Cheap flights from Syracuse to Raleigh

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Easily compare round-trip flights from Syracuse to Raleigh

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Syracuse to Raleigh by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Frontier
Frontier
21 Sep
SYR
8:14 am
Syracuse Hancock Intl airport
1h 52m
10:06 am
RDU
Raleigh-Durham airport
Frontier
23 Sep
RDU
12:10 pm
Raleigh-Durham airport
6h 53m
1 Stop
7:03 pm
SYR
Syracuse Hancock Intl airport
141 USD
Frontier
Frontier
07 Sep
SYR
8:14 am
Syracuse Hancock Intl airport
1h 52m
10:06 am
RDU
Raleigh-Durham airport
Frontier
11 Sep
RDU
12:10 pm
Raleigh-Durham airport
6h 53m
1 Stop
7:03 pm
SYR
Syracuse Hancock Intl airport
151 USD
Frontier
Frontier
14 Sep
SYR
8:14 am
Syracuse Hancock Intl airport
1h 52m
10:06 am
RDU
Raleigh-Durham airport
Frontier
17 Sep
RDU
2:19 pm
Raleigh-Durham airport
4h 44m
1 Stop
7:03 pm
SYR
Syracuse Hancock Intl airport
151 USD
United Airlines
United Airlines
24 Oct
SYR
2:15 am
Syracuse Hancock Intl airport
3h 19m
1 Stop
5:34 am
RDU
Raleigh-Durham airport
United Airlines
25 Oct
RDU
10:57 am
Raleigh-Durham airport
1h 46m
12:43 pm
SYR
Syracuse Hancock Intl airport
191 USD
American Airlines
American Airlines
23 Oct
SYR
2:10 am
Syracuse Hancock Intl airport
4h 10m
1 Stop
6:20 am
RDU
Raleigh-Durham airport
American Airlines
25 Oct
RDU
10:57 am
Raleigh-Durham airport
1h 46m
12:43 pm
SYR
Syracuse Hancock Intl airport
179 USD
American Airlines
American Airlines
27 Sep
SYR
2:10 am
Syracuse Hancock Intl airport
4h 11m
1 Stop
6:21 am
RDU
Raleigh-Durham airport
American Airlines
28 Sep
RDU
10:57 am
Raleigh-Durham airport
1h 46m
12:43 pm
SYR
Syracuse Hancock Intl airport
174 USD

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Syracuse to Raleigh

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Raleigh?
October
The cheapest time of year to fly to Raleigh from Syracuse is October. Most expensive is March
What is the cheapest day to fly to Raleigh?
Saturday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Saturday. The most expensive is typically Sunday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Raleigh?
in the morning
Syracuse to Raleigh flights are approximately 14% more expensive at noon than in the morning
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Raleigh?
Frontier
Frontier, Major Airline, and JetBlue are the most popular carriers operating from Syracuse to Raleigh
What is the cheapest route?
Syracuse Hancock Intl - Raleigh-Durham
Fly from Syracuse Hancock Intl to Raleigh-Durham for the best Syracuse - Raleigh flight prices
SYR
Syracuse Hancock Intl
RDU
Raleigh-Durham
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Raleigh?
54 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Syracuse to Raleigh is approximately 54 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Syracuse to Raleigh (RDU - SYR)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Syracuse to Raleigh
Fastest flight time 1h 59m The fastest flight from Syracuse to Raleigh takes 1h 59m.
Direct flights Mo, Fr and Sa Direct flights go from Syracuse to Raleigh on Monday, Friday and Saturday. Airline offering direct flights is Frontier..
Airports in Raleigh 1 airport There is 1 airport near Raleigh: Raleigh-Durham (RDU)

Alternative routes for Syracuse to Raleigh

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Syracuse to Myrtle Beach
Fastest flight time
4h 06m
Cheapest price
228 USD

Flights from Syracuse to:

Flights to Raleigh from:

  • Syracuse Hancock Intl
  • New York
  • United States
  • North America