Cheap flights from Denver to Corpus Christi from $194

Round-trip
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Thu 6/30
Thu 7/7

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Denver to Corpus Christi
(DEN to CRP)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Denver to Corpus Christi

Best Price Found

$194

Fastest flight time

4h 22m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Corpus Christi

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Corpus Christi from Denver in the past 72 hours is $194. The best round-trip flight deal from Denver to Corpus Christi found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $430.
The fastest flight from Denver to Corpus Christi takes 4h 22m
There are no direct flights from Denver to Corpus Christi. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Denver Intl Airport - Corpus Christi Airport.
There is 1 airport near Corpus Christi: Corpus Christi (CRP)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Denver to Corpus Christi

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Denver to Corpus Christi?

January

The cheapest time of year to fly to Corpus Christi from Denver is January. Most expensive is May

What is the cheapest day to depart Denver for Corpus Christi?

Thursday

The cheapest day of the week is typically Thursday. The most expensive is typically Sunday

When is the cheapest time to fly from Denver to Corpus Christi?

in the evening

Denver to Corpus Christi flights are approximately 95% more expensive at noon than in the evening

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Corpus Christi from Denver?

Major Airline

American Airlines, Major Airline, and United Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Denver to Corpus Christi

What is the cheapest Denver to Corpus Christi flight route?

Denver Intl - Corpus Christi

Fly from Denver Intl to Corpus Christi for the best Denver - Corpus Christi flight prices

How far in advance should you book Denver to Corpus Christi flights?

57 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Denver to Corpus Christi is approximately 57 days to departure

When traveling from Denver to Corpus Christi, the most popular airport to fly into is Corpus Christi Airport. The majority of travelers flying into Corpus Christi Airport from Denver are departing from Denver Intl Airport. The least expensive flight option from Denver to Corpus Christi will typically be DEN — CRP during the month of June with an average price of $388 RT.

Denver Intl Airport (DEN) to Corpus Christi Airport (CRP)$388
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare round-trip flights from Denver to Corpus Christi

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Denver to Corpus Christi by changing tabs
American Airlines
Aug 9
DEN2:27 pmDenver Intl
4h 22m
1 stop
CRP6:49 pmCorpus Christi
Aug 16
CRP3:28 pmCorpus Christi
5h 18m
1 stop
DEN8:46 pmDenver Intl
United Airlines
Oct 6
DEN1:24 amDenver Intl
7h 05m
1 stop
CRP8:29 amCorpus Christi
Oct 10
CRP3:00 pmCorpus Christi
5h 22m
1 stop
DEN8:22 pmDenver Intl
Multiple Airlines
Dec 19
DEN1:43 pmDenver Intl
4h 24m
1 stop
CRP6:07 pmCorpus Christi
Jan 1
CRP12:58 pmCorpus Christi
6h 29m
1 stop
DEN7:27 pmDenver Intl
United Airlines
Oct 6
DEN4:25 pmDenver Intl
11h 09m
2 stops
CRP3:34 amCorpus Christi
Oct 10
CRP3:00 pmCorpus Christi
5h 22m
1 stop
DEN8:22 pmDenver Intl
American Airlines
Jul 15
DEN2:00 amDenver Intl
4h 52m
1 stop
CRP6:52 amCorpus Christi
Jul 17
CRP2:25 pmCorpus Christi
4h 40m
1 stop
DEN7:05 pmDenver Intl
United Airlines
Sep 1
DEN1:00 amDenver Intl
7h 28m
1 stop
CRP8:28 amCorpus Christi
Sep 5
CRP1:56 pmCorpus Christi
6h 37m
1 stop
DEN8:33 pmDenver Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Denver to Corpus Christi

If you're looking for one-way flights from Denver to Corpus Christi, view some of our deals below provided by American Airlines and United Airlines
American Airlines
Jul 7
DEN6:47 amDenver Intl
7h 05m
1 stop
CRP1:52 pmCorpus Christi
United Airlines
Jul 5
DEN1:00 amDenver Intl
7h 28m
1 stop
CRP8:28 amCorpus Christi
Multiple Airlines
Jul 5
DEN6:20 pmDenver Intl
23h 13m
3 stops
CRP5:33 pmCorpus Christi

Search last-minute flights to Corpus Christi from Denver

Find and compare round-trip flight prices for your last-minute flight from Denver to Corpus Christi
United Airlines
Jul 5
DEN1:00 amDenver Intl
7h 28m
1 stop
CRP8:28 amCorpus Christi
Jul 6
CRP8:17 amCorpus Christi
4h 51m
1 stop
DEN1:08 pmDenver Intl
United Airlines
Jul 5
DEN3:20 pmDenver Intl
15h 12m
2 stops
CRP6:32 amCorpus Christi
Jul 6
CRP1:56 pmCorpus Christi
6h 37m
1 stop
DEN8:33 pmDenver Intl
United Airlines
Jul 5
DEN3:20 pmDenver Intl
15h 12m
2 stops
CRP6:32 amCorpus Christi
Jul 6
CRP10:15 amCorpus Christi
17h 49m
2 stops
DEN4:04 amDenver Intl

Best airlines flying from Denver to Corpus Christi

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Denver to Corpus Christi with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
American AirlinesPriceFrom $172Free CancellationRating
7.1
7.5

Boarding

7.1

Comfort

8.0

Crew

6.8

Entertainment

6.4

Food

Reviews

The seats are to close next to each other.

1 / 10
Search American Airlines flights
United AirlinesPriceFrom $248Free CancellationRating
7.2
7.5

Boarding

7.1

Comfort

8.0

Crew

6.9

Entertainment

6.6

Food

Reviews

The economy seating is really uncomfortable I had back pain the whole time and trouble sleeping

1 / 10
Search United Airlines flights

American Airlines flights from Denver to Corpus Christi

Our best American Airlines deals on Denver to Corpus Christi flight tickets
American Airlines
Aug 9
DEN2:27 pmDenver Intl
4h 22m
1 stop
CRP6:49 pmCorpus Christi
Aug 16
CRP3:28 pmCorpus Christi
5h 18m
1 stop
DEN8:46 pmDenver Intl
American Airlines
Jul 15
DEN2:00 amDenver Intl
4h 52m
1 stop
CRP6:52 amCorpus Christi
Jul 17
CRP2:25 pmCorpus Christi
4h 40m
1 stop
DEN7:05 pmDenver Intl
American Airlines
Jul 22
DEN2:00 amDenver Intl
4h 52m
1 stop
CRP6:52 amCorpus Christi
Jul 29
CRP2:25 pmCorpus Christi
6h 23m
1 stop
DEN8:48 pmDenver Intl

United Airlines flights from Denver to Corpus Christi

Our best United Airlines deals on Denver to Corpus Christi flight tickets
United Airlines
Oct 6
DEN1:24 amDenver Intl
7h 05m
1 stop
CRP8:29 amCorpus Christi
Oct 10
CRP3:00 pmCorpus Christi
5h 22m
1 stop
DEN8:22 pmDenver Intl
United Airlines
Oct 6
DEN4:25 pmDenver Intl
11h 09m
2 stops
CRP3:34 amCorpus Christi
Oct 10
CRP3:00 pmCorpus Christi
5h 22m
1 stop
DEN8:22 pmDenver Intl
United Airlines
Sep 1
DEN1:00 amDenver Intl
7h 28m
1 stop
CRP8:28 amCorpus Christi
Sep 5
CRP1:56 pmCorpus Christi
6h 37m
1 stop
DEN8:33 pmDenver Intl

  • Are airlines flying from Denver Intl to Corpus Christi offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Denver Intl to Corpus Christi are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travelers: American Airlines, United Airlines, and Major Airline.

  • How far is Denver Intl to Corpus Christi by plane?

    A flight from Denver Intl to Corpus Christi will travel around 931.4 mi. By plane, this route typically takes 4h 08m.



Alternative routes for Denver to Corpus Christi

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Denver to Dallas Flights
Fastest flight time1h 56m
Cheapest price$122
Denver to Houston Flights
Fastest flight time2h 20m
Cheapest price$128
Denver to Austin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 00m
Cheapest price$168
Denver to San Antonio Flights
Fastest flight time2h 05m
Cheapest price$195
Denver to El Paso Flights
Fastest flight time1h 46m
Cheapest price$153
Colorado Springs to Houston Flights
Fastest flight time2h 17m
Cheapest price$226
Colorado Springs to Dallas Flights
Fastest flight time1h 48m
Cheapest price$248
Colorado Springs to San Antonio Flights
Fastest flight time5h 33m
Cheapest price$310
Colorado Springs to Austin Flights
Fastest flight time3h 47m
Cheapest price$266
Denver to Lubbock Flights
Fastest flight time1h 38m
Cheapest price$173

Similar Denver to Corpus Christi flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Denver to Corpus Christi route

Why use momondo?

We help find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and travel agents and helps you filter them to find the best flight from Denver to Corpus Christi for you.

momondo does allow users to show only those flights to Corpus Christi from Denver which offer a flexible booking policy as well as other useful filters and features.

Once you have performed a search for Denver to Corpus Christi flights, momondo helps you find the right one by offering useful filters to narrow down your flight selection. Flights can be filtered by multiple factors such as airline, airport and price; but also by other criteria like aircraft type and payment method.

If you are not ready to book a flight from Denver to Corpus Christi now, use our insights above to find helpful tips or alternatively set up a price alert, where momondo will track prices on flights to Corpus Christi and let you know when they change.


Here's why travelers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.