Flights from Stockton to Los Angeles

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Stockton to Los Angeles flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Stockton to Los Angeles by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
United Airlines
United Airlines
10 Sep
SCK
12:40 am
Stockton airport
1h 29m
2:09 am
LAX
Los Angeles airport
United Airlines
12 Sep
LAX
10:10 am
Los Angeles airport
1h 30m
11:40 am
SCK
Stockton airport
185 USD
United Airlines
United Airlines
11 Sep
SCK
8:00 am
Stockton airport
1h 29m
9:29 am
LAX
Los Angeles airport
United Airlines
13 Sep
LAX
6:00 am
Los Angeles airport
1h 30m
7:30 am
SCK
Stockton airport
185 USD
United Airlines
United Airlines
12 Sep
SCK
12:40 am
Stockton airport
1h 29m
2:09 am
LAX
Los Angeles airport
United Airlines
14 Sep
LAX
10:10 am
Los Angeles airport
1h 30m
11:40 am
SCK
Stockton airport
185 USD
United Airlines
United Airlines
10 Sep
SCK
12:40 am
Stockton airport
1h 29m
2:09 am
LAX
Los Angeles airport
United Airlines
12 Sep
LAX
10:10 am
Los Angeles airport
1h 30m
11:40 am
SCK
Stockton airport
185 USD
United Airlines
United Airlines
11 Sep
SCK
8:00 am
Stockton airport
1h 29m
9:29 am
LAX
Los Angeles airport
United Airlines
13 Sep
LAX
6:00 am
Los Angeles airport
1h 30m
7:30 am
SCK
Stockton airport
185 USD
United Airlines
United Airlines
12 Sep
SCK
12:40 am
Stockton airport
1h 29m
2:09 am
LAX
Los Angeles airport
United Airlines
14 Sep
LAX
10:10 am
Los Angeles airport
1h 30m
11:40 am
SCK
Stockton airport
185 USD

Flight information for Stockton to Los Angeles

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Stockton to Los Angeles
Fastest flight time 1h 29m The fastest flight from Stockton to Los Angeles takes 1h 29m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Stockton to Los Angeles every day.
Airports in Los Angeles 1 airport There is 1 airport near Los Angeles: Los Angeles (LAX)

Alternative routes for Stockton to Los Angeles

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
San Francisco to Los Angeles
Fastest flight time
1h 18m
Cheapest price
84 USD
San Francisco to Palm Springs
Fastest flight time
1h 30m
Cheapest price
127 USD

Flights from Stockton to:

  • Los Angeles
  • California
  • United States
  • North America

Flights to Los Angeles from:

  • Stockton
  • California
  • United States
  • North America