Cheap flights from Palm Springs to Seattle

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Flight information for Palm Springs to Seattle (PSP to 03A)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Palm Springs to Seattle
Fastest flight time 2h 55m The fastest flight from Palm Springs to Seattle takes 2h 55m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Palm Springs to Seattle every day.
Airports in Seattle 3 airports There are 3 airports near Seattle: Seattle King County/Boeing (BFI), Seattle Lake Union Spb (LKE), Seattle/Tacoma Intl (SEA)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Palm Springs to Seattle

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Seattle?
March
The cheapest time of year to fly to Seattle from Palm Springs is March. Most expensive is June
What is the cheapest day to fly to Seattle?
Wednesday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Wednesday. The most expensive is typically Monday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Seattle?
in the afternoon
Palm Springs to Seattle flights are approximately 25% more expensive at noon than in the afternoon
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Seattle?
Major Airline
Major Airline, Allegiant Air, and Frontier are the most popular carriers operating from Palm Springs to Seattle
What is the cheapest route?
Palm Springs - Seattle/Tacoma Intl
Fly from Palm Springs to Seattle/Tacoma Intl for the best Palm Springs - Seattle flight prices
PSP
Palm Springs
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Seattle?
31 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Palm Springs to Seattle is approximately 31 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Easily compare round-trip flights from Palm Springs to Seattle

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Palm Springs to Seattle by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Delta
Delta
04 Feb
5:28 am
PSP
Palm Springs airport
2h 59m
SEA
8:27 am
Seattle/Tacoma Intl airport
Delta
08 Feb
1:15 pm
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl airport
2h 44m
PSP
3:59 pm
Palm Springs airport
$117
Alaska Airlines
Alaska Airlines
20 Feb
10:05 pm
PSP
Palm Springs airport
2h 55m
SEA
1:00 am
+1
Seattle/Tacoma Intl airport
Alaska Airlines
23 Feb
12:15 am
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl airport
2h 49m
PSP
3:04 am
Palm Springs airport
$117
Alaska Airlines
Alaska Airlines
05 Mar
10:05 pm
PSP
Palm Springs airport
2h 55m
SEA
1:00 am
+1
Seattle/Tacoma Intl airport
Alaska Airlines
09 Mar
2:15 pm
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl airport
2h 42m
PSP
4:57 pm
Palm Springs airport
$137
Alaska Airlines
Alaska Airlines
06 Mar
7:15 am
PSP
Palm Springs airport
2h 54m
SEA
10:09 am
Seattle/Tacoma Intl airport
Alaska Airlines
10 Mar
2:15 pm
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl airport
2h 42m
PSP
4:57 pm
Palm Springs airport
$147
Alaska Airlines
Alaska Airlines
05 Mar
10:05 pm
PSP
Palm Springs airport
2h 55m
SEA
1:00 am
+1
Seattle/Tacoma Intl airport
Alaska Airlines
09 Mar
2:15 pm
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl airport
2h 42m
PSP
4:57 pm
Palm Springs airport
$137
Alaska Airlines
Alaska Airlines
13 Mar
2:50 am
PSP
Palm Springs airport
2h 55m
SEA
5:45 am
Seattle/Tacoma Intl airport
Alaska Airlines
15 Mar
2:15 pm
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl airport
2h 42m
PSP
4:57 pm
Palm Springs airport
$157

Alternative routes for Palm Springs to Seattle

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
San Diego to Seattle
Fastest flight time
2h 50m
Cheapest price
$95
San Diego to Portland
Fastest flight time
2h 33m
Cheapest price
$119
Los Angeles to Seattle
Fastest flight time
2h 47m
Cheapest price
$121
Los Angeles to Portland
Fastest flight time
2h 11m
Cheapest price
$132
Palm Springs to Portland
Fastest flight time
2h 24m
Cheapest price
$166
View more
*Flight prices to Seattle are based on prices for economy tickets found by momondo users during searches within the last 72 hours. These prices may no longer be available.