Find cheap flights to Kelowna

Sun 2/24
Sun 3/3
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

When is the best time to fly to Kelowna?

+150.0%
+100.0%
+50.0%
Base
Price
215 - 520 USD

Kelowna flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares to Kelowna found recently by users on momondo
Quickest
Cheapest
Alaska Airlines
Alaska Airlines
SEA
9:00 pm
Seattle/Tacoma Intl airport
1h 10m
10:10 pm
YLW
Kelowna airport
Alaska Airlines
YLW
9:00 pm
Kelowna airport
5h 40m
1 Stop
2:40 am
+1
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl airport
235 USD
WestJet
WestJet
LAX
9:00 pm
Los Angeles airport
6h 07m
1 Stop
3:07 am
+1
YLW
Kelowna airport
WestJet
YLW
9:00 pm
Kelowna airport
6h 00m
1 Stop
3:00 am
+1
LAX
Los Angeles airport
282 USD
Delta
Delta
PHX
9:00 pm
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl airport
11h 43m
2 Stops
8:43 am
+1
YLW
Kelowna airport
Delta
YLW
9:00 pm
Kelowna airport
3h 03m
12:03 am
+1
PHX
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl airport
290 USD
Alaska Airlines
Alaska Airlines
SEA
9:00 pm
Seattle/Tacoma Intl airport
1h 10m
10:10 pm
YLW
Kelowna airport
Alaska Airlines
YLW
9:00 pm
Kelowna airport
21h 45m
1 Stop
6:45 pm
+1
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl airport
304 USD
Alaska Airlines
Alaska Airlines
SEA
9:00 pm
Seattle/Tacoma Intl airport
1h 10m
10:10 pm
YLW
Kelowna airport
Alaska Airlines
YLW
9:00 pm
Kelowna airport
4h 15m
1 Stop
1:15 am
+1
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl airport
312 USD
WestJet
WestJet
SNA
9:00 pm
Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty airport
6h 32m
1 Stop
3:32 am
+1
YLW
Kelowna airport
WestJet
YLW
9:00 pm
Kelowna airport
7h 06m
1 Stop
4:06 am
+1
SNA
Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty airport
321 USD
Alaska Airlines
Alaska Airlines
SEA
9:00 pm
Seattle/Tacoma Intl airport
1h 10m
10:10 pm
YLW
Kelowna airport
Alaska Airlines
YLW
9:00 pm
Kelowna airport
4h 15m
1 Stop
1:15 am
+1
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl airport
312 USD
Alaska Airlines
Alaska Airlines
SEA
9:00 pm
Seattle/Tacoma Intl airport
1h 10m
10:10 pm
YLW
Kelowna airport
Alaska Airlines
YLW
9:00 pm
Kelowna airport
5h 40m
1 Stop
2:40 am
+1
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl airport
235 USD
Alaska Airlines
Alaska Airlines
SEA
9:00 pm
Seattle/Tacoma Intl airport
1h 10m
10:10 pm
YLW
Kelowna airport
Alaska Airlines
YLW
9:00 pm
Kelowna airport
5h 43m
1 Stop
2:43 am
+1
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl airport
345 USD
WestJet
WestJet
SEA
9:00 pm
Seattle/Tacoma Intl airport
8h 15m
2 Stops
5:15 am
+1
YLW
Kelowna airport
WestJet
YLW
9:00 pm
Kelowna airport
1h 05m
10:05 pm
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl airport
443 USD
WestJet
WestJet
LAX
9:00 pm
Los Angeles airport
6h 07m
1 Stop
3:07 am
+1
YLW
Kelowna airport
WestJet
YLW
9:00 pm
Kelowna airport
6h 00m
1 Stop
3:00 am
+1
LAX
Los Angeles airport
282 USD
Alaska Airlines
Alaska Airlines
ONT
9:00 pm
Ontario airport
4h 55m
1 Stop
1:55 am
+1
YLW
Kelowna airport
Alaska Airlines
YLW
9:00 pm
Kelowna airport
8h 00m
1 Stop
5:00 am
+1
ONT
Ontario airport
349 USD

Which airlines operate flights to Kelowna?

While low cost carriers are the cheapest, don’t forget that the fares often do not include checked baggage, meals, or drinks. Take a look at our estimated additional fees in your search results to get an idea of how much extra you may have to pay.


Airports near Kelowna

Below you will find all the airports in Kelowna along with the distance from the city center
Kelowna
6 mi from city center

Quick facts about Kelowna

Time, currency, and the basics — see the local time and get an idea of how much money you will spend on the basics in Kelowna
Local time
Currency
Canadian Dollar
Beer
Domestic Beer (.5 liter)
1.68 USD
Food
Inexpensive restaurant
15 USD
Public transport
One-way ticket
1.89 USD

Start planning your trip to Kelowna