Cheap flights from Bengaluru to San Diego from $427

Round-trip
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 10/22
Fri 10/29

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Bengaluru Intl to San Diego.
View current United States travel restrictions

Flight information for Bengaluru to San Diego
(BLR to SAN)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Bengaluru to San Diego
Fastest flight time26h 50mThe fastest flight from Bengaluru to San Diego takes 26h 50m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Bengaluru to San Diego. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Bengaluru Intl Airport - San Diego Airport.
Airports in San Diego2 airportsThere are 2 airports near San Diego: San Diego (SAN), San Diego Carlsbad-Palomar (CLD)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Bengaluru to San Diego

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Bengaluru to San Diego?

February

The cheapest time of year to fly to San Diego from Bengaluru is February. Most expensive is January

What is the cheapest day to depart Bengaluru for San Diego?

Monday

The cheapest day of the week is typically Monday. The most expensive is typically Tuesday

When is the cheapest time to fly from Bengaluru to San Diego?

in the evening

Bengaluru to San Diego flights are approximately 19% more expensive in the morning than in the evening

What is the cheapest airline that flies to San Diego from Bengaluru?

Singapore Airlines

American Airlines, British Airways, and Delta are the most popular carriers operating from Bengaluru to San Diego

What is the cheapest Bengaluru to San Diego flight route?

Bengaluru Intl - San Diego

Fly from Bengaluru Intl to San Diego for the best Bengaluru - San Diego flight prices


Easily compare round-trip flights from Bengaluru to San Diego

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Bengaluru to San Diego by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
Nov 21
BLR10:45 pmBengaluru Intl
28h 04m
2 stops
SAN2:49 amSan Diego
May 9
SAN7:55 amSan Diego
25h 50m
2 stops
BLR9:45 amBengaluru Intl
American Airlines
Jan 23
BLR2:10 amBengaluru Intl
53h 53m
2 stops
SAN8:03 amSan Diego
Apr 6
SAN7:29 amSan Diego
28h 46m
2 stops
BLR12:15 pmBengaluru Intl
Japan Airlines
Nov 12
BLR9:40 pmBengaluru Intl
20h 40m
1 stop
SAN6:20 pmSan Diego
Feb 28
SAN6:55 amSan Diego
22h 55m
1 stop
BLR5:50 amBengaluru Intl
Multiple Airlines
Nov 21
BLR10:45 pmBengaluru Intl
28h 04m
2 stops
SAN2:49 amSan Diego
May 16
SAN7:55 amSan Diego
25h 50m
2 stops
BLR9:45 amBengaluru Intl
Multiple Airlines
Nov 20
BLR10:45 pmBengaluru Intl
44h 05m
2 stops
SAN6:50 pmSan Diego
May 8
SAN3:00 amSan Diego
30h 45m
2 stops
BLR9:45 amBengaluru Intl
American Airlines
Nov 8
BLR2:10 amBengaluru Intl
48h 30m
2 stops
SAN2:40 amSan Diego
Apr 29
SAN11:11 amSan Diego
25h 04m
2 stops
BLR12:15 pmBengaluru Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Bengaluru to San Diego

If you're looking for one-way flights from Bengaluru to San Diego, view some of our deals below provided by Etihad Airways and Japan Airlines
Multiple Airlines
Dec 8
BLR10:45 pmBengaluru Intl
25h 50m
2 stops
SAN12:35 amSan Diego
Japan Airlines
Oct 22
BLR10:45 pmBengaluru Intl
21h 00m
1 stop
SAN7:45 pmSan Diego
Etihad Airways
Dec 11
BLR9:15 pmBengaluru Intl
31h 25m
2 stops
SAN4:40 amSan Diego

Search last-minute flights to San Diego from Bengaluru

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Bengaluru to San Diego
Multiple Airlines
Oct 22
BLR10:45 pmBengaluru Intl
21h 00m
1 stop
SAN7:45 pmSan Diego
Oct 30
SAN3:25 pmSan Diego
42h 25m
2 stops
BLR9:50 amBengaluru Intl
United Airlines
Oct 23
BLR3:40 pmBengaluru Intl
31h 28m
2 stops
SAN11:08 pmSan Diego
Oct 30
SAN3:14 pmSan Diego
63h 36m
2 stops
BLR6:50 amBengaluru Intl
Emirates
Oct 23
BLR6:35 amBengaluru Intl
70h 00m
3 stops
SAN4:35 amSan Diego
Oct 30
SAN5:15 pmSan Diego
47h 05m
3 stops
BLR4:20 pmBengaluru Intl
Multiple Airlines
Oct 22
BLR11:55 pmBengaluru Intl
29h 34m
2 stops
SAN5:29 amSan Diego
Oct 30
SAN3:25 pmSan Diego
42h 25m
2 stops
BLR9:50 amBengaluru Intl
Multiple Airlines
Oct 22
BLR10:45 pmBengaluru Intl
21h 00m
1 stop
SAN7:45 pmSan Diego
Oct 30
SAN12:25 pmSan Diego
22h 50m
1 stop
BLR11:15 amBengaluru Intl
Multiple Airlines
Oct 23
BLR4:45 pmBengaluru Intl
27h 39m
2 stops
SAN8:24 pmSan Diego
Oct 30
SAN12:25 pmSan Diego
22h 50m
1 stop
BLR11:15 amBengaluru Intl

Best airlines flying from Bengaluru to San Diego

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Bengaluru to San Diego with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Delta
PriceFrom $926
Free Cancellation
Rating
8.2
8.2

Boarding

8.4

Comfort

8.3

Crew

8.1

Entertainment

8.0

Food

Reviews

Great

1 / 10
Singapore Airlines
PriceFrom $990
Free Cancellation
Rating
8.4
8.2

Boarding

8.3

Comfort

8.6

Crew

7.9

Entertainment

8.4

Food

Reviews

Pros: The staff was amazing

1 / 3
Lufthansa
PriceFrom $990
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.5
7.7

Boarding

7.5

Comfort

8.0

Crew

7.1

Entertainment

7.2

Food

Reviews

My luggage got delayed, trying to reach out the airline and no updates for me where my luggage is and when it will be delivered to me.

1 / 10
American Airlines
PriceFrom $1,063
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.2
7.4

Boarding

7.1

Comfort

7.8

Crew

7.1

Entertainment

6.8

Food

Reviews

Flight attendant for first class is definitely not a morning person. Oh and the WiFi DID NOT WORK!

1 / 10
British Airways
PriceFrom $1,087
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.0
7.3

Boarding

7.1

Comfort

7.4

Crew

6.6

Entertainment

6.5

Food

Reviews

awful from a to z

1 / 10

  • Are airlines flying from Bengaluru Intl to San Diego offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Bengaluru Intl to San Diego are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travelers: British Airways, Lufthansa, and American Airlines.

  • How far is Bengaluru Intl to San Diego by plane?

    San Diego is 9126.9 mi away from Bengaluru Intl. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 20h 30m.


Can I fly to San Diego from Bengaluru Intl right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from Bengaluru Intl to San Diego

Most visitors from Bengaluru Intl need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter San Diego.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Bengaluru Intl must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to San Diego.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Bengaluru Intl are not required to quarantine after entering San Diego.

Can I fly back to Bengaluru Intl from San Diego?

Returning to Bengaluru Intl from San Diego

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from San Diego must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Bengaluru Intl.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from San Diego are not required to quarantine after entering Bengaluru Intl.

If you are planning to travel to San Diego at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Bengaluru to San Diego

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Bengaluru to San Francisco Flights
Fastest flight time16h 00m
Cheapest price$855
Bengaluru to San Jose Flights
Fastest flight time28h 30m
Cheapest price$953
Bengaluru to Los Angeles Flights
Fastest flight time24h 00m
Cheapest price$994

Similar Bengaluru to San Diego flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Bengaluru to San Diego route