Flights North America United States Florida Fort Lauderdale Indianapolis to Fort Lauderdale

Cheap flights from Indianapolis to Fort Lauderdale

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Flight information for Indianapolis to Fort Lauderdale (IND to FLL)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Indianapolis to Fort Lauderdale
Fastest flight time 2h 35m The fastest flight from Indianapolis to Fort Lauderdale takes 2h 35m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Indianapolis to Fort Lauderdale every day.
Airports in Fort Lauderdale 1 airport There is 1 airport near Fort Lauderdale: Fort Lauderdale (FLL)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Indianapolis to Fort Lauderdale

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Fort Lauderdale?
August
The cheapest time of year to fly to Fort Lauderdale from Indianapolis is August. Most expensive is March
What is the cheapest day to fly to Fort Lauderdale?
Monday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Monday. The most expensive is typically Saturday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Fort Lauderdale?
at noon
Indianapolis to Fort Lauderdale flights are approximately 12% more expensive in the morning than at noon
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Fort Lauderdale?
Frontier
Frontier, Allegiant Air, and Spirit Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Indianapolis to Fort Lauderdale
What is the cheapest route?
Indianapolis - Fort Lauderdale
Fly from Indianapolis to Fort Lauderdale for the best Indianapolis - Fort Lauderdale flight prices
IND
Indianapolis
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Fort Lauderdale?
52 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Indianapolis to Fort Lauderdale is approximately 52 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Easily compare round-trip flights from Indianapolis to Fort Lauderdale

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Indianapolis to Fort Lauderdale by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Allegiant Air
Allegiant Air
17 Feb
8:11 am
IND
Indianapolis airport
2h 34m
FLL
10:45 am
Fort Lauderdale airport
Allegiant Air
28 Feb
11:18 am
FLL
Fort Lauderdale airport
2h 44m
IND
2:02 pm
Indianapolis airport
$102
Allegiant Air
Allegiant Air
17 Feb
8:11 am
IND
Indianapolis airport
2h 34m
FLL
10:45 am
Fort Lauderdale airport
Allegiant Air
21 Feb
11:20 am
FLL
Fort Lauderdale airport
2h 44m
IND
2:04 pm
Indianapolis airport
$109
Allegiant Air
Allegiant Air
01 Mar
10:33 am
IND
Indianapolis airport
2h 34m
FLL
1:07 pm
Fort Lauderdale airport
Allegiant Air
04 Mar
6:18 am
FLL
Fort Lauderdale airport
2h 44m
IND
9:02 am
Indianapolis airport
$110
Allegiant Air
Allegiant Air
17 Feb
8:11 am
IND
Indianapolis airport
2h 34m
FLL
10:45 am
Fort Lauderdale airport
Allegiant Air
28 Feb
11:18 am
FLL
Fort Lauderdale airport
2h 44m
IND
2:02 pm
Indianapolis airport
$102
Allegiant Air
Allegiant Air
17 Feb
8:11 am
IND
Indianapolis airport
2h 34m
FLL
10:45 am
Fort Lauderdale airport
Allegiant Air
21 Feb
11:20 am
FLL
Fort Lauderdale airport
2h 44m
IND
2:04 pm
Indianapolis airport
$109
Allegiant Air
Allegiant Air
01 Mar
10:33 am
IND
Indianapolis airport
2h 34m
FLL
1:07 pm
Fort Lauderdale airport
Allegiant Air
04 Mar
6:18 am
FLL
Fort Lauderdale airport
2h 44m
IND
9:02 am
Indianapolis airport
$110

Alternative routes for Indianapolis to Fort Lauderdale

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Indianapolis to Orlando
Fastest flight time
2h 14m
Cheapest price
$64
Indianapolis to Fort Myers
Fastest flight time
2h 24m
Cheapest price
$65
Chicago to Orlando
Fastest flight time
2h 38m
Cheapest price
$72
Chicago to Miami
Fastest flight time
3h 04m
Cheapest price
$73
Chicago to Fort Myers
Fastest flight time
2h 52m
Cheapest price
$73
Dayton to Orlando
Fastest flight time
2h 02m
Cheapest price
$148
Indianapolis to Miami
Fastest flight time
2h 45m
Cheapest price
$193
Dayton to Fort Myers
Fastest flight time
4h 05m
Cheapest price
$194
Dayton to Miami
Fastest flight time
4h 25m
Cheapest price
$263
View more

Flights from Indianapolis to:

*Flight prices to Fort Lauderdale are based on prices for economy tickets found by momondo users during searches within the last 72 hours. These prices may no longer be available.
Flights North America United States Florida Fort Lauderdale Indianapolis to Fort Lauderdale