Cheap flights from Tel Aviv to Fort Lauderdale

Round-trip
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 10/26
Tue 11/2

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Tel Aviv Ben Gurion Intl to Fort Lauderdale.
View current United States travel restrictions

Flight information for Tel Aviv to Fort Lauderdale
(TLV to FLL)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Tel Aviv to Fort Lauderdale
Best Price Found$507The best flight deal from Tel Aviv to Fort Lauderdale found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $507
Fastest flight time17h 55mThe fastest flight from Tel Aviv to Fort Lauderdale takes 17h 55m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Tel Aviv to Fort Lauderdale. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Tel Aviv Ben Gurion Intl Airport - Fort Lauderdale Airport.
Airports in Fort Lauderdale1 airportThere is 1 airport near Fort Lauderdale: Fort Lauderdale (FLL)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Tel Aviv to Fort Lauderdale

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Tel Aviv to Fort Lauderdale?

May

The cheapest time of year to fly to Fort Lauderdale from Tel Aviv is May. Most expensive is June

What is the cheapest day to depart Tel Aviv for Fort Lauderdale?

Tuesday

The cheapest day of the week is typically Tuesday. The most expensive is typically Saturday

When is the cheapest time to fly from Tel Aviv to Fort Lauderdale?

in the afternoon

Tel Aviv to Fort Lauderdale flights are approximately 12% more expensive in the evening than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Fort Lauderdale from Tel Aviv?

SWISS

Alitalia, American Airlines, and Brussels Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Tel Aviv to Fort Lauderdale

What is the cheapest Tel Aviv to Fort Lauderdale flight route?

Tel Aviv Ben Gurion Intl - Fort Lauderdale

Fly from Tel Aviv Ben Gurion Intl to Fort Lauderdale for the best Tel Aviv - Fort Lauderdale flight prices

How far in advance should you book Tel Aviv to Fort Lauderdale flights?

58 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Tel Aviv to Fort Lauderdale is approximately 58 days to departure


Easily compare round-trip flights from Tel Aviv to Fort Lauderdale

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Tel Aviv to Fort Lauderdale by changing tabs
Air France
Nov 6
TLV1:15 amTel Aviv Ben Gurion Intl
23h 02m
2 stops
FLL12:17 amFort Lauderdale
Nov 13
FLL6:18 amFort Lauderdale
19h 47m
2 stops
TLV2:05 amTel Aviv Ben Gurion Intl
KLM
Dec 12
TLV12:15 amTel Aviv Ben Gurion Intl
36h 09m
2 stops
FLL12:24 pmFort Lauderdale
Jan 14
FLL9:10 amFort Lauderdale
29h 10m
2 stops
TLV2:20 pmTel Aviv Ben Gurion Intl
Multiple Airlines
Jan 16
TLV12:15 amTel Aviv Ben Gurion Intl
36h 08m
2 stops
FLL12:23 pmFort Lauderdale
Jan 29
FLL8:15 amFort Lauderdale
17h 50m
2 stops
TLV2:05 amTel Aviv Ben Gurion Intl
American Airlines
Nov 3
TLV8:45 pmTel Aviv Ben Gurion Intl
24h 42m
2 stops
FLL9:27 pmFort Lauderdale
Nov 20
FLL12:32 pmFort Lauderdale
16h 43m
2 stops
TLV5:15 amTel Aviv Ben Gurion Intl
Delta
Dec 31
TLV6:50 amTel Aviv Ben Gurion Intl
37h 57m
1 stop
FLL8:47 pmFort Lauderdale
Jan 10
FLL10:35 amFort Lauderdale
39h 30m
2 stops
TLV2:05 amTel Aviv Ben Gurion Intl
Air France
Nov 7
TLV1:15 amTel Aviv Ben Gurion Intl
24h 00m
2 stops
FLL12:15 amFort Lauderdale
Nov 14
FLL11:33 amFort Lauderdale
38h 32m
2 stops
TLV2:05 amTel Aviv Ben Gurion Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Tel Aviv to Fort Lauderdale

If you're looking for one-way flights from Tel Aviv to Fort Lauderdale, view some of our deals below provided by TAP AIR PORTUGAL
Multiple Airlines
Nov 1
TLV5:15 pmTel Aviv Ben Gurion Intl
41h 54m
3 stops
FLL11:09 amFort Lauderdale
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
Nov 11
TLV12:30 amTel Aviv Ben Gurion Intl
38h 18m
2 stops
FLL2:48 pmFort Lauderdale
Multiple Airlines
Nov 14
TLV6:20 amTel Aviv Ben Gurion Intl
38h 48m
3 stops
FLL9:08 pmFort Lauderdale

Search last-minute flights to Fort Lauderdale from Tel Aviv

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Tel Aviv to Fort Lauderdale
Air France
Oct 29
TLV12:25 pmTel Aviv Ben Gurion Intl
34h 54m
2 stops
FLL11:19 pmFort Lauderdale
Nov 11
FLL2:33 pmFort Lauderdale
35h 32m
2 stops
TLV2:05 amTel Aviv Ben Gurion Intl
Multiple Airlines
Oct 30
TLV12:45 amTel Aviv Ben Gurion Intl
20h 39m
2 stops
FLL9:24 pmFort Lauderdale
Nov 16
FLL8:50 amFort Lauderdale
17h 15m
2 stops
TLV2:05 amTel Aviv Ben Gurion Intl
Delta
Oct 30
TLV7:50 amTel Aviv Ben Gurion Intl
29h 50m
1 stop
FLL1:40 pmFort Lauderdale
Nov 4
FLL6:40 amFort Lauderdale
21h 25m
2 stops
TLV4:05 amTel Aviv Ben Gurion Intl
American Airlines
Oct 29
TLV8:50 pmTel Aviv Ben Gurion Intl
17h 09m
1 stop
FLL1:59 pmFort Lauderdale
Nov 3
FLL8:40 amFort Lauderdale
22h 35m
2 stops
TLV7:15 amTel Aviv Ben Gurion Intl
Air Canada
Oct 29
TLV8:50 pmTel Aviv Ben Gurion Intl
17h 15m
1 stop
FLL2:05 pmFort Lauderdale
Nov 4
FLL8:35 amFort Lauderdale
14h 40m
1 stop
TLV11:15 pmTel Aviv Ben Gurion Intl
Air France
Oct 26
TLV12:45 amTel Aviv Ben Gurion Intl
25h 00m
2 stops
FLL1:45 amFort Lauderdale
Nov 17
FLL8:50 amFort Lauderdale
17h 15m
2 stops
TLV2:05 amTel Aviv Ben Gurion Intl

Best airlines flying from Tel Aviv to Fort Lauderdale

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Tel Aviv to Fort Lauderdale with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Delta
PriceFrom $609
Free Cancellation
Rating
8.2
8.2

Boarding

8.4

Comfort

8.3

Crew

8.1

Entertainment

8.0

Food

Reviews

Great

1 / 10
American Airlines
PriceFrom $614
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.2
7.4

Boarding

7.1

Comfort

7.8

Crew

7.1

Entertainment

6.8

Food

Reviews

Flight attendant for first class is definitely not a morning person. Oh and the WiFi DID NOT WORK!

1 / 10
Alitalia
PriceFrom $617
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.8
7.7

Boarding

7.8

Comfort

7.9

Crew

7.4

Entertainment

7.9

Food

Reviews

Cons: All good but crew wasn't very attentive - for example i had had to put my suitcase quite a few rows back because of lack of space at the end of the flight i had to wait for most of the plane to empty out in order to be able to retrieve it - the crew member who had originally indicated i put my suitcase further back and who was standing right by the cabin where the suitcase was stored saw all of this but didn't move to help in the slightest even though he knew i was waiting for a chance to get to my suitcase - in my experience of customer service i would have gotten it for the passenger and brought it to them to reduce the wait time

1 / 2
Lufthansa
PriceFrom $622
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.4
7.6

Boarding

7.5

Comfort

8.0

Crew

7.1

Entertainment

7.2

Food

Reviews

My luggage got delayed, trying to reach out the airline and no updates for me where my luggage is and when it will be delivered to me.

1 / 10
SWISS
PriceFrom $664
Free Cancellation
Rating
8.5
8.7

Boarding

8.6

Comfort

8.9

Crew

8.0

Entertainment

8.4

Food

Reviews

Great flight

1 / 10
EL AL
PriceFrom $738
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.1
6.9

Boarding

6.9

Comfort

8.0

Crew

5.6

Entertainment

7.5

Food

Reviews

Pros: El Al flightcrew was courteous and friendly, and the aircraft was new.

Cons: Horrible leg room, poor seat comfort, poor entertainment choices, food and drink service was inconsistent. El Al airline lost not one but BOTH of my checked bags, and the number they gave me to call to open a baggage claim had no answer and a full voice mail box. I will never fly El Al again no matter how cheap.

1 / 5
Air Canada
PriceFrom $747
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.5
7.8

Boarding

7.3

Comfort

8.1

Crew

7.4

Entertainment

6.0

Food

Reviews

awesome

1 / 10
British Airways
PriceFrom $766
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.0
7.3

Boarding

7.1

Comfort

7.4

Crew

6.6

Entertainment

6.5

Food

Reviews

Delayed and heavy.

1 / 10
Brussels Airlines
PriceFrom $812
Free Cancellation
Rating
6.8
6.9

Boarding

6.9

Comfort

7.3

Crew

6.1

Entertainment

5.8

Food

Reviews

Crew members were very helpful, friendly and dedicated. The flight was punctual and inside very clean.

1 / 6
Iberia
PriceFrom $821
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.0
7.4

Boarding

7.0

Comfort

7.7

Crew

7.1

Entertainment

6.5

Food

Reviews

Flight attendants couldn’t have been nicer

1 / 10

  • Are airlines flying from Tel Aviv Ben Gurion Intl to Fort Lauderdale offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Tel Aviv Ben Gurion Intl to Fort Lauderdale are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travelers: United Airlines, Brussels Airlines, and Air Canada.

  • How far is Tel Aviv Ben Gurion Intl to Fort Lauderdale by plane?

    Tel Aviv Ben Gurion Intl and Fort Lauderdale are 6558.0 mi apart from one another. By plane, this route typically takes 20h 36m.


Can I fly to Fort Lauderdale from Tel Aviv Ben Gurion Intl right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from Tel Aviv Ben Gurion Intl to Fort Lauderdale

Most visitors from Tel Aviv Ben Gurion Intl need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Fort Lauderdale.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Tel Aviv Ben Gurion Intl must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Fort Lauderdale.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Tel Aviv Ben Gurion Intl are not required to quarantine after entering Fort Lauderdale.

Can I fly back to Tel Aviv Ben Gurion Intl from Fort Lauderdale?

Returning to Tel Aviv Ben Gurion Intl from Fort Lauderdale

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Fort Lauderdale must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Tel Aviv Ben Gurion Intl.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Fort Lauderdale are not required to quarantine after entering Tel Aviv Ben Gurion Intl.

If you are planning to travel to Fort Lauderdale at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Tel Aviv to Fort Lauderdale

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Tel Aviv to Miami Flights
Fastest flight time13h 25m
Cheapest price$304
Tel Aviv to Orlando Flights
Fastest flight time16h 35m
Cheapest price$529
Tel Aviv to Tampa Flights
Fastest flight time18h 09m
Cheapest price$667
Tel Aviv to West Palm Beach Flights
Fastest flight time19h 18m
Cheapest price$754
Tel Aviv to Tallahassee Flights
Fastest flight time23h 50m
Cheapest price$938

Similar Tel Aviv to Fort Lauderdale flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Tel Aviv to Fort Lauderdale route