Cheap flights from Erie to Charlotte

Round-trip
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 9/25
Sat 10/2

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Erie to Charlotte.
View current United States travel restrictions

Flight information for Erie to Charlotte
(ERI to CLT)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Erie to Charlotte
Best Price Found$264The best flight deal from Erie to Charlotte found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $264
Fastest flight time1h 57mThe fastest flight from Erie to Charlotte takes 1h 57m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Erie to Charlotte. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Erie Airport - Charlotte Douglas Airport.
Airports in Charlotte1 airportThere is 1 airport near Charlotte: Charlotte Douglas (CLT)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Erie to Charlotte

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Erie to Charlotte?

January

The cheapest time of year to fly to Charlotte from Erie is January. Most expensive is December

What is the cheapest day to depart Erie for Charlotte?

Friday

The cheapest day of the week is typically Friday. The most expensive is typically Sunday

When is the cheapest time to fly from Erie to Charlotte?

in the afternoon

Erie to Charlotte flights are approximately 20% more expensive at noon than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Charlotte from Erie?

United Airlines

American Airlines, Delta, and United Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Erie to Charlotte

What is the cheapest Erie to Charlotte flight route?

Erie - Charlotte Douglas

Fly from Erie to Charlotte Douglas for the best Erie - Charlotte flight prices

How far in advance should you book Erie to Charlotte flights?

57 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Erie to Charlotte is approximately 57 days to departure


Easily compare round-trip flights from Erie to Charlotte

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Erie to Charlotte by changing tabs
American Airlines
Nov 5
ERI11:20 amErie
2h 00m
CLT1:20 pmCharlotte Douglas
Nov 7
CLT8:06 amCharlotte Douglas
1h 43m
ERI9:49 amErie
Multiple Airlines
Oct 15
ERI2:00 amErie
1h 58m
CLT3:58 amCharlotte Douglas
Oct 18
CLT6:20 amCharlotte Douglas
4h 08m
1 stop
ERI10:28 amErie
United Airlines
Oct 21
ERI11:00 amErie
4h 08m
1 stop
CLT3:08 pmCharlotte Douglas
Oct 23
CLT10:45 amCharlotte Douglas
4h 53m
1 stop
ERI3:38 pmErie
American Airlines
Oct 10
ERI2:00 amErie
1h 58m
CLT3:58 amCharlotte Douglas
Oct 17
CLT7:28 amCharlotte Douglas
1h 46m
ERI9:14 amErie
Multiple Airlines
Oct 10
ERI2:00 amErie
3h 44m
1 stop
CLT5:44 amCharlotte Douglas
Oct 17
CLT6:28 pmCharlotte Douglas
1h 42m
ERI8:10 pmErie
United Airlines
Nov 5
ERI3:00 amErie
6h 53m
1 stop
CLT9:53 amCharlotte Douglas
Nov 7
CLT1:00 amCharlotte Douglas
3h 50m
1 stop
ERI3:50 amErie

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Erie to Charlotte

If you're looking for one-way flights from Erie to Charlotte, view some of our deals below provided by American Airlines and United Airlines
American Airlines
Oct 17
ERI2:00 amErie
1h 58m
CLT3:58 amCharlotte Douglas
United Airlines
Oct 17
ERI2:00 amErie
3h 44m
1 stop
CLT5:44 amCharlotte Douglas
American Airlines
Nov 24
ERI1:00 amErie
2h 03m
CLT3:03 amCharlotte Douglas

Search last-minute flights to Charlotte from Erie

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Erie to Charlotte
American Airlines
Sep 28
ERI2:00 amErie
1h 56m
CLT3:56 amCharlotte Douglas
Oct 14
CLT7:28 amCharlotte Douglas
1h 46m
ERI9:14 amErie
Multiple Airlines
Sep 28
ERI3:00 amErie
6h 45m
1 stop
CLT9:45 amCharlotte Douglas
Oct 14
CLT7:28 amCharlotte Douglas
1h 46m
ERI9:14 amErie
United Airlines
Sep 28
ERI4:30 amErie
4h 11m
1 stop
CLT8:41 amCharlotte Douglas
Oct 14
CLT6:20 amCharlotte Douglas
4h 08m
1 stop
ERI10:28 amErie
United Airlines
Sep 28
ERI3:00 amErie
32h 07m
2 stops
CLT11:07 amCharlotte Douglas
Oct 14
CLT6:20 amCharlotte Douglas
4h 08m
1 stop
ERI10:28 amErie
American Airlines
Sep 28
ERI2:00 amErie
1h 56m
CLT3:56 amCharlotte Douglas
Oct 7
CLT6:28 pmCharlotte Douglas
1h 42m
ERI8:10 pmErie
Multiple Airlines
Sep 28
ERI4:30 amErie
4h 11m
1 stop
CLT8:41 amCharlotte Douglas
Oct 7
CLT7:28 amCharlotte Douglas
1h 46m
ERI9:14 amErie

Best airlines flying from Erie to Charlotte

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Erie to Charlotte with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
United Airlines
PriceFrom $98
Free Cancellation
Rating
6.8
7.2

Boarding

6.6

Comfort

7.5

Crew

6.6

Entertainment

6.1

Food

Reviews

Cons: Sarasota ticketing agent was not very nice at all 😟 Houston Gate agent was not nice either. We were treated like we were stupid for asking questions. I hope it’s not racism issues. I wished I had taken their names.

1 / 10
Delta
PriceFrom $143
Free Cancellation
Rating
8.3
8.3

Boarding

8.5

Comfort

8.4

Crew

8.1

Entertainment

8.1

Food

Reviews

Great

1 / 10
American Airlines
PriceFrom $214
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.2
7.4

Boarding

7.1

Comfort

7.8

Crew

7.1

Entertainment

6.8

Food

Reviews

Flight attendant for first class is definitely not a morning person. Oh and the WiFi DID NOT WORK!

1 / 10

  • Are airlines flying from Erie to Charlotte Douglas offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Erie to Charlotte Douglas are adopting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are American Airlines, Delta, and United Airlines. You can search for the full list of airlines like American Airlines that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Erie to Charlotte Douglas by plane?

    There are 478.3 mi between Erie and Charlotte Douglas. 1h 57m is a normal flight duration for this route.


Can I fly to Charlotte Douglas from Erie right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions for travel to Charlotte Douglas within the United States

Most visitors from Erie need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Charlotte Douglas.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Erie must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Charlotte Douglas.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Erie are not required to quarantine after entering Charlotte Douglas.

Can I fly back to Erie from Charlotte Douglas?

Returning to Erie from Charlotte Douglas

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Charlotte Douglas must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Erie.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Charlotte Douglas are not required to quarantine after entering Erie.

If you are planning to travel to Charlotte at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Erie to Charlotte

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Philadelphia to Raleigh Flights
Fastest flight time1h 25m
Cheapest price$40
Philadelphia to Charlotte Flights
Fastest flight time1h 44m
Cheapest price$53
Pittsburgh to Raleigh Flights
Fastest flight time1h 17m
Cheapest price$69
Pittsburgh to Charlotte Flights
Fastest flight time1h 39m
Cheapest price$113
Harrisburg to Charlotte Flights
Fastest flight time1h 39m
Cheapest price$120
Erie to Raleigh Flights
Fastest flight time3h 30m
Cheapest price$170
Harrisburg to Raleigh Flights
Fastest flight time3h 24m
Cheapest price$205