Cheap flights from Tucson to Fresno

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Flight information for Tucson to Fresno (TUS to FAT)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Tucson to Fresno
Best Price Found $215 The best flight deal from Tucson to Fresno found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $215
Fastest flight time 3h 18m The fastest flight from Tucson to Fresno takes 3h 18m.
Direct flights None There are no direct flights from Tucson to Fresno. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Tucson - Fresno Airterminal.
Airports in Fresno 1 airport There is 1 airport near Fresno: Fresno Airterminal (FAT)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Tucson to Fresno

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Fresno?
March
The cheapest time of year to fly to Fresno from Tucson is March. Most expensive is July
What is the cheapest day to fly to Fresno?
Tuesday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Tuesday. The most expensive is typically Wednesday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Fresno?
in the morning
Tucson to Fresno flights are approximately 8% more expensive at noon than in the morning
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Fresno?
Delta
Delta, United Airlines, and Major Airline are the most popular carriers operating from Tucson to Fresno
What is the cheapest route?
Tucson - Fresno Airterminal
Fly from Tucson to Fresno Airterminal for the best Tucson - Fresno flight prices
TUS
Tucson
FAT
Fresno Airterminal
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Fresno?
32 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Tucson to Fresno is approximately 32 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Easily compare round-trip flights from Tucson to Fresno

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Tucson to Fresno by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
American Airlines
American Airlines
04 Apr
11:00 pm
TUS
Tucson airport
3h 18m
1 Stop
FAT
2:18 am
+1
Fresno Airterminal airport
American Airlines
07 Apr
9:46 am
FAT
Fresno Airterminal airport
4h 34m
1 Stop
TUS
2:20 pm
Tucson airport
$215
United Airlines
United Airlines
01 May
11:10 pm
TUS
Tucson airport
6h 18m
1 Stop
FAT
5:28 am
+1
Fresno Airterminal airport
United Airlines
05 May
6:38 am
FAT
Fresno Airterminal airport
4h 54m
1 Stop
TUS
11:32 am
Tucson airport
$261
American Airlines
American Airlines
28 Mar
11:00 pm
TUS
Tucson airport
3h 18m
1 Stop
FAT
2:18 am
+1
Fresno Airterminal airport
American Airlines
29 Mar
9:22 am
FAT
Fresno Airterminal airport
5h 07m
1 Stop
TUS
2:29 pm
Tucson airport
$261
Major Airline
Major Airline
28 Feb
11:48 pm
TUS
Tucson airport
3h 34m
1 Stop
FAT
2:22 am
+1
Fresno Airterminal airport
Major Airline
02 Mar
1:55 am
FAT
Fresno Airterminal airport
4h 05m
1 Stop
TUS
7:00 am
Tucson airport
$437
American Airlines
American Airlines
04 Apr
11:00 pm
TUS
Tucson airport
3h 18m
1 Stop
FAT
2:18 am
+1
Fresno Airterminal airport
American Airlines
07 Apr
9:46 am
FAT
Fresno Airterminal airport
4h 34m
1 Stop
TUS
2:20 pm
Tucson airport
$215
American Airlines
American Airlines
28 Mar
11:00 pm
TUS
Tucson airport
3h 18m
1 Stop
FAT
2:18 am
+1
Fresno Airterminal airport
American Airlines
29 Mar
9:22 am
FAT
Fresno Airterminal airport
5h 07m
1 Stop
TUS
2:29 pm
Tucson airport
$261

Alternative routes for Tucson to Fresno

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Tucson to Los Angeles Flights
Fastest flight time
1h 38m
Cheapest price
$117
Phoenix to Los Angeles Flights
Fastest flight time
1h 18m
Cheapest price
$117
Phoenix to San Francisco Flights
Fastest flight time
1h 59m
Cheapest price
$132
Tucson to Fresno Flights
Fastest flight time
3h 18m
Cheapest price
$195
Phoenix to Fresno Flights
Fastest flight time
1h 37m
Cheapest price
$197
Tucson to San Francisco Flights
Fastest flight time
2h 23m
Cheapest price
$243
View more

Flights from Tucson to:

*Flight prices to Fresno are based on prices for economy tickets found by momondo users during searches within the last 72 hours. These prices may no longer be available.