Cheap flights from Indianapolis to Boston

Round-trip
Economy
Indianapolis (IND)
Boston (BOS)
Wed 6/9
Wed 6/16
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Flight information for Indianapolis to Boston
(IND to BOS)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Indianapolis to Boston
Best Price Found$69The best flight deal from Indianapolis to Boston found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $69
Fastest flight time2h 4mThe fastest flight from Indianapolis to Boston takes 2h 4m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Indianapolis to Boston. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Indianapolis - Boston Logan Intl.
Airports in Boston1 airportThere is 1 airport near Boston: Boston Logan Intl (BOS)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Indianapolis to Boston

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Indianapolis to Boston?

June
The cheapest time of year to fly to Boston from Indianapolis is June. Most expensive is November

What is the cheapest day to depart Indianapolis for Boston?

Thursday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Thursday. The most expensive is typically Sunday

When is the cheapest time to fly from Indianapolis to Boston?

in the evening
Indianapolis to Boston flights are approximately 42% more expensive at noon than in the evening

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Boston from Indianapolis?

Major Airline
Major Airline, Spirit Airlines, and Southwest are the most popular carriers operating from Indianapolis to Boston

What is the cheapest Indianapolis to Boston flight route?

Indianapolis - Boston Logan Intl
Fly from Indianapolis to Boston Logan Intl for the best Indianapolis - Boston flight prices
IND
Indianapolis
BOS
Boston Logan Intl

How far in advance should you book Indianapolis to Boston flights?

48 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Indianapolis to Boston is approximately 48 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Easily compare round-trip flights from Indianapolis to Boston

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Indianapolis to Boston by changing tabs
Allegiant Air
Sep 10
IND2:00 amIndianapolis
2h 04m
BOS4:04 amBoston Logan Intl
Sep 13
BOS4:49 amBoston Logan Intl
2h 16m
IND7:05 amIndianapolis
Allegiant Air
Sep 24
IND2:00 amIndianapolis
2h 04m
BOS4:04 amBoston Logan Intl
Sep 27
BOS4:49 amBoston Logan Intl
2h 16m
IND7:05 amIndianapolis
Allegiant Air
Jun 7
IND3:00 amIndianapolis
2h 10m
BOS5:10 amBoston Logan Intl
Jun 11
BOS6:00 amBoston Logan Intl
2h 20m
IND8:20 amIndianapolis

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Indianapolis to Boston

If you're looking for one-way flights from Indianapolis to Boston, view some of our deals below provided by Allegiant Air
Allegiant Air
Sep 3
IND2:00 amIndianapolis
2h 04m
BOS4:04 amBoston Logan Intl
Allegiant Air
Jun 7
IND3:00 amIndianapolis
2h 10m
BOS5:10 amBoston Logan Intl
Allegiant Air
Jun 14
IND3:00 amIndianapolis
2h 10m
BOS5:10 amBoston Logan Intl

Best airlines flying from Indianapolis to Boston

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Indianapolis to Boston with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Spirit Airlines
PriceFrom $92
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.1
7.5

Boarding

6.8

Comfort

7.7

Crew

6.3

Entertainment

6.4

Food

Reviews

Pros: Nothing

Cons: There’s no entertainment. Can’t even charge the phone. Can’t even recline the seat very uncomfortable flight

1 / 10
American Airlines
PriceFrom $102
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.2
7.4

Boarding

7.1

Comfort

7.9

Crew

7.0

Entertainment

6.8

Food

Reviews

Pros: Yes made sure mask was in place

Cons: No

1 / 10
United Airlines
PriceFrom $106
Free Cancellation
Rating
6.8
7.2

Boarding

6.6

Comfort

7.5

Crew

6.6

Entertainment

6.0

Food

Reviews

Pros: everything

Cons: nono

1 / 10
Southwest
PriceFrom $118
Free Cancellation
Rating
8.4
8.6

Boarding

8.5

Comfort

8.8

Crew

7.6

Entertainment

7.8

Food

Reviews

Pros: The plane was new and the seats were nice.

1 / 10
Delta
PriceFrom $160
Free Cancellation
Rating
8.1
8.2

Boarding

8.4

Comfort

8.2

Crew

7.8

Entertainment

8.0

Food

Reviews

Cons: Wouldn't let us on the flight when there was plenty of time to get there. Manager was arrogant and slow - didn't care. Poor policies at that airport.

1 / 10

Are airlines flying from Indianapolis to Boston Logan Intl offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Indianapolis to Boston Logan Intl are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travelers: Delta, American Airlines, and United Airlines.


Alternative routes for Indianapolis to Boston

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Fort Wayne to Boston Flights
Fastest flight time
4h 03m
Cheapest price
$247

Flights from Indianapolis to:

  • Round-trip
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First