Cheap flights from Orlando to Miami

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Flight information for Orlando to Miami (ORL to MIA)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Orlando to Miami
Fastest flight time 1h 8m The fastest flight from Orlando to Miami takes 1h 8m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Orlando to Miami every day.
Airports in Miami 1 airport There is 1 airport near Miami: Miami (MIA)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Orlando to Miami

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Miami?
February
The cheapest time of year to fly to Miami from Orlando is February. Most expensive is July
What is the cheapest day to fly to Miami?
Tuesday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Tuesday. The most expensive is typically Friday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Miami?
at noon
Orlando to Miami flights are approximately 52% more expensive in the afternoon than at noon
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Miami?
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines and Frontier are the most popular carriers operating from Orlando to Miami
What is the cheapest route?
Orlando - Miami
Fly from Orlando to Miami for the best Orlando - Miami flight prices
MCO
Orlando
MIA
Miami
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Miami?
24 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Orlando to Miami is approximately 24 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Easily compare round-trip flights from Orlando to Miami

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Orlando to Miami by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Delta
Delta
05 May
1:10 pm
MCO
Orlando airport
1h 08m
MIA
2:18 pm
Miami airport
Delta
23 May
4:40 pm
MIA
Miami airport
1h 11m
MCO
5:51 pm
Orlando airport
$97
American Airlines
American Airlines
24 Feb
1:05 am
MCO
Orlando airport
1h 10m
MIA
2:15 am
Miami airport
American Airlines
02 Mar
4:58 pm
MIA
Miami airport
1h 12m
MCO
6:10 pm
Orlando airport
$139
Qantas Airways
Qantas Airways
11 Mar
1:00 am
MCO
Orlando airport
1h 03m
MIA
2:03 am
Miami airport
Qantas Airways
18 Mar
5:39 am
MIA
Miami airport
1h 07m
MCO
6:46 am
Orlando airport
$146
Qantas Airways
Qantas Airways
11 Mar
1:00 am
MCO
Orlando airport
1h 03m
MIA
2:03 am
Miami airport
Qantas Airways
18 Mar
5:39 am
MIA
Miami airport
1h 07m
MCO
6:46 am
Orlando airport
$146
Major Airline
Major Airline
10 Mar
2:00 am
MCO
Orlando airport
1h 08m
MIA
3:08 am
Miami airport
Major Airline
14 Mar
11:01 am
MIA
Miami airport
1h 09m
MCO
12:10 pm
Orlando airport
$246
Delta
Delta
05 May
1:10 pm
MCO
Orlando airport
1h 08m
MIA
2:18 pm
Miami airport
Delta
23 May
4:40 pm
MIA
Miami airport
1h 11m
MCO
5:51 pm
Orlando airport
$97

Alternative routes for Orlando to Miami

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Tampa to Miami
Fastest flight time
1h 03m
Cheapest price
$97
Orlando to Fort Myers
Fastest flight time
1h 00m
Cheapest price
$127
Jacksonville to Miami
Fastest flight time
1h 14m
Cheapest price
$136
Tampa to Orlando
Fastest flight time
1h 00m
Cheapest price
$150
Jacksonville to Orlando
Fastest flight time
1h 11m
Cheapest price
$215
Jacksonville to Fort Myers
Fastest flight time
6h 27m
Cheapest price
$247
View more

Flights from Orlando to:

*Flight prices to Miami are based on prices for economy tickets found by momondo users during searches within the last 72 hours. These prices may no longer be available.