Cheap flights from Portland to Kelowna

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Flight information for Portland to Kelowna (PDX to YLW)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Portland to Kelowna
Best Price Found $234 The best flight deal from Portland to Kelowna found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $234
Fastest flight time 2h 50m The fastest flight from Portland to Kelowna takes 2h 50m.
Direct flights None There are no direct flights from Portland to Kelowna. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Portland - Kelowna.
Airports in Kelowna 1 airport There is 1 airport near Kelowna: Kelowna (YLW)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Portland to Kelowna

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Kelowna?
April
The cheapest time of year to fly to Kelowna from Portland is April. Most expensive is May
What is the cheapest day to fly to Kelowna?
Friday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Friday. The most expensive is typically Saturday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Kelowna?
at noon
Portland to Kelowna flights are approximately 42% more expensive in the afternoon than at noon
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Kelowna?
Delta
Delta, WestJet, and Air Canada are the most popular carriers operating from Portland to Kelowna
What is the cheapest route?
Portland - Kelowna
Fly from Portland to Kelowna for the best Portland - Kelowna flight prices
PDX
Portland
YLW
Kelowna

Easily compare round-trip flights from Portland to Kelowna

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Portland to Kelowna by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Alaska Airlines
Alaska Airlines
24 Apr
12:30 am
PDX
Portland airport
3h 36m
1 Stop
YLW
4:06 am
Kelowna airport
Alaska Airlines
26 Apr
11:10 pm
YLW
Kelowna airport
5h 12m
1 Stop
PDX
4:22 am
+1
Portland airport
$234
Delta
Delta
02 Jul
5:10 am
PDX
Portland airport
6h 04m
1 Stop
YLW
11:14 am
Kelowna airport
Delta
16 Jul
12:00 am
YLW
Kelowna airport
3h 55m
1 Stop
PDX
3:55 am
Portland airport
$286
Delta
Delta
18 Aug
10:50 pm
PDX
Portland airport
6h 09m
2 Stops
YLW
4:59 am
+1
Kelowna airport
Delta
16 Oct
5:25 am
YLW
Kelowna airport
9h 14m
2 Stops
PDX
2:39 pm
Portland airport
$433
United Airlines
United Airlines
09 Jul
5:05 am
PDX
Portland airport
4h 34m
1 Stop
YLW
9:39 am
Kelowna airport
United Airlines
12 Jul
6:55 am
YLW
Kelowna airport
3h 54m
1 Stop
PDX
10:49 am
Portland airport
$496
Alaska Airlines
Alaska Airlines
24 Apr
12:30 am
PDX
Portland airport
3h 36m
1 Stop
YLW
4:06 am
Kelowna airport
Alaska Airlines
26 Apr
11:10 pm
YLW
Kelowna airport
5h 12m
1 Stop
PDX
4:22 am
+1
Portland airport
$234
Alaska Airlines
Alaska Airlines
25 Mar
12:30 am
PDX
Portland airport
3h 29m
1 Stop
YLW
3:59 am
Kelowna airport
Alaska Airlines
27 Mar
11:00 pm
YLW
Kelowna airport
5h 38m
1 Stop
PDX
4:38 am
+1
Portland airport
$496

Alternative routes for Portland to Kelowna

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Portland to Kelowna Flights
Fastest flight time
2h 50m
Cheapest price
$234

Flights from Portland to:

*Flight prices to Kelowna are based on prices for economy tickets found by momondo users during searches within the last 72 hours. These prices may no longer be available.