Find cheap flights to Montreal

Fri 2/22
Fri 3/1
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

When is the best time to fly to Montreal?

+60.0%
+40.0%
+20.0%
Base
Price
192 - 286 USD

Montreal flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares to Montreal found recently by users on momondo
Quickest
Cheapest
Delta
Delta
LGA
12:00 am
New York LaGuardia airport
1h 48m
1:48 am
YUL
Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau International airport
Delta
YUL
12:00 am
Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau International airport
1h 37m
1:37 am
LGA
New York LaGuardia airport
185 USD
American Airlines
American Airlines
JFK
12:00 am
New York John F Kennedy Intl airport
1h 36m
1:36 am
YUL
Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau International airport
American Airlines
YUL
12:00 am
Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau International airport
1h 53m
1:53 am
JFK
New York John F Kennedy Intl airport
185 USD
Air Canada
Air Canada
EWR
12:00 am
Newark airport
1h 24m
1:24 am
YUL
Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau International airport
Air Canada
YUL
12:00 am
Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau International airport
2h 02m
2:02 am
EWR
Newark airport
185 USD
American Airlines
American Airlines
LGA
12:00 am
New York LaGuardia airport
1h 35m
1:35 am
YUL
Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau International airport
American Airlines
YUL
12:00 am
Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau International airport
1h 36m
1:36 am
LGA
New York LaGuardia airport
185 USD
Delta
Delta
JFK
12:00 am
New York John F Kennedy Intl airport
1h 43m
1:43 am
YUL
Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau International airport
Delta
YUL
12:00 am
Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau International airport
1h 42m
1:42 am
JFK
New York John F Kennedy Intl airport
185 USD
Air Canada
Air Canada
EWR
12:00 am
Newark airport
1h 20m
1:20 am
YUL
Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau International airport
Air Canada
YUL
12:00 am
Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau International airport
1h 44m
1:44 am
EWR
Newark airport
185 USD
Air Canada
Air Canada
LGA
12:00 am
New York LaGuardia airport
1h 24m
1:24 am
YUL
Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau International airport
Air Canada
YUL
12:00 am
Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau International airport
1h 30m
1:30 am
LGA
New York LaGuardia airport
185 USD
Air Canada
Air Canada
LGA
12:00 am
New York LaGuardia airport
1h 24m
1:24 am
YUL
Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau International airport
Air Canada
YUL
12:00 am
Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau International airport
1h 31m
1:31 am
LGA
New York LaGuardia airport
185 USD
Air Canada
Air Canada
EWR
12:00 am
Newark airport
1h 20m
1:20 am
YUL
Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau International airport
Air Canada
YUL
12:00 am
Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau International airport
1h 44m
1:44 am
EWR
Newark airport
185 USD
American Airlines
American Airlines
LGA
12:00 am
New York LaGuardia airport
1h 35m
1:35 am
YUL
Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau International airport
American Airlines
YUL
12:00 am
Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau International airport
1h 36m
1:36 am
LGA
New York LaGuardia airport
185 USD
Air Canada
Air Canada
EWR
12:00 am
Newark airport
1h 29m
1:29 am
YUL
Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau International airport
Air Canada
YUL
12:00 am
Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau International airport
1h 46m
1:46 am
EWR
Newark airport
185 USD
Delta
Delta
JFK
12:00 am
New York John F Kennedy Intl airport
1h 45m
1:45 am
YUL
Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau International airport
Delta
YUL
12:00 am
Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau International airport
1h 37m
1:37 am
JFK
New York John F Kennedy Intl airport
207 USD

Which airlines operate flights to Montreal?

While low cost carriers are the cheapest, don’t forget that the fares often do not include checked baggage, meals, or drinks. Take a look at our estimated additional fees in your search results to get an idea of how much extra you may have to pay.


Airports near Montreal

Below you will find all the airports in Montreal along with the distance from the city center
Montreal St Hubert
6 mi from city center
Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau International
10 mi from city center

Quick facts about Montreal

Time, currency, and the basics — see the local time and get an idea of how much money you will spend on the basics in Montreal
Local time
Currency
Canadian Dollar
Beer
Domestic Beer (.5 liter)
1.80 USD
Food
Inexpensive restaurant
11 USD
Public transport
One-way ticket
2.46 USD

Start planning your trip to Montreal


Popular routes to Montreal

Most frequently searched flights to Montreal along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration