Cheap flights from Sacramento to Santa Ana

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Easily compare round-trip flights from Sacramento to Santa Ana

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Sacramento to Santa Ana by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
United Airlines
United Airlines
08 Jan
3:17 am
SMF
Sacramento Intl airport
4h 39m
1 Stop
SNA
7:56 am
Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty airport
United Airlines
11 Jan
2:05 am
SNA
Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty airport
5h 05m
1 Stop
SMF
7:10 am
Sacramento Intl airport
176 USD
Delta
Delta
06 Jan
8:56 am
SMF
Sacramento Intl airport
5h 15m
1 Stop
SNA
2:11 pm
Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty airport
Delta
07 Jan
10:34 am
SNA
Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty airport
5h 14m
1 Stop
SMF
3:48 pm
Sacramento Intl airport
180 USD
United Airlines
United Airlines
15 Jan
10:00 pm
SMF
Sacramento Intl airport
4h 47m
1 Stop
SNA
2:47 am
+1
Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty airport
United Airlines
19 Jan
11:45 pm
SNA
Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty airport
4h 03m
1 Stop
SMF
3:48 am
+1
Sacramento Intl airport
180 USD
United Airlines
United Airlines
15 Jan
10:00 pm
SMF
Sacramento Intl airport
4h 47m
1 Stop
SNA
2:47 am
+1
Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty airport
United Airlines
19 Jan
11:45 pm
SNA
Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty airport
4h 03m
1 Stop
SMF
3:48 am
+1
Sacramento Intl airport
180 USD
Delta
Delta
10 Jan
8:56 am
SMF
Sacramento Intl airport
5h 15m
1 Stop
SNA
2:11 pm
Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty airport
Delta
12 Jan
11:45 pm
SNA
Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty airport
4h 03m
1 Stop
SMF
3:48 am
+1
Sacramento Intl airport
184 USD
American Airlines
American Airlines
05 Jan
10:00 pm
SMF
Sacramento Intl airport
5h 43m
1 Stop
SNA
3:43 am
+1
Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty airport
American Airlines
10 Jan
12:10 pm
SNA
Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty airport
3h 36m
1 Stop
SMF
3:46 pm
Sacramento Intl airport
261 USD

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Sacramento to Santa Ana

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Santa Ana?
February
The cheapest time of year to fly to Santa Ana from Sacramento is February. Most expensive is December
What is the cheapest day to fly to Santa Ana?
Saturday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Saturday. The most expensive is typically Sunday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Santa Ana?
at noon
Sacramento to Santa Ana flights are approximately 21% more expensive in the morning than at noon
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Santa Ana?
Frontier
Frontier, Spirit Airlines, and JetBlue are the most popular carriers operating from Sacramento to Santa Ana
What is the cheapest route?
Sacramento Intl - Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
Fly from Sacramento Intl to Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty for the best Sacramento - Santa Ana flight prices
SMF
Sacramento Intl
SNA
Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Santa Ana?
39 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Sacramento to Santa Ana is approximately 39 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Sacramento to Santa Ana (SNA - SMF)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Sacramento to Santa Ana
Fastest flight time 1h 20m The fastest flight from Sacramento to Santa Ana takes 1h 20m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Sacramento to Santa Ana every day.
Airports in Santa Ana 1 airport There is 1 airport near Santa Ana: Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty (SNA)

Alternative routes for Sacramento to Santa Ana

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
San Francisco to Palm Springs
Fastest flight time
1h 24m
Cheapest price
77 USD
San Francisco to Los Angeles
Fastest flight time
1h 18m
Cheapest price
87 USD
San Francisco to San Diego
Fastest flight time
1h 26m
Cheapest price
97 USD
Reno to San Diego
Fastest flight time
3h 29m
Cheapest price
176 USD
Reno to Palm Springs
Fastest flight time
3h 35m
Cheapest price
196 USD
Reno to Los Angeles
Fastest flight time
1h 35m
Cheapest price
207 USD
View more