Cheap flights from Palm Springs to San Diego

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Flight information for Palm Springs to San Diego (PSP to SAN)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Palm Springs to San Diego
Best Price Found $471 The best flight deal from Palm Springs to San Diego found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $471
Fastest flight time 0h 40m The fastest flight from Palm Springs to San Diego takes 0h 40m.
Direct flights None There are no direct flights from Palm Springs to San Diego. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Palm Springs - San Diego.
Airports in San Diego 2 airports There are 2 airports near San Diego: San Diego (SAN), San Diego Carlsbad-Palomar (CLD)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Palm Springs to San Diego

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to San Diego?
March
The cheapest time of year to fly to San Diego from Palm Springs is March. Most expensive is September
What is the cheapest day to fly to San Diego?
Tuesday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Tuesday. The most expensive is typically Monday
When is the cheapest time to fly to San Diego?
at noon
Palm Springs to San Diego flights are approximately 43% more expensive in the afternoon than at noon
What is the cheapest airline that flies to San Diego?
Sun Country Air
Sun Country Air, Alaska Airlines, and United Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Palm Springs to San Diego
What is the cheapest route?
Palm Springs - San Diego
Fly from Palm Springs to San Diego for the best Palm Springs - San Diego flight prices
PSP
Palm Springs
SAN
San Diego

Easily compare round-trip flights from Palm Springs to San Diego

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Palm Springs to San Diego by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
United Airlines
United Airlines
13 Mar
3:05 am
PSP
Palm Springs airport
4h 31m
1 Stop
SAN
7:36 am
San Diego airport
United Airlines
15 Mar
11:30 pm
SAN
San Diego airport
13h 30m
1 Stop
PSP
1:00 pm
+1
Palm Springs airport
$471
United Airlines
United Airlines
04 Apr
11:23 am
PSP
Palm Springs airport
4h 47m
1 Stop
SAN
4:10 pm
San Diego airport
United Airlines
12 Apr
2:20 pm
SAN
San Diego airport
20h 40m
1 Stop
PSP
11:00 am
+1
Palm Springs airport
$551
United Airlines
United Airlines
13 Mar
3:05 am
PSP
Palm Springs airport
4h 31m
1 Stop
SAN
7:36 am
San Diego airport
United Airlines
15 Mar
11:30 pm
SAN
San Diego airport
13h 30m
1 Stop
PSP
1:00 pm
+1
Palm Springs airport
$471
United Airlines
United Airlines
04 Apr
11:23 am
PSP
Palm Springs airport
4h 47m
1 Stop
SAN
4:10 pm
San Diego airport
United Airlines
12 Apr
2:20 pm
SAN
San Diego airport
20h 40m
1 Stop
PSP
11:00 am
+1
Palm Springs airport
$551

Alternative routes for Palm Springs to San Diego

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Los Angeles to San Diego Flights
Fastest flight time
0h 49m
Cheapest price
$124
San Diego to Los Angeles Flights
Fastest flight time
0h 57m
Cheapest price
$127
Los Angeles to Palm Springs Flights
Fastest flight time
0h 50m
Cheapest price
$282
Palm Springs to Los Angeles Flights
Fastest flight time
0h 57m
Cheapest price
$360
Palm Springs to San Diego Flights
Fastest flight time
0h 40m
Cheapest price
$471
View more
*Flight prices to San Diego are based on prices for economy tickets found by momondo users during searches within the last 72 hours. These prices may no longer be available.