Cheap flights from Canada to Los Angeles

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Easily compare round-trip flights from Canada to Los Angeles

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Canada to Los Angeles by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
United Airlines
United Airlines
10 Dec
YVR
9:00 pm
Vancouver Intl airport
2h 58m
11:58 pm
LAX
Los Angeles airport
United Airlines
11 Dec
LAX
9:00 pm
Los Angeles airport
2h 57m
11:57 pm
YVR
Vancouver Intl airport
175 USD
WestJet
WestJet
07 Jan
YVR
9:00 pm
Vancouver Intl airport
2h 51m
11:51 pm
LAX
Los Angeles airport
WestJet
08 Jan
LAX
9:00 pm
Los Angeles airport
5h 40m
1 Stop
2:40 am
+1
YVR
Vancouver Intl airport
183 USD
American Airlines
American Airlines
26 Nov
YVR
9:00 pm
Vancouver Intl airport
2h 57m
11:57 pm
LAX
Los Angeles airport
American Airlines
29 Nov
LAX
9:00 pm
Los Angeles airport
2h 52m
11:52 pm
YVR
Vancouver Intl airport
188 USD
Delta
Delta
09 Jan
YVR
9:00 pm
Vancouver Intl airport
5h 15m
1 Stop
2:15 am
+1
LAX
Los Angeles airport
Delta
11 Jan
LAX
9:00 pm
Los Angeles airport
6h 52m
1 Stop
3:52 am
+1
YVR
Vancouver Intl airport
189 USD
Delta
Delta
23 Jan
YVR
9:00 pm
Vancouver Intl airport
4h 22m
1 Stop
1:22 am
+1
LAX
Los Angeles airport
Delta
27 Jan
LAX
9:00 pm
Los Angeles airport
5h 20m
1 Stop
2:20 am
+1
YVR
Vancouver Intl airport
189 USD
Delta
Delta
05 Dec
YVR
9:00 pm
Vancouver Intl airport
6h 57m
1 Stop
3:57 am
+1
LAX
Los Angeles airport
Delta
10 Dec
LAX
9:00 pm
Los Angeles airport
6h 30m
1 Stop
3:30 am
+1
YVR
Vancouver Intl airport
190 USD
American Airlines
American Airlines
26 Nov
YVR
9:00 pm
Vancouver Intl airport
2h 57m
11:57 pm
LAX
Los Angeles airport
American Airlines
29 Nov
LAX
9:00 pm
Los Angeles airport
2h 52m
11:52 pm
YVR
Vancouver Intl airport
188 USD
WestJet
WestJet
25 Mar
YVR
9:00 pm
Vancouver Intl airport
2h 51m
11:51 pm
LAX
Los Angeles airport
WestJet
30 Mar
LAX
9:00 pm
Los Angeles airport
3h 00m
12:00 am
+1
YVR
Vancouver Intl airport
218 USD
United Airlines
United Airlines
10 Dec
YVR
9:00 pm
Vancouver Intl airport
2h 58m
11:58 pm
LAX
Los Angeles airport
United Airlines
11 Dec
LAX
9:00 pm
Los Angeles airport
2h 57m
11:57 pm
YVR
Vancouver Intl airport
175 USD
United Airlines
United Airlines
15 Apr
YVR
9:00 pm
Vancouver Intl airport
3h 08m
12:08 am
+1
LAX
Los Angeles airport
United Airlines
22 Apr
LAX
9:00 pm
Los Angeles airport
2h 52m
11:52 pm
YVR
Vancouver Intl airport
192 USD
United Airlines
United Airlines
21 Nov
YVR
9:00 pm
Vancouver Intl airport
3h 11m
12:11 am
+1
LAX
Los Angeles airport
United Airlines
30 Nov
LAX
9:00 pm
Los Angeles airport
3h 03m
12:03 am
+1
YVR
Vancouver Intl airport
206 USD
WestJet
WestJet
07 Jan
YVR
9:00 pm
Vancouver Intl airport
2h 51m
11:51 pm
LAX
Los Angeles airport
WestJet
08 Jan
LAX
9:00 pm
Los Angeles airport
5h 40m
1 Stop
2:40 am
+1
YVR
Vancouver Intl airport
183 USD

Alternative routes for Canada to Los Angeles

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Vancouver to Los Angeles
Fastest flight time
2h 43m
Cheapest price
161 USD
Vancouver to Palm Springs
Fastest flight time
2h 50m
Cheapest price
211 USD
Calgary to Los Angeles
Fastest flight time
3h 16m
Cheapest price
237 USD
Calgary to Palm Springs
Fastest flight time
3h 03m
Cheapest price
239 USD
Montreal to Los Angeles
Fastest flight time
6h 00m
Cheapest price
240 USD
Toronto to Los Angeles
Fastest flight time
5h 16m
Cheapest price
248 USD
Winnipeg to Los Angeles
Fastest flight time
6h 08m
Cheapest price
257 USD
Saskatoon to Los Angeles
Fastest flight time
7h 28m
Cheapest price
258 USD
Ottawa to Los Angeles
Fastest flight time
8h 03m
Cheapest price
280 USD
Winnipeg to Palm Springs
Fastest flight time
3h 48m
Cheapest price
315 USD
Québec City to Los Angeles
Fastest flight time
9h 52m
Cheapest price
394 USD
Halifax to Los Angeles
Fastest flight time
9h 06m
Cheapest price
413 USD
View more
*Flight prices to Los Angeles are based on prices for economy tickets found by momondo users during searches within the last 72 hours. These prices may no longer be available.