Cheap flights from Dallas to Amarillo from $49

Round-trip
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 10/19
Tue 10/26

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Dallas to Amarillo.
View current United States travel restrictions

Flight information for Dallas to Amarillo

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dallas to Amarillo
Best Price Found$126The best flight deal from Dallas to Amarillo found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $126
Fastest flight time1h 23mThe fastest flight from Dallas to Amarillo takes 1h 23m
Direct flightsMon and SunDirect flights go from Dallas to Amarillo on Monday and Sunday. Airlines offering direct flights are: American Airlines and Qatar Airways.
Airports in Amarillo1 airportThere is 1 airport near Amarillo: Amarillo (AMA)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dallas to Amarillo

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Dallas to Amarillo?

May

The cheapest time of year to fly to Amarillo from Dallas is May. Most expensive is September

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Amarillo from Dallas?

American Airlines

American Airlines is the most popular carrier operating from Dallas to Amarillo

What is the cheapest Dallas to Amarillo flight route?

Dallas/Fort Worth - Amarillo

Fly from Dallas/Fort Worth to Amarillo for the best Dallas - Amarillo flight prices


Easily compare round-trip flights from Dallas to Amarillo

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Dallas to Amarillo by changing tabs
American Airlines
Nov 11
DFW11:23 amDallas/Fort Worth
1h 20m
AMA12:43 pmAmarillo
Nov 14
AMA1:23 pmAmarillo
1h 31m
DFW2:54 pmDallas/Fort Worth
Major Airline
Dec 13
DFW7:25 amDallas/Fort Worth
1h 23m
AMA8:48 amAmarillo
Dec 13
AMA1:23 pmAmarillo
1h 31m
DFW2:54 pmDallas/Fort Worth
Multiple Airlines
Nov 11
DFW12:30 amDallas/Fort Worth
6h 43m
1 stop
AMA7:13 amAmarillo
Nov 14
AMA1:23 pmAmarillo
1h 31m
DFW2:54 pmDallas/Fort Worth
United Airlines
Oct 28
DFW12:06 pmDallas/Fort Worth
5h 38m
1 stop
AMA5:44 pmAmarillo
Nov 1
AMA3:00 amAmarillo
6h 26m
1 stop
DFW9:26 amDallas/Fort Worth
American Airlines
Dec 5
DFW3:34 amDallas/Fort Worth
1h 20m
AMA4:54 amAmarillo
Dec 10
AMA1:23 pmAmarillo
1h 31m
DFW2:54 pmDallas/Fort Worth
Multiple Airlines
Dec 5
DFW3:34 amDallas/Fort Worth
1h 20m
AMA4:54 amAmarillo
Dec 10
AMA2:00 amAmarillo
6h 26m
1 stop
DFW8:26 amDallas/Fort Worth

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Dallas to Amarillo

If you're looking for one-way flights from Dallas to Amarillo, view some of our deals below provided by American Airlines and United Airlines
American Airlines
Oct 30
DFW2:45 pmDallas/Fort Worth
1h 21m
AMA4:06 pmAmarillo
Multiple Airlines
Oct 23
DFW12:10 pmDallas/Fort Worth
25h 21m
1 stop
AMA1:31 pmAmarillo
United Airlines
Oct 19
DFW5:35 amDallas/Fort Worth
7h 01m
1 stop
AMA12:36 pmAmarillo

Search last-minute flights to Amarillo from Dallas

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Dallas to Amarillo
American Airlines
Oct 22
DFW12:38 pmDallas/Fort Worth
1h 20m
AMA1:58 pmAmarillo
Oct 23
AMA1:00 amAmarillo
1h 20m
DFW2:20 amDallas/Fort Worth
Multiple Airlines
Oct 22
DFW6:40 pmDallas/Fort Worth
1h 18m
AMA7:58 pmAmarillo
Oct 23
AMA1:06 pmAmarillo
4h 17m
1 stop
DFW5:23 pmDallas/Fort Worth
United Airlines
Oct 23
DFW1:35 pmDallas/Fort Worth
4h 36m
1 stop
AMA6:11 pmAmarillo
Oct 24
AMA3:55 amAmarillo
26h 39m
1 stop
DFW6:34 amDallas/Fort Worth
American Airlines
Oct 22
DFW4:31 amDallas/Fort Worth
1h 20m
AMA5:51 amAmarillo
Oct 24
AMA2:30 pmAmarillo
1h 20m
DFW3:50 pmDallas/Fort Worth
Multiple Airlines
Oct 22
DFW12:06 pmDallas/Fort Worth
5h 38m
1 stop
AMA5:44 pmAmarillo
Oct 24
AMA12:31 pmAmarillo
1h 19m
DFW1:50 pmDallas/Fort Worth
United Airlines
Oct 22
DFW1:00 pmDallas/Fort Worth
4h 44m
1 stop
AMA5:44 pmAmarillo
Oct 23
AMA3:00 amAmarillo
6h 10m
1 stop
DFW9:10 amDallas/Fort Worth

Best airlines flying from Dallas to Amarillo

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Dallas to Amarillo with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
American Airlines
PriceFrom $220
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.2
7.4

Boarding

7.1

Comfort

7.8

Crew

7.1

Entertainment

6.8

Food

Reviews

Flight attendant for first class is definitely not a morning person. Oh and the WiFi DID NOT WORK!

1 / 10

  • Are airlines flying from Dallas to Amarillo offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Dallas to Amarillo are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travelers: American Airlines, Linear Air Taxi, and Major Airline.

  • How far is Dallas to Amarillo by plane?

    A flight from Dallas to Amarillo will travel around 333.1 mi. By plane, this route typically takes 1h 14m.


Can I fly to Amarillo from Dallas right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions for travel to Amarillo within the United States

Most visitors from Dallas need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Amarillo.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Dallas must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Amarillo.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Dallas are not required to quarantine after entering Amarillo.

Can I fly back to Dallas from Amarillo?

Returning to Dallas from Amarillo

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Amarillo must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Dallas.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Amarillo are not required to quarantine after entering Dallas.

If you are planning to travel to Amarillo at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Dallas to Amarillo

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dallas to El Paso Flights
Fastest flight time1h 38m
Cheapest price$78
Austin to Dallas Flights
Fastest flight time1h 06m
Cheapest price$94
Dallas to Austin Flights
Fastest flight time1h 03m
Cheapest price$112
Dallas to San Antonio Flights
Fastest flight time1h 00m
Cheapest price$114
Lubbock to Dallas Flights
Fastest flight time1h 10m
Cheapest price$114
Dallas to Lubbock Flights
Fastest flight time1h 13m
Cheapest price$124
San Antonio to Dallas Flights
Fastest flight time1h 11m
Cheapest price$128
El Paso to Dallas Flights
Fastest flight time1h 41m
Cheapest price$138
Dallas to Corpus Christi Flights
Fastest flight time1h 24m
Cheapest price$164

Similar Dallas to Amarillo flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Dallas to Amarillo route