Cheap flights from Abilene to Los Angeles

Round-trip
Economy
Abilene (ABI)
Los Angeles (LAX)
Fri 6/11
Fri 6/18
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Flight information for Abilene to Los Angeles
(ABI to LAX)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Abilene to Los Angeles
Best Price Found$330The best flight deal from Abilene to Los Angeles found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $330
Fastest flight time6h 24mThe fastest flight from Abilene to Los Angeles takes 6h 24m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Abilene to Los Angeles. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Abilene - Los Angeles.
Airports in Los Angeles1 airportThere is 1 airport near Los Angeles: Los Angeles (LAX)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Abilene to Los Angeles

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Abilene to Los Angeles?

June
The cheapest time of year to fly to Los Angeles from Abilene is June. Most expensive is October

What is the cheapest day to depart Abilene for Los Angeles?

Wednesday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Wednesday. The most expensive is typically Saturday

When is the cheapest time to fly from Abilene to Los Angeles?

at noon
Abilene to Los Angeles flights are approximately 22% more expensive in the morning than at noon

What is the cheapest Abilene to Los Angeles flight route?

Abilene - Los Angeles
Fly from Abilene to Los Angeles for the best Abilene - Los Angeles flight prices
ABI
Abilene
LAX
Los Angeles

Easily compare round-trip flights from Abilene to Los Angeles

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Abilene to Los Angeles by changing tabs
United Airlines
Jun 10
ABI3:00 amAbilene
6h 23m
1 stop
LAX9:23 amLos Angeles
Jul 14
LAX4:15 amLos Angeles
5h 36m
1 stop
ABI9:51 amAbilene
United Airlines
Jun 13
ABI3:00 amAbilene
6h 23m
1 stop
LAX9:23 amLos Angeles
Jul 15
LAX9:30 amLos Angeles
6h 01m
1 stop
ABI3:31 pmAbilene
American Airlines
Jun 15
ABI1:15 amAbilene
7h 14m
1 stop
LAX8:29 amLos Angeles
Jul 14
LAX3:00 amLos Angeles
5h 16m
1 stop
ABI8:16 amAbilene

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Abilene to Los Angeles

If you're looking for one-way flights from Abilene to Los Angeles, view some of our deals below provided by United Airlines
American Airlines
May 31
ABI6:00 amAbilene
6h 03m
1 stop
LAX12:03 pmLos Angeles
United Airlines
Jul 1
ABI3:00 amAbilene
12h 17m
2 stops
LAX3:17 pmLos Angeles
United Airlines
Jul 1
ABI3:00 amAbilene
13h 45m
1 stop
LAX4:45 pmLos Angeles

Best airlines flying from Abilene to Los Angeles

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Abilene to Los Angeles with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
American Airlines
PriceFrom $266
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.2
7.4

Boarding

7.1

Comfort

7.9

Crew

7.0

Entertainment

6.8

Food

Reviews

Pros: Yes made sure mask was in place

Cons: No

1 / 10

Are airlines flying from Abilene to Los Angeles offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Abilene to Los Angeles are responding to the global pandemic. The following airline may have a flexible change policy to help accommodate travelers: American Airlines.

  • Round-trip
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First