Find cheap flights to Vancouver

Fri 2/22
Fri 3/1
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

When is the best time to fly to Vancouver?

+90.0%
+60.0%
+30.0%
Base
Price
189 - 339 USD
Temperature
41 - 74 °F
Precipitation
1 - 19 inches

Vancouver flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares to Vancouver found recently by users on momondo
Quickest
Cheapest
Air Canada
Air Canada
LAX
9:00 pm
Los Angeles airport
3h 01m
12:01 am
+1
YVR
Vancouver Intl airport
Air Canada
YVR
9:00 pm
Vancouver Intl airport
2h 53m
11:53 pm
LAX
Los Angeles airport
194 USD
WestJet
WestJet
LAX
9:00 pm
Los Angeles airport
2h 47m
11:47 pm
YVR
Vancouver Intl airport
WestJet
YVR
9:00 pm
Vancouver Intl airport
3h 14m
12:14 am
+1
LAX
Los Angeles airport
194 USD
Air Canada
Air Canada
LAX
9:00 pm
Los Angeles airport
3h 00m
12:00 am
+1
YVR
Vancouver Intl airport
Air Canada
YVR
9:00 pm
Vancouver Intl airport
2h 52m
11:52 pm
LAX
Los Angeles airport
194 USD
WestJet
WestJet
LAX
9:00 pm
Los Angeles airport
2h 47m
11:47 pm
YVR
Vancouver Intl airport
WestJet
YVR
9:00 pm
Vancouver Intl airport
3h 08m
12:08 am
+1
LAX
Los Angeles airport
194 USD
Air Canada
Air Canada
LAX
9:00 pm
Los Angeles airport
3h 00m
12:00 am
+1
YVR
Vancouver Intl airport
Air Canada
YVR
9:00 pm
Vancouver Intl airport
2h 52m
11:52 pm
LAX
Los Angeles airport
194 USD
WestJet
WestJet
LAX
9:00 pm
Los Angeles airport
2h 45m
11:45 pm
YVR
Vancouver Intl airport
WestJet
YVR
9:00 pm
Vancouver Intl airport
3h 08m
12:08 am
+1
LAX
Los Angeles airport
194 USD
Major Airline
Major Airline
SFO
9:00 pm
San Francisco airport
2h 19m
11:19 pm
YVR
Vancouver Intl airport
Major Airline
YVR
9:00 pm
Vancouver Intl airport
2h 23m
11:23 pm
SFO
San Francisco airport
227 USD
Air Canada
Air Canada
LAX
9:00 pm
Los Angeles airport
2h 51m
11:51 pm
YVR
Vancouver Intl airport
Air Canada
YVR
9:00 pm
Vancouver Intl airport
2h 49m
11:49 pm
LAX
Los Angeles airport
194 USD
Air Canada
Air Canada
LAX
9:00 pm
Los Angeles airport
3h 00m
12:00 am
+1
YVR
Vancouver Intl airport
Air Canada
YVR
9:00 pm
Vancouver Intl airport
2h 52m
11:52 pm
LAX
Los Angeles airport
194 USD
Air Canada
Air Canada
LAX
9:00 pm
Los Angeles airport
3h 00m
12:00 am
+1
YVR
Vancouver Intl airport
Air Canada
YVR
9:00 pm
Vancouver Intl airport
2h 52m
11:52 pm
LAX
Los Angeles airport
194 USD
WestJet
WestJet
LAX
9:00 pm
Los Angeles airport
2h 45m
11:45 pm
YVR
Vancouver Intl airport
WestJet
YVR
9:00 pm
Vancouver Intl airport
3h 08m
12:08 am
+1
LAX
Los Angeles airport
194 USD
Air Canada
Air Canada
LAX
9:00 pm
Los Angeles airport
3h 01m
12:01 am
+1
YVR
Vancouver Intl airport
Air Canada
YVR
9:00 pm
Vancouver Intl airport
2h 53m
11:53 pm
LAX
Los Angeles airport
194 USD

Which airlines operate flights to Vancouver?

While low cost carriers are the cheapest, don’t forget that the fares often do not include checked baggage, meals, or drinks. Take a look at our estimated additional fees in your search results to get an idea of how much extra you may have to pay.


Airports near Vancouver

Below you will find all the airports in Vancouver along with the distance from the city center
Vancouver Coal Harbour
0 mi from city center
Vancouver Intl
7 mi from city center

Quick facts about Vancouver

Time, currency, and the basics — see the local time and get an idea of how much money you will spend on the basics in Vancouver
Local time
Currency
Canadian Dollar
Beer
Domestic Beer (.5 liter)
2.02 USD
Food
Inexpensive restaurant
11 USD
Public transport
One-way ticket
2.14 USD

Start planning your trip to Vancouver


Popular routes to Vancouver

Most frequently searched flights to Vancouver along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration