Insights
Latest deals
Reviews
FAQs

Cheap flights from Burlington, Vermont to Wilmington from $103

This is the cheapest one-way flight price found by a momondo user in the last 72 hours by searching for a flight from Burlington, Vermont to Wilmington departing on 5/8. Fares may change, and may not be available for all flights or travel dates. Click the price to refresh the search for this deal.
1 adult
0 bags
From?
To?
Tue 4/23
Tue 4/30

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

"This year, momondo is the #1 place for airfares on the internet."
Save money when you book flights with momondo
Big names and deals
Big names and deals
Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.
Filter for what you want
Filter for what you want
Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.
Trusted and free
Trusted and free
We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.
Price Alerts
Price Alerts
Not ready to book? Create a price alert to track prices.

Easily compare round-trip flights from Burlington, Vermont to Wilmington

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next six months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Burlington, Vermont to Wilmington by changing tabs
American Airlines
Jul 23
BTV7:19 pmBurlington
4h 36m
1 stop
ILM11:55 pmWilmington New Hanover County
Aug 6
ILM7:18 amWilmington New Hanover County
4h 03m
1 stop
BTV11:21 amBurlington
Delta
Jul 2
BTV6:00 amBurlington
5h 13m
1 stop
ILM11:13 amWilmington New Hanover County
Jul 5
ILM5:36 pmWilmington New Hanover County
5h 41m
1 stop
BTV11:17 pmBurlington
American Airlines
Jul 16
BTV12:31 pmBurlington
6h 44m
1 stop
ILM7:15 pmWilmington New Hanover County
Jul 23
ILM8:24 pmWilmington New Hanover County
4h 24m
1 stop
BTV12:48 amBurlington
Delta
Jul 23
BTV5:54 pmBurlington
5h 06m
1 stop
ILM11:00 pmWilmington New Hanover County
Aug 6
ILM4:00 pmWilmington New Hanover County
6h 55m
1 stop
BTV10:55 pmBurlington
American Airlines
May 1
BTV6:00 amBurlington
5h 59m
2 stops
ILM11:59 amWilmington New Hanover County
May 6
ILM10:33 amWilmington New Hanover County
6h 10m
1 stop
BTV4:43 pmBurlington
Delta
Jun 20
BTV6:00 amBurlington
5h 18m
1 stop
ILM11:18 amWilmington New Hanover County
Jun 25
ILM5:36 pmWilmington New Hanover County
5h 41m
1 stop
BTV11:17 pmBurlington

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Burlington, Vermont to Wilmington

If you're looking for one-way flights from Burlington, Vermont to Wilmington, view some of our deals below provided by American Airlines and Delta
American Airlines
May 8
BTV5:38 amBurlington
6h 20m
1 stop
ILM11:58 amWilmington New Hanover County
Delta
May 8
BTV6:00 amBurlington
10h 20m
2 stops
ILM4:20 pmWilmington New Hanover County
American Airlines
May 17
BTV5:38 amBurlington
4h 54m
1 stop
ILM10:32 amWilmington New Hanover County

Search last-minute flights to Wilmington from Burlington, Vermont

Find and compare round-trip flight prices for your last-minute flight from Burlington, Vermont to Wilmington
American Airlines
Apr 27
BTV5:30 amBurlington
5h 01m
1 stop
ILM10:31 amWilmington New Hanover County
May 11
ILM6:11 pmWilmington New Hanover County
4h 28m
1 stop
BTV10:39 pmBurlington
American Airlines
Apr 27
BTV6:00 amBurlington
5h 59m
2 stops
ILM11:59 amWilmington New Hanover County
May 11
ILM6:11 pmWilmington New Hanover County
4h 28m
1 stop
BTV10:39 pmBurlington
Delta
Apr 23
BTV4:24 pmBurlington
6h 49m
1 stop
ILM11:13 pmWilmington New Hanover County
Apr 28
ILM6:00 amWilmington New Hanover County
9h 39m
2 stops
BTV3:39 pmBurlington
United Airlines
Apr 25
BTV3:41 pmBurlington
6h 12m
1 stop
ILM9:53 pmWilmington New Hanover County
Apr 29
ILM5:00 pmWilmington New Hanover County
6h 05m
1 stop
BTV11:05 pmBurlington
American Airlines
Apr 27
BTV12:55 pmBurlington
8h 41m
2 stops
ILM9:36 pmWilmington New Hanover County
May 11
ILM5:21 amWilmington New Hanover County
6h 57m
2 stops
BTV12:18 pmBurlington
American Airlines
Apr 25
BTV12:55 pmBurlington
4h 26m
1 stop
ILM5:21 pmWilmington New Hanover County
Apr 29
ILM7:53 pmWilmington New Hanover County
4h 01m
1 stop
BTV11:54 pmBurlington

Best airlines flying from Burlington, Vermont to Wilmington

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Burlington, Vermont to Wilmington with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free Cancellation
Price
American AirlinesPriceFrom $256Free CancellationRating
7.3
14,963 reviews
Search American Airlines flights
DeltaPriceFrom $267Free CancellationRating
8.0
11,104 reviews
Search Delta flights
United AirlinesPriceFrom $294Free CancellationRating
7.4
11,341 reviews
Search United Airlines flights

Delta flights from Burlington, Vermont to Wilmington

Our best Delta deals on Burlington, Vermont to Wilmington flight tickets
Delta
Jul 2
BTV6:00 amBurlington
5h 13m
1 stop
ILM11:13 amWilmington New Hanover County
Jul 5
ILM5:36 pmWilmington New Hanover County
5h 41m
1 stop
BTV11:17 pmBurlington
Delta
Jul 23
BTV5:54 pmBurlington
5h 06m
1 stop
ILM11:00 pmWilmington New Hanover County
Aug 6
ILM4:00 pmWilmington New Hanover County
6h 55m
1 stop
BTV10:55 pmBurlington
Delta
Jun 20
BTV6:00 amBurlington
5h 18m
1 stop
ILM11:18 amWilmington New Hanover County
Jun 25
ILM5:36 pmWilmington New Hanover County
5h 41m
1 stop
BTV11:17 pmBurlington

American Airlines flights from Burlington, Vermont to Wilmington

Our best American Airlines deals on Burlington, Vermont to Wilmington flight tickets
American Airlines
Jul 23
BTV7:19 pmBurlington
4h 36m
1 stop
ILM11:55 pmWilmington New Hanover County
Aug 6
ILM7:18 amWilmington New Hanover County
4h 03m
1 stop
BTV11:21 amBurlington
American Airlines
Jul 16
BTV12:31 pmBurlington
6h 44m
1 stop
ILM7:15 pmWilmington New Hanover County
Jul 23
ILM8:24 pmWilmington New Hanover County
4h 24m
1 stop
BTV12:48 amBurlington
American Airlines
May 1
BTV6:00 amBurlington
5h 59m
2 stops
ILM11:59 amWilmington New Hanover County
May 6
ILM10:33 amWilmington New Hanover County
6h 10m
1 stop
BTV4:43 pmBurlington

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Burlington, Vermont to Wilmington

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Burlington, Vermont to Wilmington?

December. The cheapest time of year to fly to Wilmington from Burlington, Vermont is December. Most expensive is July

What is the cheapest day to depart Burlington, Vermont for Wilmington?

Tuesday. The cheapest day of the week is typically Tuesday. The most expensive is typically Sunday

When is the cheapest time to fly from Burlington, Vermont to Wilmington?

In the afternoon. Burlington, Vermont to Wilmington flights are approximately 21% more expensive at noon than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Wilmington from Burlington, Vermont?

Delta. American Airlines, Delta, and United Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Burlington, Vermont to Wilmington

What is the cheapest Burlington, Vermont to Wilmington flight route?

Burlington - Wilmington New Hanover County. Fly from Burlington to Wilmington New Hanover County for the best Burlington, Vermont - Wilmington flight prices

How far in advance should you book Burlington, Vermont to Wilmington flights?

28 days before. The cheapest time to buy a flight from Burlington, Vermont to Wilmington is approximately 28 days to departure

Cheap Burlington, Vermont to Wilmington (BTV to ILM) flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Burlington, Vermont to Wilmington

Best Price Found

$103

Fastest flight time

3h 54m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Wilmington

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Wilmington from Burlington, Vermont in the past 72 hours is $103. The best round-trip flight deal from Burlington, Vermont to Wilmington found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $205.
The fastest flight from Burlington, Vermont to Wilmington takes 3h 54m
There are no direct flights from Burlington, Vermont to Wilmington. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Burlington Airport - Wilmington New Hanover County Airport.
There is 1 airport near Wilmington: Wilmington New Hanover County (ILM)

  • How far is Burlington to Wilmington New Hanover County by plane?

    There are 751.1 mi between Burlington and Wilmington New Hanover County. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 3h 54m.

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Burlington Airport to Wilmington New Hanover County Airport?

    Prices for flights from Burlington Airport to Wilmington New Hanover County Airport are refreshed on a daily basis.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from Burlington Airport to Wilmington New Hanover County Airport?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Burlington Airport to Wilmington New Hanover County Airport?

    The minimum age a child must be to fly alone is five but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service will have their own age restrictions, including rules around flight length, timings, and stopovers. We always recommend checking with the individual airline you are booking with to travel from Burlington Airport to Wilmington New Hanover County Airport.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Wilmington New Hanover County Airport?

    The travel and health documents you'll need for your trip to Wilmington New Hanover County Airport may differ based on your itinerary and personal situation. Typically, you should have several documents on hand, such as a national ID card or driver's license and a passport that is valid for six months after your intended arrival at Wilmington New Hanover County Airport. It is always advisable to seek advice from your airline or a trusted third party, such as IATA.


Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Burlington to Wilmington?

To find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo gathers a range of flights from a large pool of different airlines and agents; you can then use our insights and filters to find and book the right flight to Wilmington from Burlington.

Can I find flights from Burlington to Wilmington with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Yes. All flights to Wilmington from Burlington on momondo can be compared and filtered by various policies on offer, including flexible booking.

How can momondo help me find flights from Burlington to Wilmington?

Once all potential Burlington to Wilmington flight options are in front of you, momondo lets you sort and filter flights based on preferences such as airline, price and flight times amongst many other options.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Burlington to Wilmington right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

If you are not ready to book a flight from Burlington to Wilmington now, use our insights above to find helpful tips or alternatively set up a price alert, where momondo will track prices on flights to Wilmington and let you know when they change.


An easier way to manage your Wilmington trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
From?
To?
Tue 4/23
Tue 4/30
Email me momondo's favorite deals

Find better results for your stay in the United States