Cheap flights from Washington to Charlotte

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Easily compare round-trip flights from Washington to Charlotte

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Washington to Charlotte by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
09 Dec
8:43 am
BWI
Baltimore/Washington airport
1h 21m
CLT
10:04 am
Charlotte Douglas airport
Spirit Airlines
10 Dec
6:30 am
CLT
Charlotte Douglas airport
1h 23m
BWI
7:53 am
Baltimore/Washington airport
52 USD
American Airlines
American Airlines
12 Dec
12:22 am
BWI
Baltimore/Washington airport
1h 34m
CLT
1:56 am
Charlotte Douglas airport
American Airlines
14 Dec
6:30 am
CLT
Charlotte Douglas airport
1h 23m
BWI
7:53 am
Baltimore/Washington airport
56 USD
Delta
Delta
08 Dec
12:51 am
BWI
Baltimore/Washington airport
6h 02m
1 Stop
CLT
6:53 am
Charlotte Douglas airport
Delta
09 Dec
6:30 am
CLT
Charlotte Douglas airport
1h 23m
BWI
7:53 am
Baltimore/Washington airport
87 USD
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
09 Dec
8:43 am
BWI
Baltimore/Washington airport
1h 21m
CLT
10:04 am
Charlotte Douglas airport
Spirit Airlines
10 Dec
6:30 am
CLT
Charlotte Douglas airport
1h 23m
BWI
7:53 am
Baltimore/Washington airport
52 USD
American Airlines
American Airlines
12 Dec
12:22 am
BWI
Baltimore/Washington airport
1h 34m
CLT
1:56 am
Charlotte Douglas airport
American Airlines
14 Dec
6:30 am
CLT
Charlotte Douglas airport
1h 23m
BWI
7:53 am
Baltimore/Washington airport
56 USD
Major Airline
Major Airline
24 Dec
11:34 am
DCA
Washington Reagan-National airport
1h 37m
CLT
1:11 pm
Charlotte Douglas airport
Major Airline
25 Dec
4:26 am
CLT
Charlotte Douglas airport
1h 24m
DCA
5:50 am
Washington Reagan-National airport
198 USD

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Washington to Charlotte

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Charlotte?
September
The cheapest time of year to fly to Charlotte from Washington is September. Most expensive is May
What is the cheapest day to fly to Charlotte?
Saturday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Saturday. The most expensive is typically Sunday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Charlotte?
at noon
Washington to Charlotte flights are approximately 55% more expensive in the evening than at noon
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Charlotte?
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines and Frontier are the most popular carriers operating from Washington to Charlotte
What is the cheapest route?
Baltimore/Washington - Charlotte Douglas
Fly from Baltimore/Washington to Charlotte Douglas for the best Washington - Charlotte flight prices
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Charlotte?
43 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Washington to Charlotte is approximately 43 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Washington to Charlotte (CLT - WAS)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Washington to Charlotte
Fastest flight time 1h 29m The fastest flight from Washington to Charlotte takes 1h 29m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Washington to Charlotte every day.
Airports in Charlotte 1 airport There is 1 airport near Charlotte: Charlotte Douglas (CLT)

Alternative routes for Washington to Charlotte

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Philadelphia to Charlotte
Fastest flight time
1h 45m
Cheapest price
48 USD

Flights from Washington to: