Flights Europe Norway Oslo Copenhagen to Oslo

Flights from Copenhagen to Oslo

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Copenhagen to Oslo flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Copenhagen to Oslo by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Ryanair
Ryanair
22 Oct
CPH
9:15 am
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
14h 55m
1 Stop
12:10 am
+1
OSL
Oslo & other airports airport
Ryanair
24 Oct
OSL
10:10 am
Oslo & other airports airport
13h 35m
1 Stop
11:45 pm
CPH
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
127 USD
Ryanair
Ryanair
04 Sep
CPH
9:15 am
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
14h 55m
1 Stop
12:10 am
+1
OSL
Oslo & other airports airport
Ryanair
08 Sep
OSL
10:10 am
Oslo & other airports airport
8h 55m
1 Stop
7:05 pm
CPH
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
137 USD
Ryanair
Ryanair
23 Aug
CPH
5:20 pm
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
24h 05m
1 Stop
5:25 pm
+1
OSL
Oslo & other airports airport
Ryanair
26 Aug
OSL
11:15 am
Oslo & other airports airport
13h 00m
1 Stop
12:15 am
+1
CPH
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
138 USD
Wideroe
Wideroe
12 Nov
CPH
10:15 pm
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
1h 10m
11:25 pm
TRF
Oslo Sandefjord airport
Wideroe
22 Nov
TRF
7:30 pm
Oslo Sandefjord airport
1h 10m
8:40 pm
CPH
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
164 USD
Norwegian Air International
Norwegian Air International
30 Jul
CPH
10:30 pm
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
1h 10m
11:40 pm
OSL
Oslo & other airports airport
Norwegian Air International
12 Aug
OSL
7:15 pm
Oslo & other airports airport
1h 10m
8:25 pm
CPH
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
201 USD
Wideroe
Wideroe
13 Oct
CPH
11:15 pm
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
1h 10m
12:25 am
+1
OSL
Oslo & other airports airport
Wideroe
15 Oct
OSL
11:55 am
Oslo & other airports airport
1h 10m
1:05 pm
CPH
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
174 USD

How to get the cheapest flight from Copenhagen to Oslo

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
WHAT IS THE CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO OSLO?
February
The cheapest time of year to fly to Oslo from Copenhagen is February. Most expensive is June
WHAT IS THE CHEAPEST DAY TO FLY TO OSLO?
Wednesday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Wednesday. The most expensive is typically Sunday
WHEN IS THE CHEAPEST TIME TO FLY TO OSLO?
at noon
Copenhagen to Oslo flights are approximately 113% more expensive in the morning than at noon
WHAT IS THE CHEAPEST AIRLINE THAT FLIES TO OSLO?
Ryanair
Ryanair, Norwegian Air International, and Lufthansa are the most popular carriers operating from Copenhagen to Oslo
WHAT IS THE CHEAPEST ROUTE?
Kastrup Copenhagen - Oslo & other airports
Fly from Kastrup Copenhagen to Oslo & other airports for the best Copenhagen - Oslo flight prices
WHEN IS THE CHEAPEST TIME TO BOOK A FLIGHT TO OSLO?
60 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Copenhagen to Oslo is approximately 60 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Copenhagen to Oslo

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Copenhagen to Oslo
Fastest flight time 1h 5m The fastest flight from Copenhagen to Oslo takes 1h 5m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Copenhagen to Oslo every day.
Airports in Oslo 3 airports There are 3 airports near Oslo: Oslo Moss (RYG), Oslo & other airports (OSL), Oslo Sandefjord (TRF)

Flights from Copenhagen to:

  • Oslo
  • Norway
  • Europe

Flights to Oslo from:

  • Kastrup Copenhagen
  • Denmark
  • Europe
Flights Europe Norway Oslo Copenhagen to Oslo