Cheap flights from Baltimore to Raleigh

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Easily compare round-trip flights from Baltimore to Raleigh

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Baltimore to Raleigh by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
05 Sep
BWI
10:27 am
Baltimore/Washington airport
1h 15m
11:42 am
RDU
Raleigh-Durham airport
Spirit Airlines
07 Sep
RDU
12:32 pm
Raleigh-Durham airport
1h 09m
1:41 pm
BWI
Baltimore/Washington airport
53 USD
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
06 Sep
BWI
10:27 am
Baltimore/Washington airport
1h 15m
11:42 am
RDU
Raleigh-Durham airport
Spirit Airlines
08 Sep
RDU
12:32 pm
Raleigh-Durham airport
1h 09m
1:41 pm
BWI
Baltimore/Washington airport
53 USD
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
10 Sep
BWI
10:27 am
Baltimore/Washington airport
1h 15m
11:42 am
RDU
Raleigh-Durham airport
Spirit Airlines
17 Sep
RDU
12:32 pm
Raleigh-Durham airport
1h 09m
1:41 pm
BWI
Baltimore/Washington airport
53 USD
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
03 Sep
BWI
2:24 am
Baltimore/Washington airport
1h 02m
3:26 am
RDU
Raleigh-Durham airport
Spirit Airlines
04 Sep
RDU
4:13 am
Raleigh-Durham airport
0h 57m
5:10 am
BWI
Baltimore/Washington airport
55 USD
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
12 Nov
BWI
4:00 am
Baltimore/Washington airport
1h 12m
5:12 am
RDU
Raleigh-Durham airport
Spirit Airlines
19 Nov
RDU
2:00 am
Raleigh-Durham airport
1h 05m
3:05 am
BWI
Baltimore/Washington airport
53 USD
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
06 Nov
BWI
4:00 am
Baltimore/Washington airport
1h 12m
5:12 am
RDU
Raleigh-Durham airport
Spirit Airlines
19 Nov
RDU
2:00 am
Raleigh-Durham airport
1h 05m
3:05 am
BWI
Baltimore/Washington airport
55 USD

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Baltimore to Raleigh

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Raleigh?
July
The cheapest time of year to fly to Raleigh from Baltimore is July. Most expensive is February
What is the cheapest day to fly to Raleigh?
Saturday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Saturday. The most expensive is typically Monday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Raleigh?
at noon
Baltimore to Raleigh flights are approximately 67% more expensive in the afternoon than at noon
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Raleigh?
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines, United Airlines, and American Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Baltimore to Raleigh
What is the cheapest route?
Baltimore/Washington - Raleigh-Durham
Fly from Baltimore/Washington to Raleigh-Durham for the best Baltimore - Raleigh flight prices
BWI
Baltimore/Washington
RDU
Raleigh-Durham
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Raleigh?
14 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Baltimore to Raleigh is approximately 14 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Baltimore to Raleigh (RDU - BWI)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Baltimore to Raleigh
Fastest flight time 1h 2m The fastest flight from Baltimore to Raleigh takes 1h 2m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Baltimore to Raleigh every day.
Airports in Raleigh 1 airport There is 1 airport near Raleigh: Raleigh-Durham (RDU)

Alternative routes for Baltimore to Raleigh

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Newark to Myrtle Beach
Fastest flight time
1h 44m
Cheapest price
77 USD
Philadelphia to Myrtle Beach
Fastest flight time
1h 33m
Cheapest price
92 USD
New York to Myrtle Beach
Fastest flight time
1h 56m
Cheapest price
100 USD
Washington to Myrtle Beach
Fastest flight time
1h 24m
Cheapest price
192 USD
View more

Flights from Baltimore to:

Flights to Raleigh from:

  • Baltimore/Washington
  • Maryland
  • United States
  • North America
*Flight prices to Raleigh are based on prices for economy tickets found by momondo users during searches within the last 72 hours. These prices may no longer be available.