Cheap flights from Manchester, New Hampshire to Washington Dulles Intl Airport from $78

Round-trip
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 10/26
Tue 11/2

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Manchester to Washington Dulles Intl Airport.
View current United States travel restrictions

Flight information for Manchester, New Hampshire to Washington Dulles Intl Airport
(MHT to IAD)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Manchester, New Hampshire to Washington Dulles Intl Airport
Best Price Found$155The best flight deal from Manchester, New Hampshire to Washington Dulles Intl Airport found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $155
Fastest flight time1h 46mThe fastest flight from Manchester, New Hampshire to Washington Dulles Intl Airport takes 1h 46m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Manchester, New Hampshire to Washington Dulles Intl Airport. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Manchester Airport - Washington Dulles Intl Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Manchester, New Hampshire to Washington Dulles Intl Airport

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Manchester, New Hampshire to Washington Dulles Intl Airport?

August

The cheapest time of year to fly to Washington Dulles Intl Airport from Manchester, New Hampshire is August. Most expensive is February

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Washington Dulles Intl Airport from Manchester, New Hampshire?

Delta

American Airlines, Delta, and United Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Manchester, New Hampshire to Washington Dulles Intl Airport

How far in advance should you book Manchester, New Hampshire to Washington Dulles Intl Airport flights?

60 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Manchester, New Hampshire to Washington Dulles Intl Airport is approximately 60 days to departure


Easily compare round-trip flights from Manchester, New Hampshire to Washington Dulles Intl Airport

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Manchester, New Hampshire to Washington Dulles Intl Airport by changing tabs
United Airlines
Dec 4
MHT9:22 amManchester
2h 03m
IAD11:25 amWashington Dulles Intl
Dec 6
IAD4:05 amWashington Dulles Intl
1h 41m
MHT5:46 amManchester
Multiple Airlines
Nov 18
MHT8:50 amManchester
2h 03m
IAD10:53 amWashington Dulles Intl
Jan 27
IAD3:50 amWashington Dulles Intl
4h 59m
1 stop
MHT8:49 amManchester
American Airlines
Jan 15
MHT11:45 amManchester
7h 12m
1 stop
IAD6:57 pmWashington Dulles Intl
Jan 29
IAD3:50 amWashington Dulles Intl
4h 59m
1 stop
MHT8:49 amManchester
United Airlines
Dec 1
MHT8:50 amManchester
2h 03m
IAD10:53 amWashington Dulles Intl
Dec 5
IAD7:15 amWashington Dulles Intl
1h 36m
MHT8:51 amManchester
Multiple Airlines
Dec 3
MHT9:25 amManchester
5h 11m
1 stop
IAD2:36 pmWashington Dulles Intl
Dec 6
IAD4:05 amWashington Dulles Intl
1h 41m
MHT5:46 amManchester
American Airlines
Jan 8
MHT11:45 amManchester
7h 12m
1 stop
IAD6:57 pmWashington Dulles Intl
Jan 13
IAD1:45 amWashington Dulles Intl
7h 04m
1 stop
MHT8:49 amManchester

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Manchester, New Hampshire to Washington Dulles Intl Airport

If you're looking for one-way flights from Manchester, New Hampshire to Washington Dulles Intl Airport, view some of our deals below provided by American Airlines and United Airlines
United Airlines
Nov 3
MHT9:50 amManchester
2h 03m
IAD11:53 amWashington Dulles Intl
Multiple Airlines
Oct 27
MHT1:20 pmManchester
17h 10m
1 stop
IAD6:30 amWashington Dulles Intl
American Airlines
Jan 30
MHT11:45 amManchester
7h 12m
1 stop
IAD6:57 pmWashington Dulles Intl

Search last-minute flights to Washington Dulles Intl Airport from Manchester, New Hampshire

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Manchester, New Hampshire to Washington Dulles Intl Airport
United Airlines
Oct 27
MHT1:45 amManchester
1h 46m
IAD3:31 amWashington Dulles Intl
Nov 3
IAD5:05 amWashington Dulles Intl
1h 41m
MHT6:46 amManchester
Multiple Airlines
Oct 28
MHT12:31 pmManchester
7h 27m
1 stop
IAD7:58 pmWashington Dulles Intl
Nov 2
IAD5:05 amWashington Dulles Intl
1h 41m
MHT6:46 amManchester
American Airlines
Oct 26
MHT7:38 amManchester
4h 41m
1 stop
IAD12:19 pmWashington Dulles Intl
Oct 28
IAD1:00 amWashington Dulles Intl
6h 08m
1 stop
MHT7:08 amManchester
Multiple Airlines
Oct 27
MHT2:00 amManchester
7h 23m
1 stop
IAD9:23 amWashington Dulles Intl
Nov 3
IAD5:05 amWashington Dulles Intl
1h 41m
MHT6:46 amManchester
Multiple Airlines
Oct 27
MHT1:20 pmManchester
17h 10m
1 stop
IAD6:30 amWashington Dulles Intl
Nov 3
IAD6:15 pmWashington Dulles Intl
26h 07m
3 stops
MHT8:22 pmManchester
United Airlines
Oct 27
MHT1:45 amManchester
1h 46m
IAD3:31 amWashington Dulles Intl
Nov 3
IAD4:20 amWashington Dulles Intl
14h 02m
2 stops
MHT6:22 pmManchester

Best airlines flying from Manchester, New Hampshire to Washington Dulles Intl Airport

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Manchester, New Hampshire to Washington Dulles Intl Airport with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Delta
PriceFrom $111
Free Cancellation
Rating
8.2
8.2

Boarding

8.4

Comfort

8.3

Crew

8.1

Entertainment

8.0

Food

Reviews

Great

1 / 10
American Airlines
PriceFrom $168
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.2
7.4

Boarding

7.1

Comfort

7.8

Crew

7.1

Entertainment

6.8

Food

Reviews

Flight attendant for first class is definitely not a morning person. Oh and the WiFi DID NOT WORK!

1 / 10
United Airlines
PriceFrom $185
Free Cancellation
Rating
6.9
7.3

Boarding

6.7

Comfort

7.5

Crew

6.7

Entertainment

6.2

Food

Reviews

Had to change planes.

1 / 10

  • Are airlines flying from Manchester to Washington Dulles Intl offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Manchester to Washington Dulles Intl are adopting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are United Airlines, American Airlines, and Delta. You can search for the full list of airlines like United Airlines that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Manchester to Washington Dulles Intl by plane?

    Washington Dulles Intl is 419.0 mi away from Manchester. Flights usually cover this in 1h 55m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.


Can I fly to Washington Dulles Intl from Manchester right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions for travel to Washington Dulles Intl within the United States

Most visitors from Manchester need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Washington Dulles Intl.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Manchester must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Washington Dulles Intl.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Manchester are not required to quarantine after entering Washington Dulles Intl.

Can I fly back to Manchester from Washington Dulles Intl?

Returning to Manchester from Washington Dulles Intl

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Washington Dulles Intl must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Manchester.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Washington Dulles Intl are not required to quarantine after entering Manchester.

If you are planning to travel to Washington Dulles Intl Airport at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Manchester, New Hampshire to Washington Dulles Intl Airport

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Boston to Baltimore Flights
Fastest flight time1h 27m
Cheapest price$55
Boston to Washington Reagan-National Airport Flights
Fastest flight time1h 36m
Cheapest price$70
Boston to Washington Dulles Intl Airport Flights
Fastest flight time1h 34m
Cheapest price$77