Cheap flights from Portland to Phoenix

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Flight information for Portland to Phoenix (PDX to PHX)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Portland to Phoenix
Best Price Found $122 The best flight deal from Portland to Phoenix found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $122
Fastest flight time 2h 25m The fastest flight from Portland to Phoenix takes 2h 25m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Portland to Phoenix every day.
Airports in Phoenix 2 airports There are 2 airports near Phoenix: Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl (PHX), Phoenix-Mesa Gateway (AZA)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Portland to Phoenix

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Phoenix?
February
The cheapest time of year to fly to Phoenix from Portland is February. Most expensive is December
What is the cheapest day to fly to Phoenix?
Tuesday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Tuesday. The most expensive is typically Thursday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Phoenix?
at noon
Portland to Phoenix flights are approximately 26% more expensive in the morning than at noon
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Phoenix?
Sun Country Air
Sun Country Air, United Airlines, and Delta are the most popular carriers operating from Portland to Phoenix
What is the cheapest route?
Portland - Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
Fly from Portland to Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl for the best Portland - Phoenix flight prices
PDX
Portland
PHX
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Phoenix?
48 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Portland to Phoenix is approximately 48 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Easily compare round-trip flights from Portland to Phoenix

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Portland to Phoenix by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Sun Country Air
Sun Country Air
09 Mar
8:20 am
PDX
Portland airport
2h 30m
PHX
10:50 am
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl airport
Sun Country Air
13 Mar
10:45 pm
PHX
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl airport
2h 45m
PDX
1:30 am
+1
Portland airport
$122
Sun Country Air
Sun Country Air
09 Mar
8:20 am
PDX
Portland airport
2h 30m
PHX
10:50 am
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl airport
Sun Country Air
11 Mar
3:42 am
PHX
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl airport
7h 50m
1 Stop
PDX
11:32 am
Portland airport
$126
Sun Country Air
Sun Country Air
02 Mar
7:20 am
PDX
Portland airport
2h 30m
PHX
10:50 am
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl airport
Sun Country Air
03 Mar
10:59 am
PHX
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl airport
6h 25m
1 Stop
PDX
4:24 pm
Portland airport
$136
Major Airline
Major Airline
06 May
8:00 am
PDX
Portland airport
2h 35m
PHX
10:35 am
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl airport
Major Airline
13 May
6:55 am
PHX
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl airport
2h 39m
PDX
9:34 am
Portland airport
$143
Sun Country Air
Sun Country Air
09 Mar
8:20 am
PDX
Portland airport
2h 30m
PHX
10:50 am
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl airport
Sun Country Air
13 Mar
10:45 pm
PHX
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl airport
2h 45m
PDX
1:30 am
+1
Portland airport
$122
American Airlines
American Airlines
10 Mar
11:16 am
PDX
Portland airport
2h 34m
PHX
1:50 pm
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl airport
American Airlines
13 Mar
10:45 pm
PHX
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl airport
2h 45m
PDX
1:30 am
+1
Portland airport
$137

Alternative routes for Portland to Phoenix

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Portland to Tucson Flights
Fastest flight time
2h 50m
Cheapest price
$175
Eugene to Tucson Flights
Fastest flight time
4h 30m
Cheapest price
$203
Eugene to Phoenix Flights
Fastest flight time
2h 24m
Cheapest price
$207

Flights from Portland to:

*Flight prices to Phoenix are based on prices for economy tickets found by momondo users during searches within the last 72 hours. These prices may no longer be available.