Cheap flights from Mammoth Lakes to San Francisco

Round-trip
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Thu 10/21
Thu 10/28

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Mammoth Lakes to San Francisco.
View current United States travel restrictions

Flight information for Mammoth Lakes to San Francisco
(MMH to SFO)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Mammoth Lakes to San Francisco
Fastest flight time1h 32mThe fastest flight from Mammoth Lakes to San Francisco takes 1h 32m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Mammoth Lakes to San Francisco. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Mammoth Lakes Airport - San Francisco Airport.
Airports in San Francisco1 airportThere is 1 airport near San Francisco: San Francisco (SFO)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Mammoth Lakes to San Francisco

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest day to depart Mammoth Lakes for San Francisco?

Thursday

The cheapest day of the week is typically Thursday. The most expensive is typically Monday

When is the cheapest time to fly from Mammoth Lakes to San Francisco?

in the afternoon

Mammoth Lakes to San Francisco flights are approximately 0% more expensive in the afternoon than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to San Francisco from Mammoth Lakes?

United Airlines

United Airlines is the most popular carrier operating from Mammoth Lakes to San Francisco

What is the cheapest Mammoth Lakes to San Francisco flight route?

Mammoth Lakes - San Francisco

Fly from Mammoth Lakes to San Francisco for the best Mammoth Lakes - San Francisco flight prices


Easily compare round-trip flights from Mammoth Lakes to San Francisco

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Mammoth Lakes to San Francisco by changing tabs
Linear Air Taxi
Nov 22
MMH3:13 amMammoth Lakes
1h 32m
SFO4:45 amSan Francisco
Nov 30
SFO5:15 amSan Francisco
1h 32m
MMH6:47 amMammoth Lakes
Linear Air Taxi
Nov 22
MMH2:00 amMammoth Lakes
4h 38m
1 stop
SFO6:38 amSan Francisco
Nov 30
SFO5:15 amSan Francisco
1h 32m
MMH6:47 amMammoth Lakes
Linear Air Taxi
Nov 22
MMH2:00 amMammoth Lakes
4h 38m
1 stop
SFO6:38 amSan Francisco
Nov 30
SFO12:15 pmSan Francisco
2h 16m
1 stop
MMH2:31 pmMammoth Lakes
Linear Air Taxi
Nov 22
MMH5:43 amMammoth Lakes
6h 02m
1 stop
SFO11:45 amSan Francisco
Nov 30
SFO5:15 amSan Francisco
7h 23m
2 stops
MMH12:38 pmMammoth Lakes
Linear Air Taxi
Nov 22
MMH3:10 amMammoth Lakes
8h 35m
2 stops
SFO11:45 amSan Francisco
Nov 30
SFO5:15 amSan Francisco
7h 23m
2 stops
MMH12:38 pmMammoth Lakes
Linear Air Taxi
Nov 1
MMH11:13 amMammoth Lakes
1h 32m
SFO12:45 pmSan Francisco
Nov 3
SFO1:15 pmSan Francisco
1h 32m
MMH2:47 pmMammoth Lakes

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Mammoth Lakes to San Francisco

If you're looking for one-way flights from Mammoth Lakes to San Francisco, view some of our deals below provided by Linear Air Taxi
Linear Air Taxi
Nov 20
MMH10:13 amMammoth Lakes
1h 32m
SFO11:45 amSan Francisco
Linear Air Taxi
Nov 20
MMH2:00 amMammoth Lakes
4h 38m
1 stop
SFO6:38 amSan Francisco
Linear Air Taxi
Nov 20
MMH3:10 amMammoth Lakes
8h 35m
2 stops
SFO11:45 amSan Francisco

Best airlines flying from Mammoth Lakes to San Francisco

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Mammoth Lakes to San Francisco with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
United Airlines
PriceFrom $229
Free Cancellation
Rating
6.8
7.2

Boarding

6.7

Comfort

7.5

Crew

6.6

Entertainment

6.1

Food

Reviews

Not because the flight is going to Africa we can’t get better service on board

1 / 10

  • Are airlines flying from Mammoth Lakes to San Francisco offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Mammoth Lakes to San Francisco are responding to the global pandemic. The following airline may have a flexible change policy to help accommodate travelers: United Airlines.

  • How far is Mammoth Lakes to San Francisco by plane?

    There are 188.1 mi between Mammoth Lakes and San Francisco. Flights usually cover this in 1h 32m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.


Can I fly to San Francisco from Mammoth Lakes right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions for travel to San Francisco within the United States

Most visitors from Mammoth Lakes need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter San Francisco.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Mammoth Lakes must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to San Francisco.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Mammoth Lakes are not required to quarantine after entering San Francisco.

Can I fly back to Mammoth Lakes from San Francisco?

Returning to Mammoth Lakes from San Francisco

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from San Francisco must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Mammoth Lakes.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from San Francisco are not required to quarantine after entering Mammoth Lakes.

If you are planning to travel to San Francisco at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Mammoth Lakes to San Francisco

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Santa Ana to Sacramento Flights
Fastest flight time1h 28m
Cheapest price$35
Oakland, California to Los Angeles Flights
Fastest flight time1h 19m
Cheapest price$38
Los Angeles to Oakland, California Flights
Fastest flight time1h 14m
Cheapest price$38
Sacramento to Santa Ana Flights
Fastest flight time1h 22m
Cheapest price$38
San Francisco to Ontario Flights
Fastest flight time1h 18m
Cheapest price$58
Ontario to San Francisco Flights
Fastest flight time1h 18m
Cheapest price$58
Sacramento to San Diego Flights
Fastest flight time1h 28m
Cheapest price$61
Los Angeles to San Francisco Flights
Fastest flight time1h 19m
Cheapest price$66
Oakland, California to San Diego Flights
Fastest flight time4h 01m
Cheapest price$66
Santa Ana to Oakland, California Flights
Fastest flight time1h 22m
Cheapest price$66
Oakland, California to Santa Ana Flights
Fastest flight time1h 17m
Cheapest price$66
San Francisco to Los Angeles Flights
Fastest flight time1h 12m
Cheapest price$67