Latest deals
Insights
FAQs
Reviews

Cheap flights from Tulsa to Chicago from $130

This is the cheapest one-way flight price found by a momondo user in the last 72 hours by searching for a flight from Tulsa to Chicago departing on 8/12. Fares may change, and may not be available for all flights or travel dates. Click the price to refresh the search for this deal.
1 adult
0 bags
From?
To?
수 6/26
수 7/3

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

"This year, momondo is the #1 place for airfares on the internet."
Save money when you book flights with momondo
Big names and deals
Big names and deals
Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.
Filter for what you want
Filter for what you want
Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.
Trusted and free
Trusted and free
We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.
Price Alerts
Price Alerts
Not ready to book? Create a price alert to track prices.

Easily compare round-trip flights from Tulsa to Chicago

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next six months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Tulsa to Chicago by changing tabs
American Airlines
Aug 21
TUL5:18 pmTulsa
2h 01m
ORD7:19 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
Aug 24
ORD4:41 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
1h 55m
TUL6:36 pmTulsa
United Airlines
Oct 16
TUL7:00 amTulsa
7h 47m
1 stop
ORD2:47 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
Oct 21
ORD9:08 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
23h 27m
1 stop
TUL8:35 pmTulsa
Delta
Jul 9
TUL4:02 pmTulsa
5h 05m
1 stop
ORD9:07 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
Jul 10
ORD9:22 amChicago O'Hare Intl
5h 50m
1 stop
TUL3:12 pmTulsa
Multiple Airlines
Aug 2
TUL12:33 pmTulsa
25h 06m
2 stops
ORD1:39 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
Aug 4
ORD5:45 amChicago O'Hare Intl
30h 59m
3 stops
TUL12:44 pmTulsa
American Airlines
Aug 21
TUL5:50 amTulsa
6h 45m
1 stop
ORD12:35 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
Aug 24
ORD4:41 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
1h 55m
TUL6:36 pmTulsa
American Airlines
Aug 21
TUL6:53 amTulsa
6h 50m
1 stop
ORD1:43 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
Aug 24
ORD11:05 amChicago O'Hare Intl
4h 55m
1 stop
TUL4:00 pmTulsa

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Tulsa to Chicago

If you're looking for one-way flights from Tulsa to Chicago, view some of our deals below provided by American Airlines, Southwest and United Airlines
American Airlines
Aug 12
TUL5:30 amTulsa
2h 00m
ORD7:30 amChicago O'Hare Intl
Multiple Airlines
Jul 15
TUL11:43 amTulsa
23h 46m
2 stops
ORD11:29 amChicago O'Hare Intl
United Airlines
Jul 27
TUL10:50 amTulsa
2h 05m
ORD12:55 pmChicago O'Hare Intl

Find the cheapest direct flights from Tulsa to Chicago

American Airlines
Aug 21
TUL5:18 pmTulsa
2h 01m
ORD7:19 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
Aug 24
ORD4:41 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
1h 55m
TUL6:36 pmTulsa
United Airlines
Jul 17
TUL7:35 amTulsa
2h 08m
ORD9:43 amChicago O'Hare Intl
Jul 24
ORD9:03 amChicago O'Hare Intl
2h 04m
TUL11:07 amTulsa
American Airlines
Aug 15
TUL12:53 pmTulsa
2h 01m
ORD2:54 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
Aug 20
ORD3:43 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
1h 56m
TUL5:39 pmTulsa
American Airlines
Nov 15
TUL12:20 pmTulsa
2h 00m
ORD2:20 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
Nov 18
ORD8:15 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
2h 03m
TUL10:18 pmTulsa
United Airlines
Jul 16
TUL10:50 amTulsa
2h 05m
ORD12:55 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
Jul 21
ORD9:03 amChicago O'Hare Intl
2h 04m
TUL11:07 amTulsa
American Airlines
Aug 9
TUL5:30 amTulsa
2h 00m
ORD7:30 amChicago O'Hare Intl
Aug 10
ORD4:41 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
1h 55m
TUL6:36 pmTulsa

Search last-minute flights to Chicago from Tulsa

Find and compare round-trip flight prices for your last-minute flight from Tulsa to Chicago
American Airlines
Jul 1
TUL5:17 amTulsa
1h 58m
ORD7:15 amChicago O'Hare Intl
Jul 5
ORD12:00 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
8h 51m
1 stop
TUL8:51 pmTulsa
United Airlines
Jun 27
TUL2:35 pmTulsa
2h 06m
ORD4:41 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
Jul 4
ORD4:10 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
2h 05m
TUL6:15 pmTulsa
Delta
Jun 27
TUL6:00 amTulsa
5h 12m
1 stop
ORD11:12 amChicago O'Hare Intl
Jul 4
ORD5:59 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
5h 52m
1 stop
TUL11:51 pmTulsa
Multiple Airlines
Jun 27
TUL8:23 amTulsa
33h 17m
3 stops
ORD5:40 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
Jul 4
ORD5:18 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
17h 35m
2 stops
TUL10:53 amTulsa
American Airlines
Jul 1
TUL5:16 pmTulsa
2h 00m
ORD7:16 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
Jul 5
ORD3:30 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
1h 51m
TUL5:21 pmTulsa
American Airlines
Jul 1
TUL5:00 amTulsa
7h 32m
1 stop
ORD12:32 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
Jul 5
ORD12:00 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
8h 51m
1 stop
TUL8:51 pmTulsa

American Airlines flights from Tulsa to Chicago

Our best American Airlines deals on Tulsa to Chicago flight tickets
American Airlines
Aug 21
TUL5:18 pmTulsa
2h 01m
ORD7:19 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
Aug 24
ORD4:41 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
1h 55m
TUL6:36 pmTulsa
American Airlines
Aug 21
TUL5:50 amTulsa
6h 45m
1 stop
ORD12:35 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
Aug 24
ORD4:41 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
1h 55m
TUL6:36 pmTulsa
American Airlines
Aug 21
TUL6:53 amTulsa
6h 50m
1 stop
ORD1:43 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
Aug 24
ORD11:05 amChicago O'Hare Intl
4h 55m
1 stop
TUL4:00 pmTulsa

United Airlines flights from Tulsa to Chicago

Our best United Airlines deals on Tulsa to Chicago flight tickets
United Airlines
Oct 16
TUL7:00 amTulsa
7h 47m
1 stop
ORD2:47 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
Oct 21
ORD9:08 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
23h 27m
1 stop
TUL8:35 pmTulsa
United Airlines
Jul 20
TUL3:05 pmTulsa
16h 59m
2 stops
ORD8:04 amChicago O'Hare Intl
Jul 27
ORD5:57 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
5h 45m
1 stop
TUL11:42 pmTulsa
United Airlines
Jul 9
TUL10:50 amTulsa
2h 05m
ORD12:55 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
Jul 10
ORD6:15 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
5h 34m
1 stop
TUL11:49 pmTulsa

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Tulsa to Chicago

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Tulsa to Chicago?

April. The cheapest time of year to fly to Chicago from Tulsa is April. Most expensive is July

What is the cheapest day to depart Tulsa for Chicago?

Tuesday. The cheapest day of the week is typically Tuesday. The most expensive is typically Monday

When is the cheapest time to fly from Tulsa to Chicago?

In the evening. Tulsa to Chicago flights are approximately 54% more expensive at noon than in the evening

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Chicago from Tulsa?

American Airlines. American Airlines, Delta, and United Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Tulsa to Chicago

What is the cheapest Tulsa to Chicago flight route?

Tulsa - Chicago O'Hare Intl. Fly from Tulsa to Chicago O'Hare Intl for the best Tulsa - Chicago flight prices

How far in advance should you book Tulsa to Chicago flights?

48 days before. The cheapest time to buy a flight from Tulsa to Chicago is approximately 48 days to departure

How many flights depart from Tulsa to Chicago on average per day?

The number of flights available between Tulsa and Chicago is 18 per day as of June 2024. The most frequent departure time is 1:00PM, with 45% of daily flights leaving in the afternoon.

How many flights depart from Tulsa to Chicago on average per week?

The number of flights available between Tulsa and Chicago is 130 per week as of June 2024. The most frequent departure day is Monday, with 17% of weekly flights leaving on this day.

What cabin class options are available on Tulsa to Chicago flights?

There are 2 cabin classes available to choose from on Tulsa to Chicago flights. Cabin price and availability will vary by airline so perform a search above to find the right deals for you.

Can stopping save me money on Tulsa to Chicago flights?

No. A direct flight is the cheapest option for a flight between Tulsa to Chicago.

Cheap Tulsa to Chicago (TUL to CHI) flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Tulsa to Chicago

Best Price Found

$130

Fastest flight time

1h 40m

Direct flights

Every day

Airports in Chicago

2 airports
The best one-way flight to Chicago from Tulsa in the past 72 hours is $130. The best round-trip flight deal from Tulsa to Chicago found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $239.
The fastest flight from Tulsa to Chicago takes 1h 40m
Direct flights go from Tulsa to Chicago every day.
There are 2 airports near Chicago: Chicago O'Hare Intl (ORD), Chicago Midway (MDW)

  • How far is Tulsa to Chicago by plane?

    There are 597.4 mi between Tulsa and Chicago. A reasonable flight in good conditions will take 1h 58m.

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Tulsa Airport to Chicago?

    Prices for flights from Tulsa Airport to Chicago are updated daily.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from Tulsa Airport to Chicago?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Tulsa Airport to Chicago?

    The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their own age limitations. Flight duration, scheduling, and layovers are among the considerations that may influence age limits. We recommend that you double-check with the airline you are booking with for travel from Tulsa Airport to Chicago.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Chicago?

    The necessary travel and health documents for your Chicago trip may vary depending on your travel plans and individual circumstances. Generally, you should have various documents, such as a national ID card or driver's license and a passport that is valid for six months beyond your scheduled arrival date. We recommend seeking advice from your airline or a trusted third party, such as IATA.


Best airlines flying from Tulsa to Chicago

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Tulsa to Chicago with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free Cancellation
Price
United AirlinesPriceFrom $152Free CancellationRating
7.4
10,000 reviews
Search United Airlines flights
American AirlinesPriceFrom $184Free CancellationRating
7.3
10,000 reviews
Search American Airlines flights
DeltaPriceFrom $250Free CancellationRating
8.0
10,000 reviews
Search Delta flights
  • United Airlines Flights From Tulsa to Chicago

    United Airlines flight deals from Tulsa to Chicago start from $152 round-trip. Over the 13 United Airlines flights for this route in a normal week, average airfare is usually $360 round-trip - but some users have found much cheaper deals with momondo.

  • American Airlines Flights From Tulsa to Chicago

    American Airlines (7.3/10 from 10,000 reviews) operates around 11 flights from Tulsa to Chicago in any given week. The average American Airlines airfare for this route is around $350, with deals from around $184 rare but found on momondo. Referenced prices are for round-trip Tulsa to Chicago flight searches in the last 72 hours.


Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Tulsa to Chicago?

We help find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and travel agents and helps you filter them to find the best flight from Tulsa to Chicago for you.

Can I find flights from Tulsa to Chicago with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Flights from Tulsa to Chicago with flexible booking policies can be found by using the search form above and then selecting our dedicated flexible booking filter, which will highlight only the flights where this policy is applied.

How can momondo help me find flights from Tulsa to Chicago?

momondo provides multiple filters to help you find the best flight to Chicago from Tulsa. Filter by price, airline, airports, cabin, aircraft, payment method, number of stops and more.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Tulsa to Chicago right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Yes momondo offers price alerts on flights to Chicago from Tulsa. After performing a search on this page you should be able to see the price alert set up feature. Simply provide a valid email address and momondo will instantly alert you when prices change.


An easier way to manage your Chicago trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
From?
To?
수 6/26
수 7/3
Email me momondo's favorite deals

Find better results for your trip to the United States

Fly into one of these airports located in Chicago
Airports listed have a maximum distance of 78.5 mi from Chicago