Cheap flights from Oakland to Kelowna

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Flight information for Oakland to Kelowna (OAK to YLW)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Oakland to Kelowna
Fastest flight time 6h 35m The fastest flight from Oakland to Kelowna takes 6h 35m.
Direct flights None There are no direct flights from Oakland to Kelowna. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Oakland - Kelowna.
Airports in Kelowna 1 airport There is 1 airport near Kelowna: Kelowna (YLW)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Oakland, California to Kelowna

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Kelowna?
June
The cheapest time of year to fly to Kelowna from Oakland, California is June. Most expensive is October
What is the cheapest day to fly to Kelowna?
Thursday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Thursday. The most expensive is typically Wednesday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Kelowna?
in the morning
Oakland, California to Kelowna flights are approximately 0% more expensive in the morning than in the morning
What is the cheapest route?
Oakland - Kelowna
Fly from Oakland to Kelowna for the best Oakland, California - Kelowna flight prices
OAK
Oakland
YLW
Kelowna

Easily compare round-trip flights from Oakland to Kelowna

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Oakland to Kelowna by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Alaska Airlines
Alaska Airlines
16 Apr
11:10 pm
OAK
Oakland airport
4h 49m
1 Stop
YLW
3:59 am
+1
Kelowna airport
Alaska Airlines
22 Apr
10:20 am
YLW
Kelowna airport
6h 04m
1 Stop
OAK
4:24 pm
Oakland airport
$367
Alaska Airlines
Alaska Airlines
13 Mar
1:40 am
OAK
Oakland airport
25h 47m
1 Stop
YLW
3:27 am
+1
Kelowna airport
Alaska Airlines
22 Mar
10:20 am
YLW
Kelowna airport
6h 32m
1 Stop
OAK
4:52 pm
Oakland airport
$490
Alaska Airlines
Alaska Airlines
06 Mar
12:40 am
OAK
Oakland airport
6h 35m
1 Stop
YLW
7:15 am
Kelowna airport
Alaska Airlines
15 Mar
9:00 am
YLW
Kelowna airport
25h 35m
1 Stop
OAK
10:35 am
+1
Oakland airport
$591
Alaska Airlines
Alaska Airlines
16 Apr
11:10 pm
OAK
Oakland airport
4h 49m
1 Stop
YLW
3:59 am
+1
Kelowna airport
Alaska Airlines
22 Apr
10:20 am
YLW
Kelowna airport
6h 04m
1 Stop
OAK
4:24 pm
Oakland airport
$367
Delta
Delta
20 Feb
10:00 pm
OAK
Oakland airport
10h 56m
2 Stops
YLW
8:56 am
+1
Kelowna airport
Delta
26 Feb
1:35 am
YLW
Kelowna airport
8h 45m
2 Stops
OAK
10:20 am
Oakland airport
$960
Alaska Airlines
Alaska Airlines
08 Feb
10:30 am
OAK
Oakland airport
15h 53m
1 Stop
YLW
2:23 am
+1
Kelowna airport
Alaska Airlines
15 Feb
3:15 am
YLW
Kelowna airport
6h 20m
1 Stop
OAK
9:35 am
Oakland airport
$631

Alternative routes for Oakland to Kelowna

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
San Francisco to Kamloops
Fastest flight time
4h 44m
Cheapest price
$327

Flights from Oakland to:

*Flight prices to Kelowna are based on prices for economy tickets found by momondo users during searches within the last 72 hours. These prices may no longer be available.