Cheap flights from Burbank to Fresno

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Flight information for Burbank to Fresno (BUR to FAT)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Burbank to Fresno
Best Price Found $329 The best flight deal from Burbank to Fresno found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $329
Fastest flight time 1h 33m The fastest flight from Burbank to Fresno takes 1h 33m.
Direct flights None There are no direct flights from Burbank to Fresno. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Burbank Bob Hope - Fresno Airterminal.
Airports in Fresno 1 airport There is 1 airport near Fresno: Fresno Airterminal (FAT)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Burbank to Fresno

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Fresno?
August
The cheapest time of year to fly to Fresno from Burbank is August. Most expensive is March
What is the cheapest day to fly to Fresno?
Monday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Monday. The most expensive is typically Tuesday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Fresno?
at noon
Burbank to Fresno flights are approximately 46% more expensive in the morning than at noon
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Fresno?
United Airlines
United Airlines, American Airlines, and Linear Air Taxi are the most popular carriers operating from Burbank to Fresno
What is the cheapest route?
Burbank Bob Hope - Fresno Airterminal
Fly from Burbank Bob Hope to Fresno Airterminal for the best Burbank - Fresno flight prices
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
FAT
Fresno Airterminal

Easily compare round-trip flights from Burbank to Fresno

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Burbank to Fresno by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
United Airlines
United Airlines
03 Mar
5:50 am
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope airport
6h 20m
1 Stop
FAT
12:10 pm
Fresno Airterminal airport
United Airlines
10 Mar
1:38 am
FAT
Fresno Airterminal airport
3h 36m
1 Stop
BUR
5:14 am
Burbank Bob Hope airport
$329
United Airlines
United Airlines
10 Apr
11:41 am
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope airport
3h 56m
1 Stop
FAT
3:37 pm
Fresno Airterminal airport
United Airlines
12 Apr
11:30 pm
FAT
Fresno Airterminal airport
5h 54m
1 Stop
BUR
5:24 am
+1
Burbank Bob Hope airport
$359
Alaska Airlines
Alaska Airlines
17 Apr
1:40 pm
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope airport
13h 15m
1 Stop
FAT
2:55 am
+1
Fresno Airterminal airport
Alaska Airlines
19 Apr
5:40 am
FAT
Fresno Airterminal airport
19h 35m
1 Stop
BUR
1:15 am
+1
Burbank Bob Hope airport
$387
Linear Air Taxi
Linear Air Taxi
24 Feb
8:00 am
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope airport
1h 33m
FAT
9:33 am
Fresno Airterminal airport
Linear Air Taxi
04 Mar
7:40 am
FAT
Fresno Airterminal airport
6h 15m
1 Stop
BUR
1:55 pm
Burbank Bob Hope airport
$2,627
United Airlines
United Airlines
22 Feb
10:35 am
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope airport
4h 00m
1 Stop
FAT
2:35 pm
Fresno Airterminal airport
United Airlines
23 Feb
8:20 am
FAT
Fresno Airterminal airport
5h 33m
1 Stop
BUR
1:53 pm
Burbank Bob Hope airport
$449
United Airlines
United Airlines
10 Apr
11:41 am
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope airport
3h 56m
1 Stop
FAT
3:37 pm
Fresno Airterminal airport
United Airlines
12 Apr
11:30 pm
FAT
Fresno Airterminal airport
5h 54m
1 Stop
BUR
5:24 am
+1
Burbank Bob Hope airport
$359

Alternative routes for Burbank to Fresno

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Palm Springs to San Francisco Flights
Fastest flight time
1h 29m
Cheapest price
$67
Los Angeles to San Francisco Flights
Fastest flight time
1h 09m
Cheapest price
$125
Los Angeles to Fresno Flights
Fastest flight time
0h 56m
Cheapest price
$202
Santa Barbara to Los Angeles Flights
Fastest flight time
0h 58m
Cheapest price
$211
Santa Barbara to San Francisco Flights
Fastest flight time
1h 13m
Cheapest price
$235
Palm Springs to Los Angeles Flights
Fastest flight time
0h 57m
Cheapest price
$356
View more
*Flight prices to Fresno are based on prices for economy tickets found by momondo users during searches within the last 72 hours. These prices may no longer be available.