Cheap flights from Charlotte to Houston Hobby Airport

Round-trip
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 9/21
Tue 9/28

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Charlotte Douglas to Houston Hobby Airport.
View current United States travel restrictions

Flight information for Charlotte to Houston Hobby Airport
(CLT to HOU)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Charlotte to Houston Hobby Airport
Best Price Found$83The best flight deal from Charlotte to Houston Hobby Airport found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $83
Fastest flight time2h 29mThe fastest flight from Charlotte to Houston Hobby Airport takes 2h 29m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Charlotte to Houston Hobby Airport. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Charlotte Douglas Airport - Houston Hobby Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Charlotte to Houston Hobby Airport

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Charlotte to Houston Hobby Airport?

July

The cheapest time of year to fly to Houston Hobby Airport from Charlotte is July. Most expensive is December

What is the cheapest day to depart Charlotte for Houston Hobby Airport?

Saturday

The cheapest day of the week is typically Saturday. The most expensive is typically Monday

When is the cheapest time to fly from Charlotte to Houston Hobby Airport?

at noon

Charlotte to Houston Hobby Airport flights are approximately 9% more expensive in the morning than at noon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Houston Hobby Airport from Charlotte?

Spirit Airlines

American Airlines, Delta, and Frontier are the most popular carriers operating from Charlotte to Houston Hobby Airport

How far in advance should you book Charlotte to Houston Hobby Airport flights?

23 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Charlotte to Houston Hobby Airport is approximately 23 days to departure


Easily compare round-trip flights from Charlotte to Houston Hobby Airport

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Charlotte to Houston Hobby Airport by changing tabs
Delta
Oct 14
CLT4:10 amCharlotte Douglas
4h 25m
1 stop
HOU8:35 amHouston Hobby
Oct 19
HOU10:50 amHouston Hobby
4h 18m
1 stop
CLT3:08 pmCharlotte Douglas
Delta
Oct 15
CLT8:45 amCharlotte Douglas
4h 19m
1 stop
HOU1:04 pmHouston Hobby
Oct 20
HOU10:50 amHouston Hobby
4h 18m
1 stop
CLT3:08 pmCharlotte Douglas
American Airlines
Oct 21
CLT8:46 amCharlotte Douglas
10h 23m
2 stops
HOU7:09 pmHouston Hobby
Oct 24
HOU2:30 pmHouston Hobby
4h 58m
1 stop
CLT7:28 pmCharlotte Douglas
Delta
Oct 15
CLT4:10 amCharlotte Douglas
4h 25m
1 stop
HOU8:35 amHouston Hobby
Oct 15
HOU2:30 pmHouston Hobby
4h 22m
1 stop
CLT6:52 pmCharlotte Douglas
Delta
Nov 24
CLT1:00 amCharlotte Douglas
4h 20m
1 stop
HOU5:20 amHouston Hobby
Dec 1
HOU1:00 amHouston Hobby
4h 23m
1 stop
CLT5:23 amCharlotte Douglas
American Airlines
Nov 19
CLT11:27 amCharlotte Douglas
5h 03m
1 stop
HOU4:30 pmHouston Hobby
Nov 22
HOU1:25 amHouston Hobby
5h 20m
1 stop
CLT6:45 amCharlotte Douglas

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Charlotte to Houston Hobby Airport

If you're looking for one-way flights from Charlotte to Houston Hobby Airport, view some of our deals below provided by American Airlines and Delta
Multiple Airlines
Dec 9
CLT3:20 amCharlotte Douglas
32h 46m
2 stops
HOU12:06 pmHouston Hobby
Delta
Oct 11
CLT3:50 pmCharlotte Douglas
4h 49m
1 stop
HOU8:39 pmHouston Hobby
Multiple Airlines
Dec 12
CLT3:20 amCharlotte Douglas
32h 46m
2 stops
HOU12:06 pmHouston Hobby

Search last-minute flights to Houston Hobby Airport from Charlotte

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Charlotte to Houston Hobby Airport
Delta
Sep 22
CLT2:00 amCharlotte Douglas
4h 17m
1 stop
HOU6:17 amHouston Hobby
Oct 6
HOU2:00 amHouston Hobby
4h 14m
1 stop
CLT6:14 amCharlotte Douglas
American Airlines
Sep 23
CLT12:24 pmCharlotte Douglas
4h 49m
1 stop
HOU5:13 pmHouston Hobby
Sep 27
HOU12:37 pmHouston Hobby
4h 46m
1 stop
CLT5:23 pmCharlotte Douglas
Delta
Sep 25
CLT2:00 amCharlotte Douglas
4h 17m
1 stop
HOU6:17 amHouston Hobby
Sep 26
HOU3:20 amHouston Hobby
5h 08m
1 stop
CLT8:28 amCharlotte Douglas
Delta
Sep 23
CLT4:20 amCharlotte Douglas
4h 13m
1 stop
HOU8:33 amHouston Hobby
Sep 26
HOU10:30 amHouston Hobby
4h 35m
1 stop
CLT3:05 pmCharlotte Douglas
Delta
Sep 22
CLT2:00 amCharlotte Douglas
4h 17m
1 stop
HOU6:17 amHouston Hobby
Sep 22
HOU12:55 pmHouston Hobby
5h 58m
1 stop
CLT6:53 pmCharlotte Douglas
Delta
Sep 21
CLT8:47 amCharlotte Douglas
4h 11m
1 stop
HOU12:58 pmHouston Hobby
Sep 22
HOU8:30 amHouston Hobby
5h 02m
1 stop
CLT1:32 pmCharlotte Douglas

Best airlines flying from Charlotte to Houston Hobby Airport

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Charlotte to Houston Hobby Airport with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Spirit Airlines
PriceFrom $74
Free Cancellation
Rating
6.1
6.3

Boarding

5.8

Comfort

6.8

Crew

4.8

Entertainment

5.1

Food

Reviews

❤️❤️❤️

1 / 10
Frontier
PriceFrom $93
Free Cancellation
Rating
6.1
6.4

Boarding

5.9

Comfort

7.0

Crew

4.9

Entertainment

5.1

Food

Reviews

Good at cheap rate

1 / 10
United Airlines
PriceFrom $119
Free Cancellation
Rating
6.8
7.2

Boarding

6.6

Comfort

7.5

Crew

6.6

Entertainment

6.1

Food

Reviews

Not because the flight is going to Africa we can’t get better service on board

1 / 10
Delta
PriceFrom $120
Free Cancellation
Rating
8.3
8.3

Boarding

8.5

Comfort

8.4

Crew

8.1

Entertainment

8.1

Food

Reviews

Great

1 / 10
American Airlines
PriceFrom $121
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.2
7.4

Boarding

7.1

Comfort

7.8

Crew

7.1

Entertainment

6.8

Food

Reviews

Flight attendant for first class is definitely not a morning person. Oh and the WiFi DID NOT WORK!

1 / 10

  • Are airlines flying from Charlotte Douglas to Houston Hobby offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Charlotte Douglas to Houston Hobby are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travelers: American Airlines, United Airlines, and Spirit Airlines.

  • How far is Charlotte Douglas to Houston Hobby by plane?

    Houston Hobby is 923.9 mi away from Charlotte Douglas. Typically, this will take 4h 11m by plane in normal conditions.


Can I fly to Houston Hobby from Charlotte Douglas right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions for travel to Houston Hobby within the United States

Most visitors from Charlotte Douglas need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Houston Hobby.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Charlotte Douglas must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Houston Hobby.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Charlotte Douglas are not required to quarantine after entering Houston Hobby.

Can I fly back to Charlotte Douglas from Houston Hobby?

Returning to Charlotte Douglas from Houston Hobby

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Houston Hobby must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Charlotte Douglas.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Houston Hobby are not required to quarantine after entering Charlotte Douglas.

If you are planning to travel to Houston Hobby Airport at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Charlotte to Houston Hobby Airport

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Raleigh to Houston Hobby Airport Flights
Fastest flight time2h 55m
Cheapest price$79