Cheap flights from Boise to Fresno from $126

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Find the cheapest flights from Boise to Fresno

Cheap round-trip flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Delta Logo
1:19 pm - 4:43 pmBOI  Boise Air Term. Gowen Fld-FAT Fresno Airterminal
4h 24m1 stop Salt Lake City
Delta Logo
6:10 am - 10:42 amFAT  Fresno Airterminal-BOI Boise Air Term. Gowen Fld
3h 32m1 stop Salt Lake City
$251Delta
Tue, Nov 10 - Sat, Nov 14
Delta Logo
1:19 pm - 4:43 pmBOI  Boise Air Term. Gowen Fld-FAT Fresno Airterminal
4h 24m1 stop Salt Lake City
Delta Logo
6:10 am - 10:42 amFAT  Fresno Airterminal-BOI Boise Air Term. Gowen Fld
3h 32m1 stop Salt Lake City
$251Delta
Tue, Nov 10 - Wed, Nov 11
Southwest Logo
4:25 pm - 9:20 pmBOI  Boise Air Term. Gowen Fld-FAT Fresno Airterminal
5h 55m1 stop San Diego
Southwest Logo
3:35 pm - 9:55 pmFAT  Fresno Airterminal-BOI Boise Air Term. Gowen Fld
5h 20m1 stop San Diego
$258Southwest
Wed, Dec 2 - Mon, Dec 7
Southwest Logo
6:20 am - 9:15 amBOI  Boise Air Term. Gowen Fld-FAT Fresno Airterminal
3h 55m1 stop Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
Southwest Logo
6:00 am - 2:50 pmFAT  Fresno Airterminal-BOI Boise Air Term. Gowen Fld
7h 50m2 stops Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl Oakland
$264Southwest
Wed, Dec 2 - Mon, Dec 7
Multiple Airlines Logo
5:33 pm - 8:14 amBOI  Boise Air Term. Gowen Fld-FAT Fresno Airterminal
15h 41m1 stop Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
10:08 pm - 4:48 pmFAT  Fresno Airterminal-BOI Boise Air Term. Gowen Fld
17h 40m1 stop Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
$285Multiple Airlines
Mon, Dec 21 - Thu, Dec 24
American Airlines Logo
5:55 pm - 10:57 pmBOI  Boise Air Term. Gowen Fld-FAT Fresno Airterminal
6h 02m1 stop Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
American Airlines Logo
9:56 am - 4:04 pmFAT  Fresno Airterminal-BOI Boise Air Term. Gowen Fld
5h 08m1 stop Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
$311American Airlines
Mon, Dec 21 - Wed, Jan 6
Alaska Airlines Logo
6:37 am - 6:27 pmBOI  Boise Air Term. Gowen Fld-FAT Fresno Airterminal
12h 50m2 stops Seattle/Tacoma Intl San Diego
Alaska Airlines Logo
7:41 am - 1:11 pmFAT  Fresno Airterminal-BOI Boise Air Term. Gowen Fld
4h 30m1 stop Portland
$336Alaska Airlines
Tue, Dec 15 - Mon, Dec 21
Alaska Airlines Logo
8:56 am - 4:45 pmBOI  Boise Air Term. Gowen Fld-FAT Fresno Airterminal
8h 49m1 stop Portland
Alaska Airlines Logo
7:41 am - 1:11 pmFAT  Fresno Airterminal-BOI Boise Air Term. Gowen Fld
4h 30m1 stop Portland
$339Alaska Airlines
Tue, Dec 15 - Mon, Dec 21
United Airlines Logo
6:20 am - 11:20 amBOI  Boise Air Term. Gowen Fld-FAT Fresno Airterminal
6h 00m1 stop San Francisco
United Airlines Logo
6:15 am - 11:19 amFAT  Fresno Airterminal-BOI Boise Air Term. Gowen Fld
4h 04m1 stop San Francisco
$402United Airlines
Sun, Nov 1 - Thu, Nov 5
United Airlines Logo
7:00 pm - 9:59 pmBOI  Boise Air Term. Gowen Fld-FAT Fresno Airterminal
3h 59m1 stop San Francisco
United Airlines Logo
5:00 am - 1:45 pmFAT  Fresno Airterminal-BOI Boise Air Term. Gowen Fld
7h 45m1 stop Denver Intl
$407United Airlines
Mon, Nov 2 - Fri, Nov 6

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names and deals

Big names and deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Alaska Airlines flights from Boise to Fresno

Our best Alaska Airlines deals on Boise to Fresno flight tickets
Alaska Airlines
Dec 15
BOI8:56 amBoise Air Term. Gowen Fld
8h 49m
1 stop
FAT4:45 pmFresno Airterminal
Dec 21
FAT7:41 amFresno Airterminal
4h 30m
1 stop
BOI1:11 pmBoise Air Term. Gowen Fld
$339
Alaska Airlines
Dec 4
BOI4:47 pmBoise Air Term. Gowen Fld
8h 11m
1 stop
FAT11:58 pmFresno Airterminal
Dec 7
FAT3:55 pmFresno Airterminal
5h 32m
1 stop
BOI10:27 pmBoise Air Term. Gowen Fld
$343
Alaska Airlines
Jan 29
BOI6:44 pmBoise Air Term. Gowen Fld
16h 09m
1 stop
FAT9:53 amFresno Airterminal
Feb 1
FAT10:35 amFresno Airterminal
25h 48m
1 stop
BOI1:23 pmBoise Air Term. Gowen Fld
$358

Delta flights from Boise to Fresno

Our best Delta deals on Boise to Fresno flight tickets
Delta
Nov 10
BOI1:19 pmBoise Air Term. Gowen Fld
4h 24m
1 stop
FAT4:43 pmFresno Airterminal
Nov 11
FAT6:10 amFresno Airterminal
3h 32m
1 stop
BOI10:42 amBoise Air Term. Gowen Fld
$251
Delta
Nov 9
BOI6:45 pmBoise Air Term. Gowen Fld
3h 40m
1 stop
FAT9:25 pmFresno Airterminal
Nov 11
FAT5:23 pmFresno Airterminal
5h 47m
1 stop
BOI12:10 amBoise Air Term. Gowen Fld
$257
Delta
Nov 10
BOI1:19 pmBoise Air Term. Gowen Fld
4h 24m
1 stop
FAT4:43 pmFresno Airterminal
Nov 13
FAT5:23 pmFresno Airterminal
5h 47m
1 stop
BOI12:10 amBoise Air Term. Gowen Fld
$293

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Boise to Fresno that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest round-trip
Quickest round-trip

BoiseFresno

BOI Boise Air Term. Gowen Fld - FAT Fresno Airterminal

BOIFAT

Boise Air Term. Gowen Fld

Tue 11/10

1:19 pm-4:43 pm

1 stop4h 24m

Fresno Airterminal

Sat 11/14

6:10 am-10:42 am

1 stop3h 32m

$251

BoiseFresno

BOI Boise Air Term. Gowen Fld - FAT Fresno Airterminal

BOIFAT

Boise Air Term. Gowen Fld

Tue 11/10

1:19 pm-4:43 pm

1 stop4h 24m

Fresno Airterminal

Wed 11/11

6:10 am-10:42 am

1 stop3h 32m

$251

BoiseFresno

BOI Boise Air Term. Gowen Fld - FAT Fresno Airterminal

BOIFAT

Boise Air Term. Gowen Fld

Wed 12/2

4:25 pm-9:20 pm

1 stop5h 55m

Fresno Airterminal

Mon 12/7

3:35 pm-9:55 pm

1 stop5h 20m

$258

BoiseFresno

BOI Boise Air Term. Gowen Fld - FAT Fresno Airterminal

BOIFAT

Boise Air Term. Gowen Fld

Wed 12/2

6:20 am-9:15 am

1 stop3h 55m

Fresno Airterminal

Mon 12/7

6:00 am-2:50 pm

2 stops7h 50m

$264

BoiseFresno

BOI Boise Air Term. Gowen Fld - FAT Fresno Airterminal

BOIFAT

Boise Air Term. Gowen Fld

Mon 12/21

5:33 pm-8:14 am

1 stop15h 41m

Fresno Airterminal

Thu 12/24

10:08 pm-4:48 pm

1 stop17h 40m

$285

BoiseFresno

BOI Boise Air Term. Gowen Fld - FAT Fresno Airterminal

BOIFAT

Boise Air Term. Gowen Fld

Mon 12/21

5:55 pm-10:57 pm

1 stop6h 02m

Fresno Airterminal

Wed 1/6

9:56 am-4:04 pm

1 stop5h 08m

$311

BoiseFresno

BOI Boise Air Term. Gowen Fld - FAT Fresno Airterminal

BOIFAT

Boise Air Term. Gowen Fld

Tue 12/15

6:37 am-6:27 pm

2 stops12h 50m

Fresno Airterminal

Mon 12/21

7:41 am-1:11 pm

1 stop4h 30m

$336

BoiseFresno

BOI Boise Air Term. Gowen Fld - FAT Fresno Airterminal

BOIFAT

Boise Air Term. Gowen Fld

Tue 12/15

8:56 am-4:45 pm

1 stop8h 49m

Fresno Airterminal

Mon 12/21

7:41 am-1:11 pm

1 stop4h 30m

$339

BoiseFresno

BOI Boise Air Term. Gowen Fld - FAT Fresno Airterminal

BOIFAT

Boise Air Term. Gowen Fld

Sun 11/1

6:20 am-11:20 am

1 stop6h 00m

Fresno Airterminal

Thu 11/5

6:15 am-11:19 am

1 stop4h 04m

$402

BoiseFresno

BOI Boise Air Term. Gowen Fld - FAT Fresno Airterminal

BOIFAT

Boise Air Term. Gowen Fld

Mon 11/2

7:00 pm-9:59 pm

1 stop3h 59m

Fresno Airterminal

Fri 11/6

5:00 am-1:45 pm

1 stop7h 45m

$407

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to Fresno from

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Boise to Fresno

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the typical price of a round-trip flight between Boise and Fresno?

Prices are currently low for flights on this route.

Typical prices usually range from $353 to $426.
The lowest price recently found on this route was $251.

What is the cheapest month to fly to Fresno?

The month of April is another great option to travel to Fresno, with average flight prices from Boise averaging around $318.

How have Boise to Fresno flight prices changed over time?

As of October 2026, prices for Boise to Fresno flights are approximately 41% more expensive when compared to flights at the same time last year.

When to book flights from Boise to Fresno

Are you open to changing your travel dates? Check out the ideal times to fly from Boise to Fresno according to our flight data. Find out which month and days have the cheapest flights.
Estimated round-trip price

Cheap Boise to Fresno (BOI to FAT) flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Boise to Fresno

Best Price Found

$126

Fastest flight time

4h 19m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Fresno from Boise in the past 72 hours is $126. The best round-trip flight deal from Boise to Fresno found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $251.
The fastest flight from Boise to Fresno takes 4h 19m
There are no direct flights from Boise to Fresno. There are no popular flight routes from Boise to Fresno.

Frequently asked questions about flying from Boise to Fresno

  • How far is Boise Air Term. Gowen Fld to Fresno Airterminal by plane?

    Fresno Airterminal is 511.2 mi away from Boise Air Term. Gowen Fld. 4h 19m is a normal flight duration for this route.

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Boise Air Term. Gowen Fld Airport to Fresno Airterminal Airport?

    Prices for flights from Boise Air Term. Gowen Fld Airport to Fresno Airterminal Airport are refreshed on a daily basis.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from Boise Air Term. Gowen Fld Airport to Fresno Airterminal Airport?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Boise Air Term. Gowen Fld Airport to Fresno Airterminal Airport?

    The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines offering an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their age restrictions, such as regulations concerning flight duration, timing, and layovers. It is recommended that you verify with the airline you are booking with for travel from Boise Air Term. Gowen Fld Airport to Fresno Airterminal Airport.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Fresno Airterminal Airport?

    The travel and health documents you'll need for your trip to Fresno Airterminal Airport may differ based on your itinerary and personal situation. Typically, you should have several documents on hand, such as a national ID card or driver's license and a passport that is valid for six months after your intended arrival at Fresno Airterminal Airport. It is always advisable to seek advice from your airline or a trusted third party, such as IATA.

  • What is the most popular airline from Boise to Fresno?

Best airlines flying from Boise to Fresno

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Boise to Fresno with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free Cancellation
Price
DeltaPriceFrom $177Free CancellationRating
7.8
8,650 reviews
Search Delta flights
United AirlinesPriceFrom $249Free CancellationRating
7.3
10,387 reviews
Search United Airlines flights
Alaska AirlinesPriceFrom $258Free CancellationRating
7.9
13,086 reviews
Search Alaska Airlines flights
SouthwestPriceFrom $310Free CancellationRating
7.9
4,210 reviews
Search Southwest flights

Traveling to a place near Fresno?

Book flights to Fresno if you plan to visit one of these locations
Clovis
Oakhurst
Bass Lake
Fish Camp
Madera
Kingsburg

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Boise to Fresno?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight from Boise to Fresno. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

Can I find flights from Boise to Fresno with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to Fresno from Boise with this policy.

How can momondo help me find flights from Boise to Fresno?

momondo helps you find the best flight between Boise and Fresno by providing filters to narrow your choice of flights to those matching your criteria. You can select flights based on numerous factors such as price, departure and landing times, airport and airline.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Boise to Fresno right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Yes momondo offers price alerts on flights to Fresno from Boise. After performing a search on this page you should be able to see the price alert set up feature. Simply provide a valid email address and momondo will instantly alert you when prices change.

An easier way to manage your Fresno trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Wed 11/18
Wed 11/25

Find better results for your trip to the United States