Cheap flights from Dublin to London from $18

Round-trip
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Tue 12/6
Tue 12/13

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Dublin to London
(DUB to LON)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dublin to London

Best Price Found

$18

Fastest flight time

1h 05m

Direct flights

Every day

Airports in London

6 airports
The best one-way flight to London from Dublin in the past 72 hours is $18. The best round-trip flight deal from Dublin to London found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $24.
The fastest flight from Dublin to London takes 1h 05m
Direct flights go from Dublin to London every day.
There are 6 airports near London: London City (LCY), London Heathrow (LHR), London Luton (LTN), London Stansted (STN), London Gatwick (LGW), London Southend (SEN)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dublin to London

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Dublin to London?

January. The cheapest time of year to fly to London from Dublin is January. Most expensive is April

What is the cheapest day to depart Dublin for London?

Tuesday. The cheapest day of the week is typically Tuesday. The most expensive is typically Saturday

When is the cheapest time to fly from Dublin to London?

in the evening. Dublin to London flights are approximately 18% more expensive at noon than in the evening

What is the cheapest airline that flies to London from Dublin?

Ryanair. Aer Lingus, British Airways, and Ryanair are the most popular carriers operating from Dublin to London

What is the cheapest Dublin to London flight route?

Dublin - London Gatwick. Fly from Dublin to London Gatwick for the best Dublin - London flight prices

How far in advance should you book Dublin to London flights?

39 days before. The cheapest time to buy a flight from Dublin to London is approximately 39 days to departure

When you’re planning your trip from Dublin to London, the most popular airport-to-airport route is Dublin Airport to London Heathrow Airport. When traveling from Dublin, it is helpful to have an alternative airport to fly into when you land in London. The nearest airport to London Heathrow Airport is London Gatwick Airport which is located in London. The cheapest route from Dublin to London is DUB — LGW with an average price of $22 RT during the month of December.

Dublin Airport (DUB) to London Heathrow Airport (LHR)$95
Search Flight Deals
Dublin Airport (DUB) to London Gatwick Airport (LGW)$22
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare round-trip flights from Dublin to London

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Dublin to London by changing tabs
Ryanair
Dec 13
DUB2:35 amDublin
1h 25m
LGW4:00 amLondon Gatwick
Dec 13
LGW6:10 amLondon Gatwick
1h 20m
DUB7:30 amDublin
Multiple Airlines
Dec 24
DUB3:55 amDublin
1h 30m
LGW5:25 amLondon Gatwick
Jan 5
LGW4:40 amLondon Gatwick
1h 20m
DUB6:00 amDublin
Ryanair
Dec 13
DUB10:55 amDublin
1h 25m
LGW12:20 pmLondon Gatwick
Dec 14
LGW5:10 amLondon Gatwick
1h 20m
DUB6:30 amDublin
Ryanair
Dec 13
DUB2:35 amDublin
1h 25m
LGW4:00 amLondon Gatwick
Dec 13
LGW6:10 amLondon Gatwick
1h 20m
DUB7:30 amDublin
British Airways
Feb 28
DUB4:10 amDublin
1h 35m
LHR5:45 amLondon Heathrow
Mar 6
LHR1:20 pmLondon Heathrow
1h 25m
DUB2:45 pmDublin
Ryanair
Dec 11
DUB1:25 amDublin
1h 25m
LGW2:50 amLondon Gatwick
Dec 14
LGW6:25 amLondon Gatwick
1h 25m
DUB7:50 amDublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Dublin to London

If you're looking for one-way flights from Dublin to London, view some of our deals below provided by Aer Lingus and British Airways
British Airways
Dec 16
DUB3:40 pmDublin
1h 15m
LHR4:55 pmLondon Heathrow
Aer Lingus
Dec 17
DUB1:30 pmDublin
1h 20m
LHR2:50 pmLondon Heathrow
British Airways
Dec 16
DUB3:40 pmDublin
1h 15m
LHR4:55 pmLondon Heathrow

Search last-minute flights to London from Dublin

Find and compare round-trip flight prices for your last-minute flight from Dublin to London
Ryanair
Dec 6
DUB10:55 amDublin
1h 25m
LGW12:20 pmLondon Gatwick
Dec 7
LGW6:25 amLondon Gatwick
1h 25m
DUB7:50 amDublin
Ryanair
Dec 6
DUB6:35 amDublin
1h 25m
LGW8:00 amLondon Gatwick
Dec 7
LGW5:10 amLondon Gatwick
1h 20m
DUB6:30 amDublin
Ryanair
Dec 6
DUB10:55 amDublin
1h 25m
LGW12:20 pmLondon Gatwick
Dec 10
LGW11:45 amLondon Gatwick
1h 25m
DUB1:10 pmDublin
Aer Lingus
Dec 6
DUB7:45 amDublin
1h 30m
LGW9:15 amLondon Gatwick
Dec 7
LGW8:00 amLondon Gatwick
1h 25m
DUB9:25 amDublin
Ryanair
Dec 7
DUB3:00 amDublin
1h 25m
LGW4:25 amLondon Gatwick
Dec 10
LGW11:45 amLondon Gatwick
1h 25m
DUB1:10 pmDublin
Multiple Airlines
Dec 8
DUB2:30 amDublin
1h 25m
LGW3:55 amLondon Gatwick
Dec 11
LGW5:10 amLondon Gatwick
22h 00m
2 stops
DUB3:10 amDublin

Best airlines flying from Dublin to London

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Dublin to London with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
RyanairPriceFrom $18Free CancellationRating
7.0
7.0

Boarding

6.8

Comfort

7.6

Crew

6.1

Entertainment

6.5

Food

Reviews

The flight was punctual, friendly crew members.

1 / 10
Search Ryanair flights
Aer LingusPriceFrom $53Free CancellationRating
7.2
7.3

Boarding

7.0

Comfort

8.1

Crew

7.1

Entertainment

6.6

Food

Reviews

It was a great flight , the flight was warm staff were extremely friendly ,

1 / 10
Search Aer Lingus flights
British AirwaysPriceFrom $60Free CancellationRating
6.5
6.7

Boarding

6.7

Comfort

7.4

Crew

6.3

Entertainment

6.1

Food

Reviews

I am not happy that my flight was canceled and I had to choose AmericanAirlines flight from LAx to LHR. This put me in a bind for layover time crisis in addition to having to taking a bus ride from LHR T3 to T 5 within a short period of time. My original flight was earlier with longer layover time in LHR which was my preferred time. The fact the my flight was canceled put me in a lot of stress! I will not be using Kayak in future. I am also not happy with British Airlines service. Very poor service!!! Both Kayak and BA suck!!!!

1 / 10
Search British Airways flights
  • Aer Lingus Flights From Dublin to London

    The lowest priced Aer Lingus flight from Dublin to London from the last 72 hours was $53. Generally, Aer Lingus has 157 flights on this route every week with an average price of $120. Aer Lingus is rated 7.2/10 by our users.

  • Ryanair Flights From Dublin to London

    Another popular option for Dublin to London flights is Ryanair (7.0/10, 998 ratings). Ryanair flies from Dublin to London around 36 times per week, with deals starting from $18 round-trip and rising to an average price of around $44.


British Airways flights from Dublin to London

Our best British Airways deals on Dublin to London flight tickets
British Airways
Feb 28
DUB4:10 amDublin
1h 35m
LHR5:45 amLondon Heathrow
Mar 6
LHR1:20 pmLondon Heathrow
1h 25m
DUB2:45 pmDublin
British Airways
Jan 11
DUB3:35 pmDublin
1h 15m
LHR4:50 pmLondon Heathrow
Jan 18
LHR8:40 amLondon Heathrow
1h 25m
DUB10:05 amDublin
British Airways
Jan 20
DUB3:40 pmDublin
1h 15m
LHR4:55 pmLondon Heathrow
Jan 24
LHR4:15 pmLondon Heathrow
1h 20m
DUB5:35 pmDublin

Ryanair flights from Dublin to London

Our best Ryanair deals on Dublin to London flight tickets
Ryanair
Dec 13
DUB2:35 amDublin
1h 25m
LGW4:00 amLondon Gatwick
Dec 13
LGW6:10 amLondon Gatwick
1h 20m
DUB7:30 amDublin
Ryanair
Dec 6
DUB10:55 amDublin
1h 25m
LGW12:20 pmLondon Gatwick
Dec 7
LGW6:25 amLondon Gatwick
1h 25m
DUB7:50 amDublin
Ryanair
Dec 13
DUB10:55 amDublin
1h 25m
LGW12:20 pmLondon Gatwick
Dec 14
LGW5:10 amLondon Gatwick
1h 20m
DUB6:30 amDublin

  • Are airlines flying from Dublin to London offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Dublin to London, such as British Airways, Aer Lingus, and Ryanair may have put in place flexible cancellation policies. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Dublin to London by plane?

    There are 287.9 mi between Dublin and London. Typically, this will take 1h 15m by plane in normal conditions.


Why use momondo?

To find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo gathers a range of flights from a large pool of different airlines and agents; you can then use our insights and filters to find and book the right flight to London from Dublin.

Flights from Dublin to London with flexible booking policies can be found by using the search form above and then selecting our dedicated flexible booking filter, which will highlight only the flights where this policy is applied.

Once you have performed a search for Dublin to London flights, momondo helps you find the right one by offering useful filters to narrow down your flight selection. Flights can be filtered by multiple factors such as airline, airport and price; but also by other criteria like aircraft type and payment method.

Yes. momondo can track prices for Dublin to London flights and alert you when they change. Perform a search to set up the price alert. All that is required is a valid email address.


Save money when you book flights with momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.