Cheap flights from Syracuse to Fort Lauderdale

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Flight information for Syracuse to Fort Lauderdale (SYR to FLL)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Syracuse to Fort Lauderdale
Best Price Found $119 The best flight deal from Syracuse to Fort Lauderdale found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $119
Fastest flight time 3h 1m The fastest flight from Syracuse to Fort Lauderdale takes 3h 1m.
Direct flights Tu, Th, Sa and Su Direct flights go from Syracuse to Fort Lauderdale on Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday and Sunday. Airline offering direct flights is Allegiant Air..
Airports in Fort Lauderdale 1 airport There is 1 airport near Fort Lauderdale: Fort Lauderdale (FLL)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Syracuse to Fort Lauderdale

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Fort Lauderdale?
May
The cheapest time of year to fly to Fort Lauderdale from Syracuse is May. Most expensive is December
What is the cheapest day to fly to Fort Lauderdale?
Sunday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Sunday. The most expensive is typically Friday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Fort Lauderdale?
at noon
Syracuse to Fort Lauderdale flights are approximately 22% more expensive in the evening than at noon
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Fort Lauderdale?
Allegiant Air
Allegiant Air, Delta, and United Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Syracuse to Fort Lauderdale
What is the cheapest route?
Syracuse Hancock Intl - Fort Lauderdale
Fly from Syracuse Hancock Intl to Fort Lauderdale for the best Syracuse - Fort Lauderdale flight prices
SYR
Syracuse Hancock Intl
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Fort Lauderdale?
57 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Syracuse to Fort Lauderdale is approximately 57 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Easily compare round-trip flights from Syracuse to Fort Lauderdale

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Syracuse to Fort Lauderdale by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Allegiant Air
Allegiant Air
22 Mar
2:07 pm
SYR
Syracuse Hancock Intl airport
3h 01m
FLL
5:08 pm
Fort Lauderdale airport
Allegiant Air
28 Mar
3:40 am
FLL
Fort Lauderdale airport
2h 58m
SYR
6:38 am
Syracuse Hancock Intl airport
$119
Allegiant Air
Allegiant Air
18 Apr
3:30 pm
SYR
Syracuse Hancock Intl airport
3h 01m
FLL
6:31 pm
Fort Lauderdale airport
Allegiant Air
21 Apr
10:58 am
FLL
Fort Lauderdale airport
3h 01m
SYR
1:59 pm
Syracuse Hancock Intl airport
$138
Allegiant Air
Allegiant Air
22 Mar
2:07 pm
SYR
Syracuse Hancock Intl airport
3h 01m
FLL
5:08 pm
Fort Lauderdale airport
Allegiant Air
26 Mar
10:19 am
FLL
Fort Lauderdale airport
2h 58m
SYR
1:17 pm
Syracuse Hancock Intl airport
$147
Allegiant Air
Allegiant Air
22 Mar
2:07 pm
SYR
Syracuse Hancock Intl airport
3h 01m
FLL
5:08 pm
Fort Lauderdale airport
Allegiant Air
28 Mar
3:40 am
FLL
Fort Lauderdale airport
2h 58m
SYR
6:38 am
Syracuse Hancock Intl airport
$119
Allegiant Air
Allegiant Air
22 Mar
2:07 pm
SYR
Syracuse Hancock Intl airport
3h 01m
FLL
5:08 pm
Fort Lauderdale airport
Allegiant Air
26 Mar
10:19 am
FLL
Fort Lauderdale airport
2h 58m
SYR
1:17 pm
Syracuse Hancock Intl airport
$147
Allegiant Air
Allegiant Air
18 Apr
3:30 pm
SYR
Syracuse Hancock Intl airport
3h 01m
FLL
6:31 pm
Fort Lauderdale airport
Allegiant Air
21 Apr
10:58 am
FLL
Fort Lauderdale airport
3h 01m
SYR
1:59 pm
Syracuse Hancock Intl airport
$138

Alternative routes for Syracuse to Fort Lauderdale

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Syracuse to Orlando Flights
Fastest flight time
2h 42m
Cheapest price
$120
Rochester, New York to Orlando Flights
Fastest flight time
4h 37m
Cheapest price
$123
Albany, New York to Orlando Flights
Fastest flight time
2h 50m
Cheapest price
$146
Syracuse to Fort Myers Flights
Fastest flight time
3h 17m
Cheapest price
$161
Buffalo to Fort Myers Flights
Fastest flight time
2h 55m
Cheapest price
$164
Albany, New York to Fort Myers Flights
Fastest flight time
3h 20m
Cheapest price
$183
Albany, New York to Miami Flights
Fastest flight time
5h 23m
Cheapest price
$193
Rochester, New York to Fort Myers Flights
Fastest flight time
5h 50m
Cheapest price
$269
Ogdensburg to Orlando Flights
Fastest flight time
4h 43m
Cheapest price
$296
View more

Flights from Syracuse to:

*Flight prices to Fort Lauderdale are based on prices for economy tickets found by momondo users during searches within the last 72 hours. These prices may no longer be available.