Cheap flights from Harrisburg to Charlotte

Round-trip
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 9/24
Fri 10/1

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Harrisburg to Charlotte.
View current United States travel restrictions

Flight information for Harrisburg to Charlotte
(MDT to CLT)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Harrisburg to Charlotte
Best Price Found$276The best flight deal from Harrisburg to Charlotte found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $276
Fastest flight time1h 40mThe fastest flight from Harrisburg to Charlotte takes 1h 40m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Harrisburg to Charlotte. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Harrisburg Airport - Charlotte Douglas Airport.
Airports in Charlotte1 airportThere is 1 airport near Charlotte: Charlotte Douglas (CLT)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Harrisburg to Charlotte

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Harrisburg to Charlotte?

April

The cheapest time of year to fly to Charlotte from Harrisburg is April. Most expensive is September

What is the cheapest day to depart Harrisburg for Charlotte?

Wednesday

The cheapest day of the week is typically Wednesday. The most expensive is typically Monday

When is the cheapest time to fly from Harrisburg to Charlotte?

in the afternoon

Harrisburg to Charlotte flights are approximately 22% more expensive at noon than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Charlotte from Harrisburg?

United Airlines

American Airlines and United Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Harrisburg to Charlotte

What is the cheapest Harrisburg to Charlotte flight route?

Harrisburg - Charlotte Douglas

Fly from Harrisburg to Charlotte Douglas for the best Harrisburg - Charlotte flight prices

How far in advance should you book Harrisburg to Charlotte flights?

60 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Harrisburg to Charlotte is approximately 60 days to departure


Easily compare round-trip flights from Harrisburg to Charlotte

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Harrisburg to Charlotte by changing tabs
American Airlines
Oct 16
MDT1:00 amHarrisburg
1h 40m
CLT2:40 amCharlotte Douglas
Oct 19
CLT3:50 amCharlotte Douglas
1h 37m
MDT5:27 amHarrisburg
American Airlines
Jan 10
MDT1:40 pmHarrisburg
1h 45m
CLT3:25 pmCharlotte Douglas
Jan 15
CLT8:19 amCharlotte Douglas
1h 40m
MDT9:59 amHarrisburg
American Airlines
Nov 18
MDT1:09 amHarrisburg
1h 51m
CLT3:00 amCharlotte Douglas
Nov 22
CLT5:16 pmCharlotte Douglas
1h 34m
MDT6:50 pmHarrisburg
American Airlines
Nov 18
MDT6:50 amHarrisburg
3h 51m
1 stop
CLT10:41 amCharlotte Douglas
Nov 22
CLT6:06 amCharlotte Douglas
3h 33m
1 stop
MDT9:39 amHarrisburg
American Airlines
Oct 9
MDT1:35 amHarrisburg
6h 53m
1 stop
CLT8:28 amCharlotte Douglas
Oct 13
CLT6:18 pmCharlotte Douglas
1h 36m
MDT7:54 pmHarrisburg
American Airlines
Oct 9
MDT1:35 amHarrisburg
6h 53m
1 stop
CLT8:28 amCharlotte Douglas
Oct 13
CLT3:50 amCharlotte Douglas
1h 37m
MDT5:27 amHarrisburg

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Harrisburg to Charlotte

If you're looking for one-way flights from Harrisburg to Charlotte, view some of our deals below provided by American Airlines and Delta
American Airlines
Oct 15
MDT1:00 amHarrisburg
1h 40m
CLT2:40 amCharlotte Douglas
American Airlines
Oct 8
MDT1:00 amHarrisburg
1h 40m
CLT2:40 amCharlotte Douglas
Delta
Oct 15
MDT2:35 pmHarrisburg
4h 16m
1 stop
CLT6:51 pmCharlotte Douglas

Search last-minute flights to Charlotte from Harrisburg

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Harrisburg to Charlotte
American Airlines
Sep 25
MDT1:00 amHarrisburg
1h 39m
CLT2:39 amCharlotte Douglas
Sep 26
CLT3:35 amCharlotte Douglas
1h 36m
MDT5:11 amHarrisburg
American Airlines
Sep 24
MDT2:36 amHarrisburg
1h 46m
CLT4:22 amCharlotte Douglas
Oct 10
CLT3:50 amCharlotte Douglas
1h 37m
MDT5:27 amHarrisburg
American Airlines
Sep 25
MDT6:15 amHarrisburg
1h 49m
CLT8:04 amCharlotte Douglas
Oct 2
CLT7:37 amCharlotte Douglas
1h 39m
MDT9:16 amHarrisburg
American Airlines
Sep 24
MDT12:15 pmHarrisburg
5h 07m
1 stop
CLT5:22 pmCharlotte Douglas
Sep 26
CLT6:25 pmCharlotte Douglas
1h 34m
MDT7:59 pmHarrisburg
American Airlines
Sep 25
MDT9:54 amHarrisburg
1h 45m
CLT11:39 amCharlotte Douglas
Sep 27
CLT3:25 amCharlotte Douglas
5h 12m
1 stop
MDT8:37 amHarrisburg
American Airlines
Sep 24
MDT6:15 amHarrisburg
1h 49m
CLT8:04 amCharlotte Douglas
Oct 10
CLT3:24 amCharlotte Douglas
5h 09m
1 stop
MDT8:33 amHarrisburg

Best airlines flying from Harrisburg to Charlotte

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Harrisburg to Charlotte with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
United Airlines
PriceFrom $168
Free Cancellation
Rating
6.8
7.2

Boarding

6.6

Comfort

7.5

Crew

6.6

Entertainment

6.1

Food

Reviews

Not because the flight is going to Africa we can’t get better service on board

1 / 10
American Airlines
PriceFrom $241
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.2
7.4

Boarding

7.1

Comfort

7.8

Crew

7.1

Entertainment

6.8

Food

Reviews

Flight attendant for first class is definitely not a morning person. Oh and the WiFi DID NOT WORK!

1 / 10

  • Are airlines flying from Harrisburg to Charlotte Douglas offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Harrisburg to Charlotte Douglas, such as American Airlines, United Airlines, and Major Airline may have put in place flexible cancellation policies. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Harrisburg to Charlotte Douglas by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Harrisburg to Charlotte Douglas is 409.9 mi. By plane, this route typically takes 1h 40m.


Can I fly to Charlotte Douglas from Harrisburg right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions for travel to Charlotte Douglas within the United States

Most visitors from Harrisburg need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Charlotte Douglas.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Harrisburg must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Charlotte Douglas.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Harrisburg are not required to quarantine after entering Charlotte Douglas.

Can I fly back to Harrisburg from Charlotte Douglas?

Returning to Harrisburg from Charlotte Douglas

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Charlotte Douglas must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Harrisburg.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Charlotte Douglas are not required to quarantine after entering Harrisburg.

If you are planning to travel to Charlotte at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Harrisburg to Charlotte

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Philadelphia to Raleigh Flights
Fastest flight time1h 25m
Cheapest price$40
Philadelphia to Charlotte Flights
Fastest flight time1h 44m
Cheapest price$55
Pittsburgh to Raleigh Flights
Fastest flight time1h 17m
Cheapest price$94
Pittsburgh to Charlotte Flights
Fastest flight time1h 34m
Cheapest price$113
Philadelphia to Greenville, North Carolina Flights
Fastest flight time8h 04m
Cheapest price$148
Erie to Raleigh Flights
Fastest flight time3h 27m
Cheapest price$170
Harrisburg to Raleigh Flights
Fastest flight time3h 21m
Cheapest price$189
Erie to Charlotte Flights
Fastest flight time1h 56m
Cheapest price$264