Cheap flights from Long Beach to San Francisco

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Flight information for Long Beach to San Francisco (LGB to SFO)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Long Beach to San Francisco
Fastest flight time 1h 31m The fastest flight from Long Beach to San Francisco takes 1h 31m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Long Beach to San Francisco every day.
Airports in San Francisco 1 airport There is 1 airport near San Francisco: San Francisco (SFO)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Long Beach to San Francisco

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to San Francisco?
January
The cheapest time of year to fly to San Francisco from Long Beach is January. Most expensive is August
What is the cheapest day to fly to San Francisco?
Wednesday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Wednesday. The most expensive is typically Sunday
When is the cheapest time to fly to San Francisco?
in the evening
Long Beach to San Francisco flights are approximately 45% more expensive at noon than in the evening
What is the cheapest airline that flies to San Francisco?
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines, Alaska Airlines, and Delta are the most popular carriers operating from Long Beach to San Francisco
What is the cheapest route?
Long Beach Municipal - San Francisco
Fly from Long Beach Municipal to San Francisco for the best Long Beach - San Francisco flight prices
LGB
Long Beach Municipal
SFO
San Francisco
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to San Francisco?
31 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Long Beach to San Francisco is approximately 31 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Easily compare round-trip flights from Long Beach to San Francisco

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Long Beach to San Francisco by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
JetBlue
JetBlue
19 Feb
10:45 pm
LGB
Long Beach Municipal airport
1h 34m
SFO
12:19 am
+1
San Francisco airport
JetBlue
27 Feb
1:02 am
SFO
San Francisco airport
1h 28m
LGB
2:30 am
Long Beach Municipal airport
$101
JetBlue
JetBlue
20 Feb
10:45 pm
LGB
Long Beach Municipal airport
1h 34m
SFO
12:19 am
+1
San Francisco airport
JetBlue
23 Feb
1:04 am
SFO
San Francisco airport
1h 29m
LGB
2:33 am
Long Beach Municipal airport
$107
JetBlue
JetBlue
04 Mar
10:45 pm
LGB
Long Beach Municipal airport
1h 37m
SFO
12:22 am
+1
San Francisco airport
JetBlue
05 Mar
1:02 am
SFO
San Francisco airport
1h 28m
LGB
2:30 am
Long Beach Municipal airport
$108
JetBlue
JetBlue
21 Feb
10:45 pm
LGB
Long Beach Municipal airport
1h 34m
SFO
12:19 am
+1
San Francisco airport
JetBlue
25 Feb
7:15 am
SFO
San Francisco airport
1h 24m
LGB
8:39 am
Long Beach Municipal airport
$116
JetBlue
JetBlue
11 Feb
5:31 am
LGB
Long Beach Municipal airport
1h 31m
SFO
7:02 am
San Francisco airport
JetBlue
18 Feb
1:04 am
SFO
San Francisco airport
1h 29m
LGB
2:33 am
Long Beach Municipal airport
$115
JetBlue
JetBlue
19 Feb
10:45 pm
LGB
Long Beach Municipal airport
1h 34m
SFO
12:19 am
+1
San Francisco airport
JetBlue
27 Feb
1:02 am
SFO
San Francisco airport
1h 28m
LGB
2:30 am
Long Beach Municipal airport
$101

Alternative routes for Long Beach to San Francisco

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Los Angeles to San Francisco
Fastest flight time
1h 09m
Cheapest price
$92
San Diego to San Francisco
Fastest flight time
1h 35m
Cheapest price
$97
Santa Barbara to San Francisco
Fastest flight time
1h 16m
Cheapest price
$235
*Flight prices to San Francisco are based on prices for economy tickets found by momondo users during searches within the last 72 hours. These prices may no longer be available.