Cheap flights from Seattle to Kelowna

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Flight information for Seattle to Kelowna (03A to YLW)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Seattle to Kelowna
Fastest flight time 1h 13m The fastest flight from Seattle to Kelowna takes 1h 13m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Seattle to Kelowna every day.
Airports in Kelowna 1 airport There is 1 airport near Kelowna: Kelowna (YLW)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Seattle to Kelowna

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Kelowna?
November
The cheapest time of year to fly to Kelowna from Seattle is November. Most expensive is December
What is the cheapest day to fly to Kelowna?
Sunday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Sunday. The most expensive is typically Wednesday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Kelowna?
in the afternoon
Seattle to Kelowna flights are approximately 56% more expensive in the evening than in the afternoon
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Kelowna?
Delta
Delta, Alaska Airlines, and Air Canada are the most popular carriers operating from Seattle to Kelowna
What is the cheapest route?
Seattle/Tacoma Intl - Kelowna
Fly from Seattle/Tacoma Intl to Kelowna for the best Seattle - Kelowna flight prices
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl
YLW
Kelowna
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Kelowna?
25 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Seattle to Kelowna is approximately 25 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Easily compare round-trip flights from Seattle to Kelowna

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Seattle to Kelowna by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Alaska Airlines
Alaska Airlines
18 Feb
1:10 am
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl airport
1h 17m
YLW
2:27 am
Kelowna airport
Alaska Airlines
20 Feb
7:20 am
YLW
Kelowna airport
4h 55m
1 Stop
SEA
12:15 pm
Seattle/Tacoma Intl airport
$297
Delta
Delta
13 Feb
11:32 pm
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl airport
4h 49m
1 Stop
YLW
4:21 am
+1
Kelowna airport
Delta
17 Feb
8:00 am
YLW
Kelowna airport
1h 09m
SEA
9:09 am
Seattle/Tacoma Intl airport
$299
Alaska Airlines
Alaska Airlines
12 Mar
2:10 am
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl airport
1h 17m
YLW
3:27 am
Kelowna airport
Alaska Airlines
18 Mar
8:20 am
YLW
Kelowna airport
4h 51m
1 Stop
SEA
1:11 pm
Seattle/Tacoma Intl airport
$301
Air Canada
Air Canada
08 Apr
11:35 am
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl airport
4h 11m
1 Stop
YLW
3:46 pm
Kelowna airport
Air Canada
16 Apr
10:20 am
YLW
Kelowna airport
1h 10m
SEA
11:30 am
Seattle/Tacoma Intl airport
$304
Alaska Airlines
Alaska Airlines
14 Feb
1:10 am
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl airport
1h 17m
YLW
2:27 am
Kelowna airport
Alaska Airlines
17 Feb
2:10 am
YLW
Kelowna airport
4h 25m
1 Stop
SEA
6:35 am
Seattle/Tacoma Intl airport
$340
Alaska Airlines
Alaska Airlines
26 Mar
8:30 am
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl airport
1h 05m
YLW
9:35 am
Kelowna airport
Alaska Airlines
30 Mar
2:35 am
YLW
Kelowna airport
4h 45m
1 Stop
SEA
7:20 am
Seattle/Tacoma Intl airport
$351

Flights from Seattle to:

*Flight prices to Kelowna are based on prices for economy tickets found by momondo users during searches within the last 72 hours. These prices may no longer be available.