Cheap flights from Seattle to Fresno

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Flight information for Seattle to Fresno (03A to FAT)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Seattle to Fresno
Best Price Found $166 The best flight deal from Seattle to Fresno found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $166
Fastest flight time 2h 12m The fastest flight from Seattle to Fresno takes 2h 12m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Seattle to Fresno every day.
Airports in Fresno 1 airport There is 1 airport near Fresno: Fresno Airterminal (FAT)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Seattle to Fresno

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Fresno?
March
The cheapest time of year to fly to Fresno from Seattle is March. Most expensive is December
What is the cheapest day to fly to Fresno?
Wednesday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Wednesday. The most expensive is typically Sunday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Fresno?
at noon
Seattle to Fresno flights are approximately 11% more expensive in the evening than at noon
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Fresno?
Delta
Delta, Frontier, and United Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Seattle to Fresno
What is the cheapest route?
Seattle/Tacoma Intl - Fresno Airterminal
Fly from Seattle/Tacoma Intl to Fresno Airterminal for the best Seattle - Fresno flight prices
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl
FAT
Fresno Airterminal
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Fresno?
27 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Seattle to Fresno is approximately 27 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Easily compare round-trip flights from Seattle to Fresno

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Seattle to Fresno by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Delta
Delta
08 Apr
2:55 am
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl airport
6h 38m
1 Stop
FAT
9:33 am
Fresno Airterminal airport
Delta
11 Apr
11:45 pm
FAT
Fresno Airterminal airport
2h 20m
SEA
2:05 am
+1
Seattle/Tacoma Intl airport
$166
Alaska Airlines
Alaska Airlines
17 Mar
11:25 am
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl airport
2h 12m
FAT
1:37 pm
Fresno Airterminal airport
Alaska Airlines
20 Mar
5:14 am
FAT
Fresno Airterminal airport
6h 05m
1 Stop
SEA
11:19 am
Seattle/Tacoma Intl airport
$181
United Airlines
United Airlines
24 Apr
11:02 am
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl airport
4h 35m
1 Stop
FAT
3:37 pm
Fresno Airterminal airport
United Airlines
02 May
8:50 am
FAT
Fresno Airterminal airport
2h 19m
SEA
11:09 am
Seattle/Tacoma Intl airport
$181
United Airlines
United Airlines
24 Apr
11:02 am
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl airport
4h 35m
1 Stop
FAT
3:37 pm
Fresno Airterminal airport
United Airlines
02 May
8:50 am
FAT
Fresno Airterminal airport
2h 19m
SEA
11:09 am
Seattle/Tacoma Intl airport
$181
Delta
Delta
12 Mar
4:30 am
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl airport
5h 07m
1 Stop
FAT
9:37 am
Fresno Airterminal airport
Delta
15 Mar
3:00 am
FAT
Fresno Airterminal airport
2h 23m
SEA
5:23 am
Seattle/Tacoma Intl airport
$252
Alaska Airlines
Alaska Airlines
17 Mar
11:25 am
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl airport
2h 12m
FAT
1:37 pm
Fresno Airterminal airport
Alaska Airlines
20 Mar
5:14 am
FAT
Fresno Airterminal airport
6h 05m
1 Stop
SEA
11:19 am
Seattle/Tacoma Intl airport
$181

Alternative routes for Seattle to Fresno

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Portland to Los Angeles Flights
Fastest flight time
2h 14m
Cheapest price
$95
Portland to San Francisco Flights
Fastest flight time
1h 49m
Cheapest price
$102
Bellingham to Los Angeles Flights
Fastest flight time
2h 38m
Cheapest price
$140
Portland to Fresno Flights
Fastest flight time
1h 49m
Cheapest price
$157
Bellingham to San Francisco Flights
Fastest flight time
4h 13m
Cheapest price
$247
View more

Flights from Seattle to:

*Flight prices to Fresno are based on prices for economy tickets found by momondo users during searches within the last 72 hours. These prices may no longer be available.