Cheap flights from Los Angeles to Santa Barbara

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Flight information for Los Angeles to Santa Barbara (LAX to SBA)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Los Angeles to Santa Barbara
Best Price Found $211 The best flight deal from Los Angeles to Santa Barbara found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $211
Fastest flight time 0h 52m The fastest flight from Los Angeles to Santa Barbara takes 0h 52m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Los Angeles to Santa Barbara every day.
Airports in Santa Barbara 1 airport There is 1 airport near Santa Barbara: Santa Barbara (SBA)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Los Angeles to Santa Barbara

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Santa Barbara?
December
The cheapest time of year to fly to Santa Barbara from Los Angeles is December. Most expensive is March
What is the cheapest day to fly to Santa Barbara?
Sunday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Sunday. The most expensive is typically Monday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Santa Barbara?
in the afternoon
Los Angeles to Santa Barbara flights are approximately 24% more expensive at noon than in the afternoon
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Santa Barbara?
Frontier
Frontier, United Airlines, and Linear Air Taxi are the most popular carriers operating from Los Angeles to Santa Barbara
What is the cheapest route?
Los Angeles - Santa Barbara
Fly from Los Angeles to Santa Barbara for the best Los Angeles - Santa Barbara flight prices
LAX
Los Angeles
SBA
Santa Barbara

Easily compare round-trip flights from Los Angeles to Santa Barbara

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Los Angeles to Santa Barbara by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
United Airlines
United Airlines
02 Jul
2:50 am
LAX
Los Angeles airport
0h 45m
SBA
3:35 am
Santa Barbara airport
United Airlines
05 Jul
11:43 pm
SBA
Santa Barbara airport
0h 54m
LAX
12:37 am
+1
Los Angeles airport
$211
United Airlines
United Airlines
29 Feb
2:55 pm
LAX
Los Angeles airport
1h 01m
SBA
3:56 pm
Santa Barbara airport
United Airlines
13 Mar
11:27 pm
SBA
Santa Barbara airport
0h 57m
LAX
12:24 am
+1
Los Angeles airport
$241
Delta
Delta
05 May
4:32 am
LAX
Los Angeles airport
4h 38m
1 Stop
SBA
9:10 am
Santa Barbara airport
Delta
08 May
11:15 am
SBA
Santa Barbara airport
1h 08m
LAX
12:23 pm
Los Angeles airport
$319
United Airlines
United Airlines
02 Jul
2:50 am
LAX
Los Angeles airport
0h 45m
SBA
3:35 am
Santa Barbara airport
United Airlines
05 Jul
11:43 pm
SBA
Santa Barbara airport
0h 54m
LAX
12:37 am
+1
Los Angeles airport
$211
United Airlines
United Airlines
29 Feb
2:55 pm
LAX
Los Angeles airport
1h 01m
SBA
3:56 pm
Santa Barbara airport
United Airlines
13 Mar
11:27 pm
SBA
Santa Barbara airport
0h 57m
LAX
12:24 am
+1
Los Angeles airport
$241
United Airlines
United Airlines
21 Feb
2:55 pm
LAX
Los Angeles airport
1h 01m
SBA
3:56 pm
Santa Barbara airport
United Airlines
22 Feb
5:34 am
SBA
Santa Barbara airport
1h 02m
LAX
6:36 am
Los Angeles airport
$359

Alternative routes for Los Angeles to Santa Barbara

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Los Angeles to Santa Barbara Flights
Fastest flight time
0h 43m
Cheapest price
$211
Santa Barbara to Los Angeles Flights
Fastest flight time
0h 58m
Cheapest price
$211
Palm Springs to Los Angeles Flights
Fastest flight time
0h 57m
Cheapest price
$356

Flights from Los Angeles to:

*Flight prices to Santa Barbara are based on prices for economy tickets found by momondo users during searches within the last 72 hours. These prices may no longer be available.