Cheap flights from San Diego to Vancouver

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Easily compare round-trip flights from San Diego to Vancouver

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from San Diego to Vancouver by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
United Airlines
United Airlines
09 Oct
SAN
6:19 am
San Diego airport
5h 16m
1 Stop
11:35 am
YVR
Vancouver Intl airport
United Airlines
13 Oct
YVR
12:00 am
Vancouver Intl airport
5h 45m
1 Stop
5:45 am
SAN
San Diego airport
217 USD
Delta
Delta
18 Oct
SAN
11:59 am
San Diego airport
4h 58m
1 Stop
4:57 pm
YVR
Vancouver Intl airport
Delta
21 Oct
YVR
11:20 pm
Vancouver Intl airport
5h 29m
1 Stop
4:49 am
+1
SAN
San Diego airport
217 USD
American Airlines
American Airlines
24 Oct
SAN
5:20 am
San Diego airport
7h 40m
1 Stop
1:00 pm
YVR
Vancouver Intl airport
American Airlines
27 Oct
YVR
12:00 am
Vancouver Intl airport
5h 45m
1 Stop
5:45 am
SAN
San Diego airport
217 USD
United Airlines
United Airlines
08 Jan
SAN
8:05 am
San Diego airport
5h 20m
1 Stop
1:25 pm
YVR
Vancouver Intl airport
United Airlines
14 Jan
YVR
11:30 pm
Vancouver Intl airport
4h 54m
1 Stop
4:24 am
+1
SAN
San Diego airport
226 USD
Delta
Delta
18 Oct
SAN
11:59 am
San Diego airport
4h 58m
1 Stop
4:57 pm
YVR
Vancouver Intl airport
Delta
22 Oct
YVR
11:20 pm
Vancouver Intl airport
5h 22m
1 Stop
4:42 am
+1
SAN
San Diego airport
228 USD
Alaska Airlines
Alaska Airlines
09 Nov
SAN
11:25 am
San Diego airport
4h 45m
1 Stop
4:10 pm
YVR
Vancouver Intl airport
Alaska Airlines
11 Nov
YVR
10:05 pm
Vancouver Intl airport
5h 36m
1 Stop
3:41 am
+1
SAN
San Diego airport
271 USD

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from San Diego to Vancouver

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Vancouver?
January
The cheapest time of year to fly to Vancouver from San Diego is January. Most expensive is August
What is the cheapest day to fly to Vancouver?
Wednesday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Wednesday. The most expensive is typically Monday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Vancouver?
in the evening
San Diego to Vancouver flights are approximately 51% more expensive in the morning than in the evening
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Vancouver?
Allegiant Air
Allegiant Air, United Airlines, and Swoop are the most popular carriers operating from San Diego to Vancouver
What is the cheapest route?
San Diego - Vancouver Intl
Fly from San Diego to Vancouver Intl for the best San Diego - Vancouver flight prices
SAN
San Diego
YVR
Vancouver Intl
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Vancouver?
60 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from San Diego to Vancouver is approximately 60 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for San Diego to Vancouver (8CA - SAN)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from San Diego to Vancouver
Fastest flight time 3h 0m The fastest flight from San Diego to Vancouver takes 3h 0m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from San Diego to Vancouver every day.
Airports in Vancouver 2 airports There are 2 airports near Vancouver: Vancouver Coal Harbour (CXH), Vancouver Intl (YVR)

Alternative routes for San Diego to Vancouver

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Los Angeles to Vancouver
Fastest flight time
2h 49m
Cheapest price
174 USD
Palm Springs to Vancouver
Fastest flight time
2h 55m
Cheapest price
266 USD
Los Angeles to Kamloops
Fastest flight time
5h 33m
Cheapest price
440 USD

Flights from San Diego to: