Find cheap flights to Ottawa

Fri 2/22
Fri 3/1
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

When is the best time to fly to Ottawa?

+105.0%
+70.0%
+35.0%
Base
Price
180 - 340 USD

Ottawa flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares to Ottawa found recently by users on momondo
Quickest
Cheapest
Porter Airlines
Porter Airlines
BOS
12:00 am
Boston Logan International airport
5h 04m
1 Stop
5:04 am
YOW
Ottawa airport
Porter Airlines
YOW
12:00 am
Ottawa airport
4h 45m
1 Stop
4:45 am
BOS
Boston Logan International airport
186 USD
Porter Airlines
Porter Airlines
BOS
12:00 am
Boston Logan International airport
4h 44m
1 Stop
4:44 am
YOW
Ottawa airport
Porter Airlines
YOW
12:00 am
Ottawa airport
5h 20m
1 Stop
5:20 am
BOS
Boston Logan International airport
186 USD
Porter Airlines
Porter Airlines
BOS
12:00 am
Boston Logan International airport
4h 29m
1 Stop
4:29 am
YOW
Ottawa airport
Porter Airlines
YOW
12:00 am
Ottawa airport
4h 20m
1 Stop
4:20 am
BOS
Boston Logan International airport
187 USD
Porter Airlines
Porter Airlines
BOS
12:00 am
Boston Logan International airport
6h 39m
1 Stop
6:39 am
YOW
Ottawa airport
Porter Airlines
YOW
12:00 am
Ottawa airport
4h 45m
1 Stop
4:45 am
BOS
Boston Logan International airport
187 USD
Porter Airlines
Porter Airlines
BOS
12:00 am
Boston Logan International airport
3h 44m
1 Stop
3:44 am
YOW
Ottawa airport
Porter Airlines
YOW
12:00 am
Ottawa airport
3h 25m
1 Stop
3:25 am
BOS
Boston Logan International airport
187 USD
Porter Airlines
Porter Airlines
BOS
12:00 am
Boston Logan International airport
3h 54m
1 Stop
3:54 am
YOW
Ottawa airport
Porter Airlines
YOW
12:00 am
Ottawa airport
3h 25m
1 Stop
3:25 am
BOS
Boston Logan International airport
187 USD
Delta
Delta
LGA
12:00 am
New York LaGuardia airport
1h 35m
1:35 am
YOW
Ottawa airport
Delta
YOW
12:00 am
Ottawa airport
1h 33m
1:33 am
LGA
New York LaGuardia airport
224 USD
WestJet
WestJet
LGA
12:00 am
New York LaGuardia airport
4h 26m
1 Stop
4:26 am
YOW
Ottawa airport
WestJet
YOW
12:00 am
Ottawa airport
1h 28m
1:28 am
LGA
New York LaGuardia airport
245 USD
WestJet
WestJet
LGA
12:00 am
New York LaGuardia airport
4h 26m
1 Stop
4:26 am
YOW
Ottawa airport
WestJet
YOW
12:00 am
Ottawa airport
1h 41m
1:41 am
LGA
New York LaGuardia airport
215 USD
WestJet
WestJet
LGA
12:00 am
New York LaGuardia airport
5h 04m
1 Stop
5:04 am
YOW
Ottawa airport
WestJet
YOW
12:00 am
Ottawa airport
1h 28m
1:28 am
LGA
New York LaGuardia airport
226 USD
Porter Airlines
Porter Airlines
BOS
12:00 am
Boston Logan International airport
3h 44m
1 Stop
3:44 am
YOW
Ottawa airport
Porter Airlines
YOW
12:00 am
Ottawa airport
3h 25m
1 Stop
3:25 am
BOS
Boston Logan International airport
187 USD
Porter Airlines
Porter Airlines
BOS
12:00 am
Boston Logan International airport
3h 54m
1 Stop
3:54 am
YOW
Ottawa airport
Porter Airlines
YOW
12:00 am
Ottawa airport
3h 25m
1 Stop
3:25 am
BOS
Boston Logan International airport
187 USD

Which airlines operate flights to Ottawa?

While low cost carriers are the cheapest, don’t forget that the fares often do not include checked baggage, meals, or drinks. Take a look at our estimated additional fees in your search results to get an idea of how much extra you may have to pay.


Airports near Ottawa

Below you will find all the airports in Ottawa along with the distance from the city center
Ottawa
6 mi from city center

Quick facts about Ottawa

Time, currency, and the basics — see the local time and get an idea of how much money you will spend on the basics in Ottawa
Local time
Currency
Canadian Dollar
Beer
Domestic Beer (.5 liter)
1.79 USD
Food
Inexpensive restaurant
12 USD
Public transport
One-way ticket
2.64 USD

Start planning your trip to Ottawa