT7:25 pmManchester
22h 15m
2 stops
RDU5:40 pmRaleigh-Durham

Find the cheapest direct flights from Manchester, New Hampshire to Raleigh

Avelo Airlines
Jul 19
MHT3:25 pmManchester
1h 55m
RDU5:20 pmRaleigh-Durham
Jul 26
RDU7:00 amRaleigh-Durham
1h 50m
MHT8:50 amManchester
Avelo Airlines
Jul 21
MHT8:35 pmManchester
1h 55m
RDU10:30 pmRaleigh-Durham
Jul 25
RDU6:05 pmRaleigh-Durham
1h 50m
MHT7:55 pmManchester
Avelo Airlines
Jul 21
MHT8:35 pmManchester
1h 55m
RDU10:30 pmRaleigh-Durham
Jul 28
RDU6:05 pmRaleigh-Durham
1h 50m
MHT7:55 pmManchester
Avelo Airlines
Jul 22
MHT3:25 pmManchester
1h 55m
RDU5:20 pmRaleigh-Durham
Jul 29
RDU7:00 amRaleigh-Durham
1h 50m
MHT8:50 amManchester
Avelo Airlines
Jul 22
MHT3:25 pmManchester
1h 55m
RDU5:20 pmRaleigh-Durham
Jul 28
RDU6:05 pmRaleigh-Durham
1h 50m
MHT7:55 pmManchester
Avelo Airlines
Jul 12
MHT3:25 pmManchester
1h 55m
RDU5:20 pmRaleigh-Durham
Jul 14
RDU6:05 pmRaleigh-Durham
1h 50m
MHT7:55 pmManchester

Search last-minute flights to Raleigh from Manchester, New Hampshire

Find and compare round-trip flight prices for your last-minute flight from Manchester, New Hampshire to Raleigh
Avelo Airlines
Jun 28
MHT3:25 pmManchester
1h 55m
RDU5:20 pmRaleigh-Durham
Jul 4
RDU6:05 pmRaleigh-Durham
1h 50m
MHT7:55 pmManchester
Multiple Airlines
Jun 28
MHT3:25 pmManchester
1h 55m
RDU5:20 pmRaleigh-Durham
Jul 4
RDU6:40 pmRaleigh-Durham
17h 22m
2 stops
MHT12:02 pmManchester
Avelo Airlines
Jun 27
MHT8:35 pmManchester
1h 55m
RDU10:30 pmRaleigh-Durham
Jun 30
RDU6:05 pmRaleigh-Durham
1h 50m
MHT7:55 pmManchester
American Airlines
Jun 29
MHT3:41 pmManchester
6h 42m
1 stop
RDU10:23 pmRaleigh-Durham
Jul 4
RDU3:50 pmRaleigh-Durham
5h 16m
1 stop
MHT9:06 pmManchester
Multiple Airlines
Jun 27
MHT8:35 pmManchester
1h 55m
RDU10:30 pmRaleigh-Durham
Jun 30
RDU6:40 pmRaleigh-Durham
17h 22m
2 stops
MHT12:02 pmManchester
United Airlines
Jun 27
MHT3:17 pmManchester
8h 18m
2 stops
RDU11:35 pmRaleigh-Durham
Jul 1
RDU6:05 amRaleigh-Durham
8h 27m
2 stops
MHT2:32 pmManchester

Avelo Airlines flights from Manchester, New Hampshire to Raleigh

Our best Avelo Airlines deals on Manchester, New Hampshire to Raleigh flight tickets
Avelo Airlines
Jul 19
MHT3:25 pmManchester
1h 55m
RDU5:20 pmRaleigh-Durham
Jul 26
RDU7:00 amRaleigh-Durham
1h 50m
MHT8:50 amManchester
Avelo Airlines
Jul 21
MHT8:35 pmManchester
1h 55m
RDU10:30 pmRaleigh-Durham
Jul 25
RDU6:05 pmRaleigh-Durham
1h 50m
MHT7:55 pmManchester
Avelo Airlines
Jul 21
MHT8:35 pmManchester
1h 55m
RDU10:30 pmRaleigh-Durham
Jul 28
RDU6:05 pmRaleigh-Durham
1h 50m
MHT7:55 pmManchester

American Airlines flights from Manchester, New Hampshire to Raleigh

Our best American Airlines deals on Manchester, New Hampshire to Raleigh flight tickets
American Airlines
Aug 24
MHT6:00 amManchester
5h 54m
1 stop
RDU11:54 amRaleigh-Durham
Aug 31
RDU12:48 pmRaleigh-Durham
5h 58m
1 stop
MHT6:46 pmManchester
American Airlines
Aug 24
MHT5:17 pmManchester
4h 03m
1 stop
RDU9:20 pmRaleigh-Durham
Aug 31
RDU12:48 pmRaleigh-Durham
8h 36m
2 stops
MHT9:24 pmManchester
American Airlines
Sep 4
MHT5:24 pmManchester
5h 54m
2 stops
RDU11:18 pmRaleigh-Durham
Sep 10
RDU6:00 amRaleigh-Durham
5h 43m
2 stops
MHT11:43 amManchester

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Manchester, New Hampshire to Raleigh

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Manchester, New Hampshire to Raleigh?

June. The cheapest time of year to fly to Raleigh from Manchester, New Hampshire is June. Most expensive is December

What is the cheapest day to depart Manchester, New Hampshire for Raleigh?

Thursday. The cheapest day of the week is typically Thursday. The most expensive is typically Tuesday

When is the cheapest time to fly from Manchester, New Hampshire to Raleigh?

In the evening. Manchester, New Hampshire to Raleigh flights are approximately 47% more expensive in the morning than in the evening

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Raleigh from Manchester, New Hampshire?

Avelo Airlines. American Airlines, Avelo Airlines, and JetBlue are the most popular carriers operating from Manchester, New Hampshire to Raleigh

What is the cheapest Manchester, New Hampshire to Raleigh flight route?

Manchester - Raleigh-Durham. Fly from Manchester to Raleigh-Durham for the best Manchester, New Hampshire - Raleigh flight prices

How far in advance should you book Manchester, New Hampshire to Raleigh flights?

19 days before. The cheapest time to buy a flight from Manchester, New Hampshire to Raleigh is approximately 19 days to departure

How many flights depart from Manchester, New Hampshire to Raleigh on average per week?

As of June 2024, 5 flights take off from Manchester, New Hampshire and land in Raleigh each week. The most common flight departure day for this route is Monday, with 20% of weekly flights taking off on this day.

Cheap Manchester, New Hampshire to Raleigh (MHT to RDU) flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Manchester, New Hampshire to Raleigh

Best Price Found

$56

Fastest flight time

1h 55m

Direct flights

Mon, Tue, Fri and Sat

Airports in Raleigh

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Raleigh from Manchester, New Hampshire in the past 72 hours is $56. The best round-trip flight deal from Manchester, New Hampshire to Raleigh found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $112.
The fastest flight from Manchester, New Hampshire to Raleigh takes 1h 55m
Direct flights go from Manchester, New Hampshire to Raleigh on Monday, Tuesday, Friday and Saturday. The only airline offering direct flights is Avelo Airlines.
There is 1 airport near Raleigh: Raleigh-Durham (RDU)

  • How far is Manchester to Raleigh-Durham by plane?

    Raleigh-Durham is 628.4 mi away from Manchester. By plane, this route typically takes 1h 55m.

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Manchester Airport to Raleigh-Durham Airport?

    Prices for flights from Manchester Airport to Raleigh-Durham Airport were last updated today.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from Manchester Airport to Raleigh-Durham Airport?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Manchester Airport to Raleigh-Durham Airport?

    The minimum age a child must be to fly alone is five but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service will have their own age restrictions, including rules around flight length, timings, and stopovers. We always recommend checking with the individual airline you are booking with to travel from Manchester Airport to Raleigh-Durham Airport.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Raleigh-Durham Airport?

    The necessary travel and health documents for your Raleigh-Durham Airport trip may vary depending on your travel plans and individual circumstances. Generally, you should have various documents, such as a national ID card or driver's license and a passport that is valid for six months beyond your scheduled arrival date. We recommend seeking advice from your airline or a trusted third party, such as IATA.


Best airlines flying from Manchester, New Hampshire to Raleigh

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Manchester, New Hampshire to Raleigh with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free Cancellation
Price
JetBluePriceFrom $66Free CancellationRating
7.6
4,213 reviews
Search JetBlue flights
Avelo AirlinesPriceFrom $98Free CancellationRating
7.5
71 reviews
Search Avelo Airlines flights
American AirlinesPriceFrom $234Free CancellationRating
7.3
10,000 reviews
Search American Airlines flights
United AirlinesPriceFrom $263Free CancellationRating
7.4
10,000 reviews
Search United Airlines flights

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Manchester to Raleigh?

It is quick and easy to find Manchester to Raleigh flights on momondo. We search and return numerous flight options from various airlines and agents. You can then use our filters to narrow your search until you have found the most convenient flight to Raleigh that suits you.

Can I find flights from Manchester to Raleigh with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Flights from Manchester to Raleigh with flexible booking policies can be found by using the search form above and then selecting our dedicated flexible booking filter, which will highlight only the flights where this policy is applied.

How can momondo help me find flights from Manchester to Raleigh?

Once you have performed a search in the form on the page, momondo provides useful filters and insights. We can show you the cheapest days and times to fly as well as help filter your options to help you make an informed choice when booking flights to Raleigh from Manchester.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Manchester to Raleigh right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Of course. momondo tracks the price of Manchester to Raleigh flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.


An easier way to manage your Raleigh trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
From?
To?
Tue 6/25
Tue 7/2
Email me momondo's favorite deals

Find better results for your trip to the United States