Cheap flights from Philadelphia to Charlotte

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Easily compare round-trip flights from Philadelphia to Charlotte

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Philadelphia to Charlotte by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
American Airlines
American Airlines
14 Dec
1:00 am
PHL
Philadelphia airport
1h 59m
CLT
2:59 am
Charlotte Douglas airport
American Airlines
17 Dec
1:23 am
CLT
Charlotte Douglas airport
1h 47m
PHL
3:10 am
Philadelphia airport
49 USD
Frontier
Frontier
18 Dec
1:25 am
PHL
Philadelphia airport
2h 03m
CLT
3:28 am
Charlotte Douglas airport
Frontier
04 Jan
3:01 am
CLT
Charlotte Douglas airport
1h 48m
PHL
4:49 am
Philadelphia airport
49 USD
American Airlines
American Airlines
17 Dec
12:44 am
PHL
Philadelphia airport
1h 53m
CLT
2:37 am
Charlotte Douglas airport
American Airlines
19 Dec
1:23 am
CLT
Charlotte Douglas airport
1h 47m
PHL
3:10 am
Philadelphia airport
58 USD
American Airlines
American Airlines
17 Dec
12:44 am
PHL
Philadelphia airport
1h 53m
CLT
2:37 am
Charlotte Douglas airport
American Airlines
19 Dec
1:23 am
CLT
Charlotte Douglas airport
1h 47m
PHL
3:10 am
Philadelphia airport
58 USD
American Airlines
American Airlines
14 Dec
1:00 am
PHL
Philadelphia airport
1h 59m
CLT
2:59 am
Charlotte Douglas airport
American Airlines
17 Dec
1:23 am
CLT
Charlotte Douglas airport
1h 47m
PHL
3:10 am
Philadelphia airport
49 USD
Major Airline
Major Airline
10 Jan
1:05 am
PHL
Philadelphia airport
2h 03m
CLT
3:08 am
Charlotte Douglas airport
Major Airline
12 Jan
2:00 am
CLT
Charlotte Douglas airport
1h 47m
PHL
3:47 am
Philadelphia airport
97 USD

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Philadelphia to Charlotte

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Charlotte?
January
The cheapest time of year to fly to Charlotte from Philadelphia is January. Most expensive is April
What is the cheapest day to fly to Charlotte?
Tuesday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Tuesday. The most expensive is typically Friday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Charlotte?
in the evening
Philadelphia to Charlotte flights are approximately 31% more expensive in the afternoon than in the evening
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Charlotte?
Frontier
Frontier, Delta, and JetBlue are the most popular carriers operating from Philadelphia to Charlotte
What is the cheapest route?
Philadelphia - Charlotte Douglas
Fly from Philadelphia to Charlotte Douglas for the best Philadelphia - Charlotte flight prices
PHL
Philadelphia
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Charlotte?
38 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Philadelphia to Charlotte is approximately 38 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Philadelphia to Charlotte (CLT - PHL)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Philadelphia to Charlotte
Fastest flight time 1h 49m The fastest flight from Philadelphia to Charlotte takes 1h 49m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Philadelphia to Charlotte every day.
Airports in Charlotte 1 airport There is 1 airport near Charlotte: Charlotte Douglas (CLT)

Alternative routes for Philadelphia to Charlotte

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
New York to Charlotte
Fastest flight time
1h 55m
Cheapest price
52 USD
Baltimore to Charlotte
Fastest flight time
1h 21m
Cheapest price
52 USD
Washington to Charlotte
Fastest flight time
1h 30m
Cheapest price
195 USD

Flights from Philadelphia to: