Effective May 1, we’re updating our Privacy and Cookie Policies. OK

Flights from Chicago to Dallas

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Chicago to Dallas flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Chicago to Dallas by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
American Airlines
American Airlines
04 Sep
ORD
4:40 pm
Chicago O'Hare Intl airport
2h 26m
7:06 pm
DFW
Dallas/Ft Worth & other airports airport
American Airlines
07 Sep
DFW
11:16 am
Dallas/Ft Worth & other airports airport
2h 28m
1:44 pm
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl airport
97 USD
American Airlines
American Airlines
04 Sep
ORD
4:40 pm
Chicago O'Hare Intl airport
2h 26m
7:06 pm
DFW
Dallas/Ft Worth & other airports airport
American Airlines
07 Sep
DFW
11:16 am
Dallas/Ft Worth & other airports airport
2h 28m
1:44 pm
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl airport
97 USD
American Airlines
American Airlines
14 Sep
ORD
4:40 pm
Chicago O'Hare Intl airport
2h 26m
7:06 pm
DFW
Dallas/Ft Worth & other airports airport
American Airlines
15 Sep
DFW
1:00 am
Dallas/Ft Worth & other airports airport
2h 24m
3:24 am
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl airport
123 USD
Southwest
Southwest
28 May
MDW
4:15 pm
Chicago Midway airport
2h 15m
6:30 pm
DAL
Dallas Love Field airport
Southwest
30 May
DAL
4:25 pm
Dallas Love Field airport
2h 05m
6:30 pm
MDW
Chicago Midway airport
198 USD
American Airlines
American Airlines
14 Sep
ORD
4:40 pm
Chicago O'Hare Intl airport
2h 26m
7:06 pm
DFW
Dallas/Ft Worth & other airports airport
American Airlines
15 Sep
DFW
1:00 am
Dallas/Ft Worth & other airports airport
2h 24m
3:24 am
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl airport
123 USD
American Airlines
American Airlines
14 Sep
ORD
4:40 pm
Chicago O'Hare Intl airport
2h 26m
7:06 pm
DFW
Dallas/Ft Worth & other airports airport
American Airlines
15 Sep
DFW
1:00 am
Dallas/Ft Worth & other airports airport
2h 24m
3:24 am
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl airport
123 USD

How to get the cheapest flight from Chicago to Dallas

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY
September
The cheapest time of year to fly to Dallas from Chicago is September. Most expensive is March
CHEAPEST DAY TO FLY
Saturday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Saturday. The most expensive is typically Monday
CHEAPEST TIME TO FLY
in the Evening
Chicago to Dallas flights are approximately 77% more expensive at Noon than in the Evening
CHEAPEST AIRLINE
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines, Frontier, and United Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Chicago to Dallas
CHEAPEST ROUTE
Chicago O'Hare Intl - Dallas/Ft Worth & other airports
Fly from Chicago O'Hare Intl to Dallas/Ft Worth & other airports for the best Chicago - Dallas flight prices
CHEAPEST TIME TO BOOK
50 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Chicago to Dallas is approximately 50 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Chicago to Dallas

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Chicago to Dallas
Fastest flight time
2h 15m
The fastest flight from Chicago to Dallas takes 2h 15m.
Direct flights
Every day
Direct flights go from Chicago to Dallas every day.
Airports in Dallas
3 airports
There are 3 airports near Dallas: Dallas Addison (ADS), Dallas/Ft Worth & other airports (DFW), Dallas Love Field (DAL)

Flights from Chicago to:

Flights to Dallas from:

  • Chicago
  • Illinois
  • United States
  • North America