Cheap flights from Orlando Sanford Intl Airport to Asheville from $29

Round-trip
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 10/23
Sat 10/30

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Orlando Sanford Intl to Asheville.
View current United States travel restrictions

Flight information for Orlando Sanford Intl Airport to Asheville
(SFB to AVL)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Orlando Sanford Intl Airport to Asheville
Best Price Found$49The best flight deal from Orlando Sanford Intl Airport to Asheville found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $49
Fastest flight time1h 28mThe fastest flight from Orlando Sanford Intl Airport to Asheville takes 1h 28m
Direct flightsWed and ThuDirect flights go from Orlando Sanford Intl Airport to Asheville on Wednesday and Thursday. The only airline offering direct flights is Allegiant Air.
Airports in Asheville1 airportThere is 1 airport near Asheville: Asheville Regional (AVL)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Orlando Sanford Intl Airport to Asheville

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Orlando Sanford Intl Airport to Asheville?

January

The cheapest time of year to fly to Asheville from Orlando Sanford Intl Airport is January. Most expensive is October

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Asheville from Orlando Sanford Intl Airport?

Allegiant Air

Allegiant Air is the most popular carrier operating from Orlando Sanford Intl Airport to Asheville

How far in advance should you book Orlando Sanford Intl Airport to Asheville flights?

20 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Orlando Sanford Intl Airport to Asheville is approximately 20 days to departure


Easily compare round-trip flights from Orlando Sanford Intl Airport to Asheville

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Orlando Sanford Intl Airport to Asheville by changing tabs
Allegiant Air
Oct 28
SFB3:30 amOrlando Sanford Intl
1h 28m
AVL4:58 amAsheville Regional
Nov 5
AVL2:04 pmAsheville Regional
1h 27m
SFB3:31 pmOrlando Sanford Intl
Allegiant Air
Nov 9
SFB10:54 amOrlando Sanford Intl
1h 30m
AVL12:24 pmAsheville Regional
Dec 22
AVL3:30 amAsheville Regional
1h 28m
SFB4:58 amOrlando Sanford Intl
Allegiant Air
Nov 8
SFB3:16 pmOrlando Sanford Intl
1h 30m
AVL4:46 pmAsheville Regional
Nov 12
AVL1:04 pmAsheville Regional
1h 27m
SFB2:31 pmOrlando Sanford Intl
Multiple Airlines
Dec 3
SFB5:09 amOrlando Sanford Intl
26h 34m
2 stops
AVL7:43 amAsheville Regional
Dec 6
AVL4:00 amAsheville Regional
1h 28m
SFB5:28 amOrlando Sanford Intl
Allegiant Air
Nov 8
SFB3:16 pmOrlando Sanford Intl
1h 30m
AVL4:46 pmAsheville Regional
Nov 12
AVL1:04 pmAsheville Regional
1h 27m
SFB2:31 pmOrlando Sanford Intl
Allegiant Air
Dec 10
SFB4:47 pmOrlando Sanford Intl
1h 29m
AVL6:16 pmAsheville Regional
Dec 12
AVL8:05 amAsheville Regional
1h 28m
SFB9:33 amOrlando Sanford Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Orlando Sanford Intl Airport to Asheville

If you're looking for one-way flights from Orlando Sanford Intl Airport to Asheville, view some of our deals below provided by Allegiant Air
Allegiant Air
Dec 14
SFB5:13 amOrlando Sanford Intl
1h 29m
AVL6:42 amAsheville Regional
Allegiant Air
Nov 10
SFB5:12 amOrlando Sanford Intl
1h 30m
AVL6:42 amAsheville Regional
Allegiant Air
Nov 12
SFB3:16 pmOrlando Sanford Intl
1h 30m
AVL4:46 pmAsheville Regional

Search last-minute flights to Asheville from Orlando Sanford Intl Airport

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Orlando Sanford Intl Airport to Asheville
Allegiant Air
Oct 28
SFB3:30 amOrlando Sanford Intl
1h 28m
AVL4:58 amAsheville Regional
Nov 5
AVL2:04 pmAsheville Regional
1h 27m
SFB3:31 pmOrlando Sanford Intl
Allegiant Air
Oct 26
SFB11:52 amOrlando Sanford Intl
1h 28m
AVL1:20 pmAsheville Regional
Oct 29
AVL1:59 pmAsheville Regional
1h 27m
SFB3:26 pmOrlando Sanford Intl
Multiple Airlines
Oct 28
SFB3:30 amOrlando Sanford Intl
1h 28m
AVL4:58 amAsheville Regional
Oct 30
AVL4:00 amAsheville Regional
25h 08m
2 stops
SFB5:08 amOrlando Sanford Intl
Allegiant Air
Oct 26
SFB11:52 amOrlando Sanford Intl
1h 28m
AVL1:20 pmAsheville Regional
Oct 28
AVL5:54 pmAsheville Regional
1h 27m
SFB7:21 pmOrlando Sanford Intl
Allegiant Air
Oct 25
SFB4:11 pmOrlando Sanford Intl
1h 28m
AVL5:39 pmAsheville Regional
Oct 29
AVL9:29 amAsheville Regional
1h 27m
SFB10:56 amOrlando Sanford Intl
Allegiant Air
Oct 26
SFB11:52 amOrlando Sanford Intl
1h 28m
AVL1:20 pmAsheville Regional
Oct 29
AVL9:29 amAsheville Regional
1h 27m
SFB10:56 amOrlando Sanford Intl

Best airlines flying from Orlando Sanford Intl Airport to Asheville

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Orlando Sanford Intl Airport to Asheville with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Allegiant Air
PriceFrom $66
Free Cancellation
Rating
6.7
7.1

Boarding

6.7

Comfort

8.1

Crew

5.4

Entertainment

6.0

Food

Reviews

Food was not served

1 / 10

  • Are airlines flying from Orlando Sanford Intl to Asheville Regional offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Orlando Sanford Intl to Asheville Regional, such as Allegiant Air and Linear Air Taxi may have put in place flexible cancellation policies. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Orlando Sanford Intl to Asheville Regional by plane?

    There are 477.0 mi between Orlando Sanford Intl and Asheville Regional. By plane, this route typically takes 1h 27m.


Can I fly to Asheville Regional from Orlando Sanford Intl right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions for travel to Asheville Regional within the United States

Most visitors from Orlando Sanford Intl need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Asheville Regional.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Orlando Sanford Intl must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Asheville Regional.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Orlando Sanford Intl are not required to quarantine after entering Asheville Regional.

Can I fly back to Orlando Sanford Intl from Asheville Regional?

Returning to Orlando Sanford Intl from Asheville Regional

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Asheville Regional must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Orlando Sanford Intl.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Asheville Regional are not required to quarantine after entering Orlando Sanford Intl.

If you are planning to travel to Asheville at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Orlando Sanford Intl Airport to Asheville

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Orlando to Charlotte Flights
Fastest flight time1h 36m
Cheapest price$35
Orlando to Raleigh Flights
Fastest flight time1h 38m
Cheapest price$38
Orlando to Greenville, North Carolina Flights
Fastest flight time6h 12m
Cheapest price$152