Cheap flights from Boston to Greenville, North Carolina

Round-trip
Economy
Boston (BOS)
Greenville (PGV)
Wed 6/9
Wed 6/16
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Flight information for Boston to Greenville, North Carolina
(BOS to PGV)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Boston to Greenville, North Carolina
Best Price Found$232The best flight deal from Boston to Greenville, North Carolina found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $232
Fastest flight time7h 21mThe fastest flight from Boston to Greenville, North Carolina takes 7h 21m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Boston to Greenville, North Carolina. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Boston Logan Intl - Greenville Pitt-Greenville.
Airports in Greenville, North Carolina1 airportThere is 1 airport near Greenville, North Carolina: Greenville Pitt-Greenville (PGV)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Boston to Greenville, North Carolina

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Boston to Greenville, North Carolina?

January
The cheapest time of year to fly to Greenville, North Carolina from Boston is January. Most expensive is December

What is the cheapest day to depart Boston for Greenville, North Carolina?

Friday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Friday. The most expensive is typically Tuesday

When is the cheapest time to fly from Boston to Greenville, North Carolina?

in the morning
Boston to Greenville, North Carolina flights are approximately 27% more expensive in the afternoon than in the morning

What is the cheapest Boston to Greenville, North Carolina flight route?

Boston Logan Intl - Greenville Pitt-Greenville
Fly from Boston Logan Intl to Greenville Pitt-Greenville for the best Boston - Greenville, North Carolina flight prices
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
PGV
Greenville Pitt-Greenville

Easily compare round-trip flights from Boston to Greenville, North Carolina

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Boston to Greenville, North Carolina by changing tabs
American Airlines
Oct 13
BOS1:25 amBoston Logan Intl
5h 05m
1 stop
PGV6:30 amGreenville Pitt-Greenville
Oct 17
PGV1:30 amGreenville Pitt-Greenville
8h 20m
2 stops
BOS9:50 amBoston Logan Intl
American Airlines
Oct 14
BOS4:00 amBoston Logan Intl
6h 54m
2 stops
PGV10:54 amGreenville Pitt-Greenville
Oct 17
PGV1:30 amGreenville Pitt-Greenville
6h 31m
2 stops
BOS8:01 amBoston Logan Intl
American Airlines
Oct 13
BOS1:25 amBoston Logan Intl
9h 29m
1 stop
PGV10:54 amGreenville Pitt-Greenville
Oct 17
PGV1:30 amGreenville Pitt-Greenville
4h 12m
1 stop
BOS5:42 amBoston Logan Intl

Best airlines flying from Boston to Greenville, North Carolina

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Boston to Greenville, North Carolina with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
American Airlines
PriceFrom $146
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.2
7.4

Boarding

7.1

Comfort

7.9

Crew

7.0

Entertainment

6.8

Food

Reviews

Pros: Yes made sure mask was in place

Cons: No

1 / 10

Are airlines flying from Boston Logan Intl to Greenville Pitt-Greenville offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Boston Logan Intl to Greenville Pitt-Greenville, such as American Airlines may have put in place flexible change policies. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.


Alternative routes for Boston to Greenville, North Carolina

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Boston to Charlotte Flights
Fastest flight time
2h 22m
Cheapest price
$111
Boston to Raleigh Flights
Fastest flight time
1h 56m
Cheapest price
$145
Worcester, Massachusetts to Raleigh Flights
Fastest flight time
9h 08m
Cheapest price
$5,252

Flights from Boston to:

  • Round-trip
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First