Flights South America Peru Lima Cusco to Lima

Cheap flights from Cusco to Lima

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Flight information for Cusco to Lima (CUZ to LIM)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Cusco to Lima
Fastest flight time 1h 26m The fastest flight from Cusco to Lima takes 1h 26m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Cusco to Lima every day.
Airports in Lima 1 airport There is 1 airport near Lima: Lima J Chavez Intl (LIM)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Cusco to Lima

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Lima?
December
The cheapest time of year to fly to Lima from Cusco is December. Most expensive is July
What is the cheapest day to fly to Lima?
Wednesday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Wednesday. The most expensive is typically Monday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Lima?
at noon
Cusco to Lima flights are approximately 22% more expensive in the afternoon than at noon
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Lima?
Sky Airlines Peru
Sky Airlines Peru, Sky Airline, and Viva Air Peru are the most popular carriers operating from Cusco to Lima
What is the cheapest route?
Cusco Velazco Astete - Lima J Chavez Intl
Fly from Cusco Velazco Astete to Lima J Chavez Intl for the best Cusco - Lima flight prices
CUZ
Cusco Velazco Astete
LIM
Lima J Chavez Intl
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Lima?
60 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Cusco to Lima is approximately 60 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Easily compare round-trip flights from Cusco to Lima

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Cusco to Lima by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Sky Airlines Peru
Sky Airlines Peru
04 Jun
2:20 am
CUZ
Cusco Velazco Astete airport
1h 35m
LIM
3:55 am
Lima J Chavez Intl airport
Sky Airlines Peru
11 Jun
1:00 pm
LIM
Lima J Chavez Intl airport
1h 25m
CUZ
2:25 pm
Cusco Velazco Astete airport
$35
Sky Airlines Peru
Sky Airlines Peru
29 May
12:30 am
CUZ
Cusco Velazco Astete airport
1h 30m
LIM
2:00 am
Lima J Chavez Intl airport
Sky Airlines Peru
01 Jun
6:15 am
LIM
Lima J Chavez Intl airport
1h 25m
CUZ
7:40 am
Cusco Velazco Astete airport
$42
Sky Airlines Peru
Sky Airlines Peru
24 Feb
1:29 am
CUZ
Cusco Velazco Astete airport
1h 30m
LIM
2:59 am
Lima J Chavez Intl airport
Sky Airlines Peru
26 Feb
12:15 am
LIM
Lima J Chavez Intl airport
1h 30m
CUZ
1:45 am
Cusco Velazco Astete airport
$46
LATAM Airlines
LATAM Airlines
07 Feb
3:49 pm
CUZ
Cusco Velazco Astete airport
1h 26m
LIM
5:15 pm
Lima J Chavez Intl airport
LATAM Airlines
11 Feb
2:30 pm
LIM
Lima J Chavez Intl airport
1h 21m
CUZ
3:51 pm
Cusco Velazco Astete airport
$74
Sky Airline
Sky Airline
16 Mar
8:15 am
CUZ
Cusco Velazco Astete airport
1h 29m
LIM
9:44 am
Lima J Chavez Intl airport
Sky Airline
15 Apr
11:00 am
LIM
Lima J Chavez Intl airport
1h 25m
CUZ
12:25 pm
Cusco Velazco Astete airport
$65
Sky Airlines Peru
Sky Airlines Peru
29 May
12:30 am
CUZ
Cusco Velazco Astete airport
1h 30m
LIM
2:00 am
Lima J Chavez Intl airport
Sky Airlines Peru
01 Jun
6:15 am
LIM
Lima J Chavez Intl airport
1h 25m
CUZ
7:40 am
Cusco Velazco Astete airport
$42
*Flight prices to Lima are based on prices for economy tickets found by momondo users during searches within the last 72 hours. These prices may no longer be available.
Flights South America Peru Lima Cusco to Lima