Insights
Latest deals
Reviews
FAQs

Cheap flights from Baltimore to Asheville from $47

This is the cheapest one-way flight price found by a momondo user in the last 72 hours by searching for a flight from Baltimore to Asheville departing on 7/4. Fares may change, and may not be available for all flights or travel dates. Click the price to refresh the search for this deal.
1 adult
0 bags
From?
To?
Tue 4/23
Tue 4/30

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

"This year, momondo is the #1 place for airfares on the internet."
Save money when you book flights with momondo
Big names and deals
Big names and deals
Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.
Filter for what you want
Filter for what you want
Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.
Trusted and free
Trusted and free
We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.
Price Alerts
Price Alerts
Not ready to book? Create a price alert to track prices.

Easily compare round-trip flights from Baltimore to Asheville

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next six months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Baltimore to Asheville by changing tabs
Allegiant Air
May 3
BWI3:46 pmBaltimore/Washington
1h 26m
AVL5:12 pmAsheville Regional
May 6
AVL7:45 pmAsheville Regional
1h 29m
BWI9:14 pmBaltimore/Washington
Multiple Airlines
May 13
BWI10:04 pmBaltimore/Washington
1h 26m
AVL11:30 pmAsheville Regional
May 15
AVL12:51 pmAsheville Regional
11h 42m
1 stop
BWI12:33 amBaltimore/Washington
Allegiant Air
May 10
BWI10:04 pmBaltimore/Washington
1h 26m
AVL11:30 pmAsheville Regional
May 13
AVL7:45 pmAsheville Regional
1h 29m
BWI9:14 pmBaltimore/Washington
Allegiant Air
May 3
BWI3:46 pmBaltimore/Washington
1h 26m
AVL5:12 pmAsheville Regional
May 6
AVL7:45 pmAsheville Regional
1h 29m
BWI9:14 pmBaltimore/Washington
American Airlines
May 26
BWI5:35 pmBaltimore/Washington
5h 44m
1 stop
AVL11:19 pmAsheville Regional
May 29
AVL8:06 pmAsheville Regional
3h 53m
1 stop
BWI11:59 pmBaltimore/Washington
Delta
May 8
BWI6:00 amBaltimore/Washington
3h 51m
1 stop
AVL9:51 amAsheville Regional
May 14
AVL6:55 pmAsheville Regional
4h 13m
1 stop
BWI11:08 pmBaltimore/Washington

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Baltimore to Asheville

If you're looking for one-way flights from Baltimore to Asheville, view some of our deals below provided by Allegiant Air
Allegiant Air
Jul 4
BWI10:16 pmBaltimore/Washington
1h 28m
AVL11:44 pmAsheville Regional
Multiple Airlines
May 17
BWI10:12 pmBaltimore/Washington
13h 49m
1 stop
AVL12:01 pmAsheville Regional
Allegiant Air
Jul 4
BWI10:16 pmBaltimore/Washington
1h 28m
AVL11:44 pmAsheville Regional

Search last-minute flights to Asheville from Baltimore

Find and compare round-trip flight prices for your last-minute flight from Baltimore to Asheville
Allegiant Air
Apr 26
BWI10:09 pmBaltimore/Washington
1h 30m
AVL11:39 pmAsheville Regional
May 6
AVL7:45 pmAsheville Regional
1h 29m
BWI9:14 pmBaltimore/Washington
Multiple Airlines
Apr 26
BWI10:09 pmBaltimore/Washington
1h 30m
AVL11:39 pmAsheville Regional
May 6
AVL6:56 pmAsheville Regional
22h 58m
2 stops
BWI5:54 pmBaltimore/Washington
American Airlines
Apr 25
BWI5:00 amBaltimore/Washington
3h 42m
1 stop
AVL8:42 amAsheville Regional
Apr 27
AVL10:33 amAsheville Regional
5h 49m
1 stop
BWI4:22 pmBaltimore/Washington
Multiple Airlines
Apr 26
BWI10:09 pmBaltimore/Washington
1h 30m
AVL11:39 pmAsheville Regional
May 6
AVL6:56 pmAsheville Regional
27h 45m
3 stops
BWI10:41 pmBaltimore/Washington
United Airlines
Apr 23
BWI6:30 amBaltimore/Washington
7h 24m
1 stop
AVL1:54 pmAsheville Regional
Apr 24
AVL3:45 pmAsheville Regional
5h 44m
1 stop
BWI9:29 pmBaltimore/Washington
Multiple Airlines
Apr 26
BWI10:09 pmBaltimore/Washington
1h 30m
AVL11:39 pmAsheville Regional
Apr 27
AVL3:50 pmAsheville Regional
9h 02m
1 stop
BWI12:52 amBaltimore/Washington

Best airlines flying from Baltimore to Asheville

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Baltimore to Asheville with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free Cancellation
Price
Allegiant AirPriceFrom $77Free CancellationRating
7.4
1,046 reviews
Search Allegiant Air flights
American AirlinesPriceFrom $193Free CancellationRating
7.3
14,963 reviews
Search American Airlines flights
DeltaPriceFrom $220Free CancellationRating
8.0
11,104 reviews
Search Delta flights
  • Allegiant Air Flights From Baltimore to Asheville

    The lowest priced Allegiant Air flight from Baltimore to Asheville from the last 72 hours was $77. Generally, Allegiant Air has 2 flights on this route every week with an average price of $138. Allegiant Air is rated 7.4/10 by our users.


Allegiant Air flights from Baltimore to Asheville

Our best Allegiant Air deals on Baltimore to Asheville flight tickets
Allegiant Air
Apr 26
BWI10:09 pmBaltimore/Washington
1h 30m
AVL11:39 pmAsheville Regional
May 6
AVL7:45 pmAsheville Regional
1h 29m
BWI9:14 pmBaltimore/Washington
Allegiant Air
May 3
BWI3:46 pmBaltimore/Washington
1h 26m
AVL5:12 pmAsheville Regional
May 6
AVL7:45 pmAsheville Regional
1h 29m
BWI9:14 pmBaltimore/Washington
Allegiant Air
May 10
BWI10:04 pmBaltimore/Washington
1h 26m
AVL11:30 pmAsheville Regional
May 13
AVL7:45 pmAsheville Regional
1h 29m
BWI9:14 pmBaltimore/Washington

American Airlines flights from Baltimore to Asheville

Our best American Airlines deals on Baltimore to Asheville flight tickets
American Airlines
May 26
BWI5:35 pmBaltimore/Washington
5h 44m
1 stop
AVL11:19 pmAsheville Regional
May 29
AVL8:06 pmAsheville Regional
3h 53m
1 stop
BWI11:59 pmBaltimore/Washington
American Airlines
Jul 1
BWI5:00 amBaltimore/Washington
5h 16m
1 stop
AVL10:16 amAsheville Regional
Jul 9
AVL6:31 pmAsheville Regional
3h 52m
1 stop
BWI10:23 pmBaltimore/Washington
American Airlines
May 1
BWI5:58 pmBaltimore/Washington
5h 59m
1 stop
AVL11:57 pmAsheville Regional
May 10
AVL8:06 pmAsheville Regional
3h 53m
1 stop
BWI11:59 pmBaltimore/Washington

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Baltimore to Asheville

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Baltimore to Asheville?

April. The cheapest time of year to fly to Asheville from Baltimore is April. Most expensive is February

What is the cheapest day to depart Baltimore for Asheville?

Friday. The cheapest day of the week is typically Friday. The most expensive is typically Wednesday

When is the cheapest time to fly from Baltimore to Asheville?

In the evening. Baltimore to Asheville flights are approximately 60% more expensive at noon than in the evening

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Asheville from Baltimore?

Allegiant Air. Allegiant Air, American Airlines, and Delta are the most popular carriers operating from Baltimore to Asheville

What is the cheapest Baltimore to Asheville flight route?

Baltimore/Washington - Asheville Regional. Fly from Baltimore/Washington to Asheville Regional for the best Baltimore - Asheville flight prices

How far in advance should you book Baltimore to Asheville flights?

37 days before. The cheapest time to buy a flight from Baltimore to Asheville is approximately 37 days to departure

How many flights depart from Baltimore to Asheville on average per week?

As of April 2024, there are 2 flights per week flying from Baltimore to Asheville. The most common day of the week flights depart is Monday, with 50% of flights taking off on this day.

Can stopping save me money on Baltimore to Asheville flights?

No. A direct flight is the cheapest option for a flight between Baltimore to Asheville.

Cheap Baltimore to Asheville (BWI to AVL) flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Baltimore to Asheville

Best Price Found

$47

Fastest flight time

1h 26m

Direct flights

Mon, Tue, Fri and Sat

Airports in Asheville

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Asheville from Baltimore in the past 72 hours is $47. The best round-trip flight deal from Baltimore to Asheville found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $81.
The fastest flight from Baltimore to Asheville takes 1h 26m
Direct flights go from Baltimore to Asheville on Monday, Tuesday, Friday and Saturday. The only airline offering direct flights is Allegiant Air.
There is 1 airport near Asheville: Asheville Regional (AVL)

  • How far is Baltimore/Washington to Asheville Regional by plane?

    Asheville Regional is 413.5 mi away from Baltimore/Washington. A reasonable flight in good conditions will take 1h 26m.

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Baltimore/Washington Airport to Asheville Regional Airport?

    Prices for flights from Baltimore/Washington Airport to Asheville Regional Airport were last updated today.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from Baltimore/Washington Airport to Asheville Regional Airport?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Baltimore/Washington Airport to Asheville Regional Airport?

    The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their own age limitations. Flight duration, scheduling, and layovers are among the considerations that may influence age limits. We recommend that you double-check with the airline you are booking with for travel from Baltimore/Washington Airport to Asheville Regional Airport.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Asheville Regional Airport?

    The necessary travel and health documents for your Asheville Regional Airport trip may vary depending on your travel plans and individual circumstances. Generally, you should have various documents, such as a national ID card or driver's license and a passport that is valid for six months beyond your scheduled arrival date. We recommend seeking advice from your airline or a trusted third party, such as IATA.


Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Baltimore to Asheville?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight from Baltimore to Asheville. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

Can I find flights from Baltimore to Asheville with flexible booking policies on momondo?

All flight searches from Baltimore to Asheville on momondo can be filtered to show those which offer flexible booking policies.

How can momondo help me find flights from Baltimore to Asheville?

Once you have performed a search for Baltimore to Asheville flights, momondo helps you find the right one by offering useful filters to narrow down your flight selection. Flights can be filtered by multiple factors such as airline, airport and price; but also by other criteria like aircraft type and payment method.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Baltimore to Asheville right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

If you are simply researching potential flights to Asheville, momondo offers a useful price alert feature which will track prices for flights to Asheville from Baltimore and alert you when they change.


An easier way to manage your Asheville trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
From?
To?
Tue 4/23
Tue 4/30
Email me momondo's favorite deals

Find better results for your stay in the United States