Cheap flights from Fort Lauderdale to Ottawa

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Flight information for Fort Lauderdale to Ottawa (FLL to YOW)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Fort Lauderdale to Ottawa
Fastest flight time 3h 11m The fastest flight from Fort Lauderdale to Ottawa takes 3h 11m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Fort Lauderdale to Ottawa every day.
Airports in Ottawa 1 airport There is 1 airport near Ottawa: Ottawa (YOW)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Fort Lauderdale to Ottawa

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Ottawa?
September
The cheapest time of year to fly to Ottawa from Fort Lauderdale is September. Most expensive is December
What is the cheapest day to fly to Ottawa?
Friday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Friday. The most expensive is typically Monday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Ottawa?
at noon
Fort Lauderdale to Ottawa flights are approximately 45% more expensive in the evening than at noon
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Ottawa?
WestJet
WestJet, Delta, and American Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Fort Lauderdale to Ottawa
What is the cheapest route?
Fort Lauderdale - Ottawa
Fly from Fort Lauderdale to Ottawa for the best Fort Lauderdale - Ottawa flight prices
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
YOW
Ottawa
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Ottawa?
45 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Fort Lauderdale to Ottawa is approximately 45 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Easily compare round-trip flights from Fort Lauderdale to Ottawa

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Fort Lauderdale to Ottawa by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Delta
Delta
26 Jun
9:45 am
FLL
Fort Lauderdale airport
6h 24m
1 Stop
YOW
4:09 pm
Ottawa airport
Delta
03 Jul
2:45 am
YOW
Ottawa airport
6h 06m
1 Stop
FLL
8:51 am
Fort Lauderdale airport
$332
Delta
Delta
25 Feb
9:20 am
FLL
Fort Lauderdale airport
5h 50m
1 Stop
YOW
3:10 pm
Ottawa airport
Delta
03 Mar
12:34 pm
YOW
Ottawa airport
6h 23m
1 Stop
FLL
6:57 pm
Fort Lauderdale airport
$335
United Airlines
United Airlines
28 Jan
6:11 am
FLL
Fort Lauderdale airport
5h 40m
1 Stop
YOW
11:51 am
Ottawa airport
United Airlines
03 Feb
2:00 am
YOW
Ottawa airport
11h 56m
2 Stops
FLL
1:56 pm
Fort Lauderdale airport
$338
Delta
Delta
18 Mar
10:20 am
FLL
Fort Lauderdale airport
5h 50m
1 Stop
YOW
4:10 pm
Ottawa airport
Delta
29 Mar
9:45 am
YOW
Ottawa airport
6h 22m
1 Stop
FLL
4:07 pm
Fort Lauderdale airport
$392
Delta
Delta
25 Feb
9:20 am
FLL
Fort Lauderdale airport
5h 50m
1 Stop
YOW
3:10 pm
Ottawa airport
Delta
03 Mar
12:34 pm
YOW
Ottawa airport
6h 23m
1 Stop
FLL
6:57 pm
Fort Lauderdale airport
$335
Delta
Delta
26 Jun
9:45 am
FLL
Fort Lauderdale airport
6h 24m
1 Stop
YOW
4:09 pm
Ottawa airport
Delta
03 Jul
2:45 am
YOW
Ottawa airport
6h 06m
1 Stop
FLL
8:51 am
Fort Lauderdale airport
$332

Alternative routes for Fort Lauderdale to Ottawa

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Miami to Montreal
Fastest flight time
3h 21m
Cheapest price
$232
Orlando to Montreal
Fastest flight time
2h 55m
Cheapest price
$264
Fort Myers to Montreal
Fastest flight time
3h 17m
Cheapest price
$294

Flights from Fort Lauderdale to:

*Flight prices to Ottawa are based on prices for economy tickets found by momondo users during searches within the last 72 hours. These prices may no longer be available.