Cheap flights from San Francisco to Vancouver

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Easily compare round-trip flights from San Francisco to Vancouver

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from San Francisco to Vancouver by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Alaska Airlines
Alaska Airlines
04 Dec
SFO
12:00 am
San Francisco airport
5h 44m
1 Stop
5:44 am
YVR
Vancouver Intl airport
Alaska Airlines
11 Dec
YVR
10:51 am
Vancouver Intl airport
4h 26m
1 Stop
3:17 pm
SFO
San Francisco airport
246 USD
Alaska Airlines
Alaska Airlines
07 Dec
SFO
10:20 am
San Francisco airport
5h 55m
1 Stop
4:15 pm
YVR
Vancouver Intl airport
Alaska Airlines
09 Dec
YVR
3:26 am
Vancouver Intl airport
5h 54m
1 Stop
9:20 am
SFO
San Francisco airport
246 USD
Alaska Airlines
Alaska Airlines
10 Dec
SFO
11:25 am
San Francisco airport
4h 50m
1 Stop
4:15 pm
YVR
Vancouver Intl airport
Alaska Airlines
13 Dec
YVR
5:15 am
Vancouver Intl airport
4h 05m
1 Stop
9:20 am
SFO
San Francisco airport
246 USD
Air Canada
Air Canada
25 Jan
SFO
2:00 am
San Francisco airport
2h 26m
4:26 am
YVR
Vancouver Intl airport
Air Canada
29 Jan
YVR
12:10 pm
Vancouver Intl airport
2h 30m
2:40 pm
SFO
San Francisco airport
347 USD
United Airlines
United Airlines
20 Feb
SFO
8:04 am
San Francisco airport
2h 22m
10:26 am
YVR
Vancouver Intl airport
United Airlines
24 Feb
YVR
7:09 am
Vancouver Intl airport
4h 10m
1 Stop
11:19 am
SFO
San Francisco airport
295 USD
Air Canada
Air Canada
06 Dec
SFO
2:00 am
San Francisco airport
2h 21m
4:21 am
YVR
Vancouver Intl airport
Air Canada
20 Dec
YVR
10:51 am
Vancouver Intl airport
4h 26m
1 Stop
3:17 pm
SFO
San Francisco airport
349 USD

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from San Francisco to Vancouver

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Vancouver?
January
The cheapest time of year to fly to Vancouver from San Francisco is January. Most expensive is September
What is the cheapest day to fly to Vancouver?
Wednesday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Wednesday. The most expensive is typically Saturday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Vancouver?
in the evening
San Francisco to Vancouver flights are approximately 16% more expensive in the afternoon than in the evening
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Vancouver?
Allegiant Air
Allegiant Air, WestJet, and Delta are the most popular carriers operating from San Francisco to Vancouver
What is the cheapest route?
San Francisco - Vancouver Intl
Fly from San Francisco to Vancouver Intl for the best San Francisco - Vancouver flight prices
SFO
San Francisco
YVR
Vancouver Intl
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Vancouver?
60 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from San Francisco to Vancouver is approximately 60 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for San Francisco to Vancouver (8CA - SFO)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from San Francisco to Vancouver
Fastest flight time 2h 17m The fastest flight from San Francisco to Vancouver takes 2h 17m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from San Francisco to Vancouver every day.
Airports in Vancouver 2 airports There are 2 airports near Vancouver: Vancouver Coal Harbour (CXH), Vancouver Intl (YVR)

Alternative routes for San Francisco to Vancouver

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
San Francisco to Kamloops
Fastest flight time
5h 29m
Cheapest price
350 USD

Flights from San Francisco to: